follow us on...

Friday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard: Conestoga boys’ beat Calvert Hall (MD)

Friday, 23rd March 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/23/12

Pro
NLL

Wings 13, Colorado Mammoth 12

High School

Boys’

Conestoga 11, Calvert Hall (MD) 10
(Bradlee Lord, 5 goals; game winner with 1:30 to play, pass from Connor Frisina. Stoga scored last six goals of game and rallied from a 10-5 second half deficit.)

Landon (DC) 5, Haverford School 4
(Haverford 30 game winning streak broken)

Downingtown West 13, Abington 10
Episcopal Academy 7, McDonogh (MD) 3
Spring-Ford 11, Lower Merion 8
Council Rock South 16, Springfield-M 6
Episcopal HS (DC) 4, Penn Charter 2
Audenried 10, South Philadelphia 0
Great Valley 18, Haverford HS 7
Pennsbury 6, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 5
Nazareth HS 14, Freedom 3
Springfield-Delco 9, Cardinal O’Hara 1
Upper Merion 13, Upper Darby 4
George Washington 9, Mastery Charter 2
Neshaminy 12, Conwell Egan 1
Northeast HS 15, Delaware Valley Charter 6
Strath Haven 2, Sun Valley 0
La Salle 10, Radnor 5
Souderton 9, New Hope-Solebury 4
Downingtown East 11, Emmaus 8
Archbishop Wood 7, Central Bucks West 6
Collegium Charter 14, Phelps 2
Garnet Valley 5, Hatboro-Horsham 3
George Washington 9, Mastery Charter 2
Hempfield 12, Penn Manor 3
PA Kennett 9, Central Bucks South 8
Manheim Township 15, Elizabethtown 7
Norristown Area 16, Truman 6
Pennridge 9, Perkiomen Valley 8
Perkiomen School 15, Westtown 12
Ridley 13, Interboro 2
Roman Catholic 9, Pope John Paul II 3
Wissahickon 7, Council Rock North 2
Penncrest 10, Unionville 9
Audenried 10, Southern 0

Girls’

Haverford High 16, West Chester East 7
Gwynedd-Mercy 15, St. Basil Academy 10
Upper Dublin 15, Abington 5
Great Valley 21, Pottstown 6
North Penn 12, Boyertown Area 7
Harriton 16, Springfield-M 10
Radnor 17, Downingtown East 10
Merion Mercy Academy 18, Villa Maria Academy 6
Notre Dame 19, Hill School 8
Unionville 15, Phoenixville 8
Cheltenham 8, Pennsbury 7, OT
Hatboro-Horsham 12, Episcopal Academy 7
Southern Lehigh 11, Upper Perkiomen 10
Downingtown West 17, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 4
Nazareth 15, Easton 8
Spring-Ford 13, Exeter 12
Bayard Rustin 15, Methacton 4
Perkiomen Valley 11, Pennridge 10
Upper Darby 15, Sacred Heart 12
Central Bucks South 15, Perkiomen Valley 12
Central Bucks West 9, Council Rock South 8
Westtown 13, Perk School 4
Avon Grove 11, Penncrest 9
Strath Haven 17, Bishop Shanahan 6
Marple Newtown 14, Chichester 6


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines