follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 10th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/10/12

High School

Boys’

Malvern Prep 7, Penn Charter 6, OT
Conestoga 11, Lower Merion 5
Downingtown West 18, Octorara 1
Neshaminy 8, Council Rock South 6
Abington 15, Council Rock North 0
Haverford School 12, Germantown Academy 7
West Chester Henderson 12, Kennett 5
Pennsbury 17, Truman 0
Ridley 18, Upper Darby 0
Washington 12, Fitzsimons 1
Episcopal Academy 11, Springside Chestnut Hill 1
Archbishop Wood 13, Souderton 6
Bishop Shanahan 10, Unionville 4
Central Bucks South 6, North Penn 5
Wissahickon 10, Upper Moreland 7
Radnor 8, Garnet Valley 7, 2 OT
Penncrest 11, Harriton 6
Delaware Valley Charter 13, South Philadelphia 3
Springfield-Delco 8, Strath Haven 5
Central Bucks East 10, Central Bucks West 2

Avon Grove at West Chester East
Devon Prep at Holy Ghost Prep
Freedom at Parkland
Great Valley at Downingtown East
Haverford HS at Marple Newtown
La Salle College HS at Roman Catholic
Penn Manor at Ephrata
Pennridge at Hatboro-Horsham
Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin
Valley Forge at Delaware Friends
Woodlynde at Perkiomen School
Absegami at Vineland
Cherry Hill East at Clearview Regional
Eastern Regional at Washington Twp
Gloucester Catholic at Haddonfield Memorial
Holy Cross-Delran at West Deptford
Lenape at Cherokee
Northern Burlington at Robbinsville
Paul VI at Winslow Twp
Seneca at Cherry Hill West
Shawnee at Kingsway Regional
Woodstown at Camden Catholic

Girls’

Mount St. Joseph 11, Council Rock North 4
Springfield-Delco 15, Strath Haven 14
Great Valley 15, Downingtown East 6
Harriton 18, Penncrest 6
Wissahickon 18, Upper Moreland 5
Unionville 13, Bishop Shanahan 6
Germantown Academy 17, William Penn Charter 16 (OT)
George School 14, Perkiomen School 6
Upper Dublin 15, Norristown Area 0
Villa Joseph Marie SG 21, St. Basil Academy 13
Merion Mercy Academy 21, Gwynedd-Mercy Acad 10
Friends Central 18, Agnes Irwin 7
Notre Dame Academy 26, Baldwin School 8
Washington Township 10, Eastern, NJ 8
Episcopal Academy 14, Springside School 6
Garnet Valley 11, Radnor 8
Henderson 17, Kennett 10
North Penn 17, Souderton Area 6
Springfield (MontCo) 19, Delaware County CS 3
Downingtown West 19, Coatesville 5
Sacred Heart CDS 21, Nazareth Academy SG 10

Archbishop Carroll at Cardinal O’Hara
Archbishop Ryan at Archbishop Wood
Central Bucks East at Central Bucks South
Cheltenham at Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Conestoga at Lower Merion
Council Rock South at Abington
Freedom at Liberty
Lansdale Catholic at Bishop McDevitt
Little Flower Catholic at Conwell-Egan CS
Marple Newtown at Haverford
Neshaminy at Pennsbury East
New Hope-Solebury at Lower Moreland
Penn Wood at Interboro
Pennridge at Central Bucks West
Perkiomen Valley at Berks CS
Ridley at Upper Darby
St. Hubert Catholic at Bonner-Prendergast
West Chester East at Avon Grove
Camden Catholic at Gloucester Catholic
Cherry Hill West at Cinnaminson
Clearview Regional at Winslow
Haddonfield at Bishop Eustace Prep
Kingsway at Paul VI, NJ
Lenape at Cherokee
Northern Burlington at Moorestown Friends
Pennsauken at Shawnee
West Deptford at Collingswood

College

Men’s

Division I
Bucknell 8, Penn 3

Division III
Immaculata 31, Rosemont 9
Widener 15, Alvernia 0

Women’s

Division III
Alvernia 16, Widener 10
FDU-Florham 15, Arcadia 7
Messiah 13, Elizabethtown 10
Neumann 14, Immaculata 11


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines