follow us on...

Thursday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Friday, 20th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/19/12

High school

Boys’

Downingtown West 16, Kennett 3
Holy Ghost Prep 11, Springfield Twp. 4
Springfield-Delco 10, Marple Newtown 1
Hatboro-Horsham 10, Spring-Ford 5
Upper Dublin 10, Interboro 5
Central Bucks South 12, Pennridge 11
Pennsbury 13, Council Rock South 2
Sun Valley 14, Octorara 3
Allentown Central Cath 16, Freedom 2
La Salle College HS 16, Lansdale Catholic 1
Malvern Prep 5, Germantown Academy 4
Perkiomen School 15, Kimberton Waldorf 11
Valley Forge 12, Phelps 3
Conestoga 7, Radnor 4
Lawrenceville 14, Seaton Hall Prep 8
West Chester East 11, Unionville 10
Garnet Valley 16, Harriton 5
Strath Haven 9, Lower Merion 3
West Chester Henderson 7, Bishop Shanahan 6 (2OT)
Avon Grove 9, Great Valley 8
Haddonfield Memorial 16, Holy Cross-Delran 5
Lawrenceville 14, Seton Hall Prep 8
Moorestown 9, Eastern Regional 1
Rancocas Valley 18, Lawrence 0
St Augustine Prep 14, Shawnee 7

Girls’

Garnet Valley 13, Harriton 12, OT
Merion Mercy Academy 18, Villa Maria Academy 10
Academy of the New Church 14, Upper Moreland 6
Conestoga 15, Radnor 7
Germantown Academy 21, Hill School 14
Hatboro-Horsham 17, Central Bucks South 3
Mt. St. Joseph Acad 22, Sacred Heart 5
Unionville 13, West Chester East 10
Haverford 18, Upper Darby 4
Great Valley 21, Avon Grove 9
West Chester Henderson 11, Bishop Shanahan 7
Acad of the New Church 14, Upper Moreland 6
Archbishop Wood 17, Cardinal O’Hara 7
Coatesville 18, Sun Valley-Northley 5
Collegium Charter 16, Woodlynde School 13
Kennett 10, Downingtown West 9 (OT)
Penncrest 15, Ridley 8
Haverford High 18, Upper Darby 4
Springfield-D 14, Marple Newtown 1
Strath Haven 20, Lower Merion 3
Penncrest 15, Ridley 8
Pennsbury 11, Abington 10
Springfield (MontCo) 19, Lower Moreland 2
St. Basil Academy 20, Abington Friends 7
Strath Haven 20, Lower Merion 3
Cinnaminson 16, Kingsway 15
Moorestown 18, Haddonfield 1
College

Women’s

Division II

Philadelphia 22, Chestnut Hill 12

Division III

Arcadia 13, Immaculata 9
Gwynedd-Mercy 22, King’s 12
Rutgers-Camden 21, Maritime 13
Scranton 6, Elmira 5


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines