follow us on...

Monday’s boys’ high school summaries

Monday, 16th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/16/12

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 16, Upper Merion 3
Plymouth Whitemarsh: 1-8-5-2: 16
Upper Merion:1-1-1-0: 3

Plymouth Whitemarsh:
Jake Brown 2g 2a
Nick Swift 2g 1a
John Walker 1a
Kevin Hennessy 2g 1a
Corey Kelly 2g 1a
Brandon White 1g
Kevin Brown 1g;
Dylan Wixted 4g
Dean Linn 1g
Niko Kolkka 1g
Mike Borkowski 1a
Mike Martina 1a
Andrew Sabia 13 saves

Upper Merion:
Kopecky 1g 1a
Keszezyk 1g 1a
Zadroga 1g
Troy Minnich 4 saves

Upper Dublin 8, Wissahickon 4
UD: 2 1 4 1. 8
Wiss: 1 1 2 0. 4

Upper Dublin:
Michael Rama 5g,2a
Drew Potts 3g,2a
Ben Winebrake 1a
Jack Deragon 13 saves

Wissahickon:
Luke Gomez 1g,1a
John Carrozza 1g
Tyler Crothers 1g
Matt Blank 1g,1a
Brooks Melvin 1a
Jack Myers 14 saves

Owen J Roberts 20, Pottsgrove 3

OJR:
Chris Antich 4g 3a
Tyler Graham 3g 2a
Ryan Kent 2g 2a
Skyler Swope 3g
Nick Tordone 2g
Mike Lenge 2g

Hatboro-Horsham 11, Central Bucks South 4

CB South:
Pendleton 2g
Brittin 1g
Roberts 1g
Snavely 1a
McCrudden 1a
Kelly 8 saves

Lawrenceville 16, Immaculata 6
Lawrenceville- 1st 4, 2nd 5, 3rd 3, 4th 4
Immaculata- 1st 1, 2nd 3, 3rd 1, 4th 1

Lawrenceville:
Steffan Gratch 3g, 3a
Brendan Newman 3g, 1a
MJ Flood 2g, 2a
Mark Leonhard 2g, 1a
Nick Minno 2g, 1a
Dan Berg 1g
Nick Giacco 1g
Stephen Clarke 1g
Nolan DeMarco 1g
Dan Berg 1a
Josh Stauffer 1a
Matt O’connor (1) saves- 9
Charlie Gallagher (31) saves- 2

Immaculata goals:
Agaisse 1g, 2a
Goceljak 1g, 1a
Markey 1g
Eisenstodt 1g
Vanderbeek 1g
Vanderbeek 1g
J. Riccadonna (8) saves- 7

Interboro 15, Octorara 3
INT-5-3-3-4: 15
Oct-1-0-0-2: 3

Interboro:
Christian Fisher 1g
Dillon Mollica 2g, 1a
Jake Herrmann 5g
Paul Fagan 2g
Dan Hopson 1g
Andrew Cheezum 1g,1a
Chris Cook 2g
Alex McCloskey 1g
Chuck Kelly 3 saves

Council Rock South 10, Council Rock North 9 (2 OT)

Council Rock South:
Corey Giampietro 3g, 2a
Kyle Walter 3g, 1a
Tommy Vanderslice 1g, 1a
Alex Hardy 1g
Dylan Moyer 1g
Justin Kole 1g
Shane Magrann 1a
Mitchell Vaysmann 1a

Downingtown West 17, Sun Valley 0

Downingtown West:
Mike Peppelman. 4g
Matt Logan 3g, 2a
Eric Rankel 2g, 1a
Dylan Ikkala 2g
Tyler McWilliams 1g, 2a
Sam Beneke 1g
Zach Barr 1g
Jim Sharer 1g
James Breitmayer 1g
Danny Bednarik.1g
Teddy Verano 2a
Pete Karol 1a
Evan Wolf 1a
Ryan Hibbs 1a
Justin Halpern 1a


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines