follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 27th March 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/27/12

High School

Boys’

Conestoga 9, Penncrest 2
Abington 11, Germantown Academy 4
Episcopal Academy 8, Downingtown East 6
Malvern Prep 14, West Chester East 0
Radnor 17, Marple Newtown 2
Ridley 8, Lower Merion 2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 12, Roman Catholic 1
Springfield-Delco 11, Haverford HS 2
Upper Merion 10, Norristown Area 5
Bishop Shanahan 11, Lansdale Catholic 2
St Joseph’s Prep 8, Penn Charter 5
CB East 14, North Penn 5
Northeast HS 14, Audenried 1
Strath Haven 9, Harriton 8
Garnet Valley 17, Upper Darby 0
Avon Grove 14, West Chester Rustin 8
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 11, Wissahickon 6
Bishop Shanahan 11, Lansdale Catholic 2
Great Valley 15, Boyertown 9
Upper Moreland 17, Harry S Truman 3
Archbishop Wood 7, New Hope-Solebury 6
Central Bucks South 7, Pennridge 2
Collegium Charter 10, Twin Valley 3
Easton 12, Southern Lehigh 4
Hempfield 14, Elizabethtown 3
Manheim Township 14, Lampeter-Strasburg 7
Parkland 7, Saucon Valley 6
Pottsgrove 14, Daniel Boone 12
Henderson 11, Owen J Roberts 7

Girls’

Mt. St. Joseph Acad 18, Villa Joseph Marie SG 4
Villa Maria Academy 19, St. Basil Academy 2
Harriton 12, Strath Haven 11
Council Rock North 11, West Chester Rustin 10
Radnor 14, Marple Newtown 1
Germantown Academy 18, Kennett Square 16
Jenkintown 16, Upper Moreland 4
Great Valley 14, Boyertown Area 12
Upper Merion 18, Pope John Paul 12
Lower Merion 17, Ridley 15
Conestoga 14, Penncrest 5
Parkland 8, Nazareth 7
Springfield-Delco 14, Haverford High 8
Garnet Valley 17, Upper Darby 1
Merion Mercy Academy 16, Nazareth Academy 4
St. Andrew’s, DE (DE) at Peddie School (NJ)
Central Bucks East 9, Pennsbury East 5
Avon Grove 15, Perkiomen Valley 3
Central Bucks South 13, Cheltenham 8
Delaware County CS 10, Penn Wood 5
Gwynedd-Mercy Acad 12, Sacred Heart 7

College

Men’s

Division I

Bucknell 9, Penn State 6

Women’s

Division I

Lehigh 12, Villanova 8

Division II

Philadelphia 9, Kutztown 8

Division III

Widener 19, Gwynedd-Mercy 13 at
Swarthmore 13, McDaniel 12
Cabrini 17, Rosemont 0
Neumann 23, Cedar Crest 2


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines