follow us on...

Monday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Monday, 2nd April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/2/12

High School
Boys’

Gonzaga (DC) 12, St Joseph’s Prep (PA) 5 (LEAPS benefit game)
Holy Ghost Prep 9, Council Rock North 0
Radnor 17, Archbishop Carroll 4
Penncrest 13, Sun Valley 3
Lower Merion 10, Churchill (MD) 7
Emmaus 15, Southern Lehigh 3
Boyertown 12, Methacton 10
St. Augustine Prep 15, Montgomery 12
Egg Harbor Township 10, Ocean City 1
Allentown Central Catholic 15, Parkland 7
Easton 13, Saucon Valley 6
George School 5, Conwell Egan 4
Governor Mifflin 8, Exeter Township 7
Marple Newtown 15, Monsignor Bonner 3
Perkiomen Valley 12, Pottsgrove 9
Pope John Paul II 11, Phoenixville 4
Spring-Ford 14, Owen J Roberts 10
Springfield-Montco 5, Father Judge 2
Strath Haven 9, Interboro 5
Wilson West Lawn 14, Berks Catholic 5
Wyomissing 15, Daniel Boone 2
Absegami 12, Oakcrest 6
Clearview Regional 15, Camden Catholic 4
Gloucester Catholic 15, Monsignor Donovan 9
Holy Cross-Delran 12, Cherry Hill West 5
Kingsway Regional 10, Lenape 9
Seneca 17, Cinnaminson 3
Southern Regional 10, Mainland Regional 3
Washington Twp 10, Bishop Eustace Prep 5
Woodstown 6, Paul VI Haddonfield 5

Girls’

Milton (GA) 19, Archbishop Carroll 18
Penncrest 11, Kennett Square 8
Garnet Valley 9, Our Lady of Good Counsel (DC) 5
Pottstown 13, Phoenixville 10
Harriton 17, Holy Child (MD) 4
Haverford High 14, Norfolk Academy (VA) 4
North Penn 18, Ridley 8
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 14, Upper Moreland 4
Parkland 12, Easton Area 6
Springfield-Delco 13, Bishop Sullivan (VA) 4
Souderton 22, Pennridge 14
Barrack HA 20, Woodlynde School 9
Cherry Hill East 19, Cherry Hill West 5
Hatboro-Horsham (PA) 19, George C. Marshall (VA) 8
Emmaus 11, Nazareth Area HS 6
Liberty 10, Allentown Central CS 9
Parkland 12, Easton 6
Perkiomen Valley 7, Methacton 6
Souderton 22, Pennridge 14
Bishop Eustace Prep 14, Paul VI, NJ 2
Collingswood 13, Gloucester Catholic 7
Haddonfield 15, Kingsway 8
Holy Cross, NJ 19, New Egypt 9
Lenape 8, Clearview Regional 7
Maple Shade 17, Delran 12
Northern Burlington 12, Cinnaminson 11
Princeton HS 16, West Windsor-PB North 10
Washington Township 19, Pennsauken 2

College
Men’s
Division III

DeSales 11, Alvernia 2

Women’s
Division III

Alvernia 21, Misericordia 12
Arcadia 17, Rutgers-Camden 8
Marywood 25, Rosemont 2


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines