follow us on...

Thursday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Thursday, 12th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/12/12

High School

Boys’
Haverford School 11, La Salle 6
Episcopal Academy 9, Malvern Prep 4
Downingtown West 15, Great Valley 7
Gloucester Catholic 15, Holy Cross-Delran 7
Lenape 8, Shawnee 7
Rancocas Valley 24, Hamilton West 2
Harriton 13, Marple Newtown 7
Hershey 10, Ephrata 9
Downingtown East 13, Bishop Shanahan 5
Sun Valley 7, West Chester East 5
Conestoga 12, Springfield-Delco 8
Radnor 18, Upper Darby 0
Avon Grove 11, Unionville 5

Christian Bros-Albany (NY) vs. St Joseph’s Prep (PA) at Cabrini
Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks West
Lower Merion at Haverford HS
Octorara at West Chester Henderson
Penncrest at Garnet Valley
Ridley at Strath Haven
Springfield-Twp at New Hope/Solebury
Valley Forge at Collegium Charter
West Chester Rustin at Kennett
Woodlynde at Phelps
Allentown at Notre Dame-Lawrence
Camden Catholic at Bishop Eustace Prep
Cherokee at Washington Twp
Clearview Regional at Eastern Regional
Northern Burlington at West Windsor-PB So
St Augustine Prep at Ridgewood
Winslow Twp at Kingsway Regional

Girls’

Eastern 19, Cherry Hill West 2
Haverford High 18, Lower Merion 11
Villa Maria Academy 23, Nazareth 3
Shawnee 21, Cherokee 5
Upper Dublin 15, Upper Moreland 3
Pennridge 15, Central Bucks East 7
Springfield (MontCo) 20, Jenkintown 7
Wissahickon 16, Upper Merion 10
Merion Mercy Academy 23, Villa Joseph Marie SG 9
Springfield-Delco 16, Conestoga 7
Hatboro-Horsham 10, North Penn 9
Harriton 16, Marple Newtown 3
Garnet Valley 14, Penncrest 5

Avon Grove at Unionville
Bishop McDevitt at Archbishop Carroll
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East
Cardinal O’Hara at Archbishop Ryan
Central Bucks South at Souderton Area
Cheltenham at Norristown
Chichester at Penn Wood
Conwell-Egan at Lansdale Catholic
Great Valley at Downingtown West
Interboro at Academy Park
Mt. St. Joseph Acad at Gwynedd-Mercy Acad
St. Basil Academy at Sacred Heart CDS
Strath Haven at Ridley
Abington HS, PA at Neshaminy
Archbishop Wood at Bonner-Prendergast
Cherry Hill East at Winslow
Kingsway at Gateway Regional, NJ
Lenape at Pennsauken
Paul VI, NJ at Camden Catholic
Sterling at Gloucester Catholic
Washington Township at Clearview Regional
West Deptford at Woodstown

College

Women’s

Division II
Georgian Court at West Chester (4:30 pm)

Division III
Bryn Mawr at Immaculata (4:00 pm)
Cabrini at FDU-Florham (7:00 pm)
McDaniel at Susquehanna (4:00 pm)
Mount St. Joseph at Oberlin (5:00 pm)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines