follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 3rd April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/3/12

High school

Boys

Avon Grove 10, Lower Merion 9
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 6, Upper Dublin 5 (OT)
Haverford School 6, Penn Charter 3
Abington 17, Council Rock South 2
Conestoga 7, Boys Latin (MD) 6 (OT)
Ridley 14, Wissahickon 4
Episcopal Academy 11, Germantown Academy 7
Gilman (MD) 9, La Salle 3
Kennett 11, Sun Valley 4
Malvern Prep 17, Chestnut Hill Academy 1
Pennsbury 12, Neshaminy 6
Springfield-Delco 9, Plainedge (NY) 6
Shipley School 10, Central Bucks South 4
Downingtown West 8, Henderson 6
Central Bucks West 6, North Penn 4
Collegium Charter 8, Perkiomen School 5
Haverford HS 16, Interboro 10
Kimberton Waldorf 16, Woodlynde 0
Manheim Township 12, Penn Manor 8
Pennsbury 12, Neshaminy 6
Pottsgrove 12, Pope John Paul II 9
Upper Darby 7, Friends Central 5
Upper Moreland 20, Norristown Area 13
Westtown 14, Devon Prep 2

South Jersey
Eastern Regional 11, Shawnee 7
Haddonfield Memorial 9, Washington Twp 7
Rancocas Valley 20, Ewing Township 2
Rutgers Prep 7, Princeton Day 6 (OT)
Eastern Regional 11, Shawnee 7
Mainland Regional 13, Vineland 0
Notre Dame-Lawrence 10, Northern Burlington 7
Rancocas Valley 20, Ewing Township 2

Girls

Archbishop Carroll 21, Archbishop Wood 8
Archbishop Prendergast 17, Archbishop Ryan 3
Cardinal O’Hara 8, Lansdale Catholic 4
Notre Dame 17, Penn Charter 13
Villa Maria Academy 14, Gwynedd-Mercy Acad 8
St. Basil Academy 16, George School 14
Germantown Academy 23, Baldwin School 21 (OT)
Merion Mercy Academy 14, Mt. St. Joseph Acad 13
Council Rock North 20, Neshaminy 1
Springfield-Delco 16, Norfolk (VA) 7
Penncrest 13, Interboro 6
Shawnee 15, Eastern 10
Harriton 20, Barron Collier (FL) 7
Haverford High 17, Bishop Sullivan (VA) 5
Council Rock North 20, Neshaminy 1
Emmaus 13, Saucon Valley 5
Penncrest 15, Interboro 6
Pennsbury 12, Council Rock South 11
Shipley School 14, Lower Merion 10
Egg Harbor Twp 14, OLMA 10
NJ Shawnee 15, Eastern 10
Men
Division I

Marist 11, Lafayette 10 (OT)

Women
Division III

Catholic (DC) 19, Haverford 7
Eastern 11, Widener 9
Immaculata 24, Lancaster Bible 9
Scranton 18, Cabrini 9
Swarthmore 18, Neumann 7


Division II

Holy Family 13, Chestnut Hill 11
Shippensburg 15, Kutztown 7
West Chester 18, Millersville 5


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines