follow us on...

Saturday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Saturday, 21st April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/21/12

High School

Boys

Hill Academy 7, Conestoga 6
Pennsbury 14, Avon Grove 4
Penn Charter 9, St. Augustine Prep 6
Great Valley 13, Unionville 7
La Salle 11, DeMatha 6
Academy New Church 13, Upper Moreland 12
Boyertown 16, Easton 5
Chestnut Hill Academy 17, Wyoming Seminary 3
Downingtown East 12, Springfield-Delco 6
Lansdale Catholic 11, Springfield-Twp 9
Penncrest 9, Kennett 6
Shipley School 9, Cardinal O’Hara 7
Strath Haven 14, Council Rock North 2
Eastern Regional 12, West Deptford 1
Moorestown 11, North Hunterdon 2
Rancocas Valley 22, Ewing Township 3
Harriton 12, Roman Catholic 5
New Hope/Solebury 9, Interboro 8
Spring-Ford 16, Pope John Paul II 7
Hempfield 11, Owen J. Roberts 7
Lawrenceville 7, Northfield Mt Hermon (MA) 1
Hill School 17, Blair Academy 6
salesianum 17, Tatnall 0
Delaware Valley Charter 11, Audenried 0

Girls’

Unionville 11, Patterson Mill (MD) 10, OT
Moorestown 16, Shawnee 8
Manheim Township 11, Strath Haven 6
Mount St. Joseph 16, Villa Joseph Marie 2
George Washington, PA 15, Girls HS 5
Lower Moreland 21, Penn Wood 9
Springfield (Montco) 18, Exeter 10
Roland Park 16, Episcopal Academy 11
Dulaney 12, Episcopal Academy 10
Henderson 18, Pottstown 3
College
Men’s
Division I

Dartmouth 7, Penn 6
Princeton 12, Harvard 5
Saint Joseph’s 14, Mercer 9
Lehigh 16, Lafayette 6
Drexel 13, Towson 5
Notre Dame 10, Villanova 7
Penn State 13, Delaware 9

Division II

Chestnut Hill vs. Molloy (ppd.)

Division III

Cabrini 22, Neumann 4
Eastern 16, Manhattanville 5
Franklin & Marshall 11, Dickinson 10 (2 OT)
Goucher 13, Scranton 8
Gwynedd-Mercy 13, Immaculata 10
Keuka 24, Penn State Abington 0
King’s 10, DeSales 9
Lycoming 11, Albright 7
McDaniel 12, Gettysburg 10
Swarthmore 10, Haverford 9 (3 OT)
Ursinus 12, Muhlenberg 7
Widener 16, Lebanon Valley 10

Women’s

Division I

Navy 14, Lehigh 4
Penn 15, Brown 6
Penn State 12, Johns Hopkins 9
Princeton 12, Dartmouth 9

Division II

Mercyhurst 20, Millersville 12
West Chester 23, Indiana (PA) 8

Division III

Cabrini 21, Gwynedd-Mercy 18
Franklin & Marshall 16, Dickinson 11
Gettysburg 20, Bryn Mawr 2
Kean 23, Arcadia 10
Lebanon Valley 19, Widener 16 (OT)
Lycoming 17, Albright 16
Messiah 21, Alvernia 6
Misericordia 14, Eastern 13
Neumann 11, Notre Dame (MD) 4
Rowan 19, Ramapo 6
Swarthmore 11, Haverford 8
Ursinus 16, Muhlenberg 15


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines