follow us on...

Friday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Friday, 20th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/20/12

High School

Boys’

Haverford School 9, Episcopal Academy 8, OT
St Joseph’s Prep 17, Conwell Egan 1
Archbishop Ryan 15, Monsignor Bonner 7
Upper Merion 13, Norristown 6
Shipley School 9, Lower Merion 5
Northeast 11, Fitzsimons 2
Owen J Roberts 10, Methacton 9
Central Bucks East 11, North Penn 4
Souderton 11, Central Bucks West 6
Emmaus 8, Parkland 5
Abington 18, Truman 0
Sun Valley 11, Friends Central 8
Academy New Church 5, New Hope-Solebury 3
Bishop Shanahan 10, State College 5
Boyertown 14, Pottsgrove 5
Council Rock North 9, Neshaminy 2
George School 11, Devon Prep 2
Manheim Township 15, Conestoga Valley 3
Mount Lebanon 7, Seneca Valley 5
Nazareth HS 13, Easton 7
Owen J Roberts 10, Methacton 9 (2 OT)
Perkiomen Valley 6, Phoenixville 4
Roman Catholic 6, Father Judge 1
Shipley School 9, Lower Merion 5
Southern Lehigh 10, Saucon Valley 6
Absegami 19, Winslow Twp 0
Cherokee 11, Cherry Hill East 3
Egg Harbor Township 11, Lower Cape May 6
Kingsway Regional 14, Cinnaminson 1
Lenape 7, Washington Twp 3
Mainland Regional 16, Ocean City 1
Middle Township 10, Moorestown Friends 6
Oakcrest 11, Vineland 4
Shawnee 18, Cherry Hill West 2
Girls’

North Penn 19, Central Bucks East 3
Upper Merion Area 19, Norristown Area 4
Archbishop Carroll 12, Boyertown Area 11
Episcopal Academy 20, Baldwin School 7
Radnor 11, Upper Darby 0
Upper Dublin 15, Cheltenham 3
Friends’ Central 15, Shipley School 9
Notre Dame Acad 20, Springside School 13
Kennett Square 19, Marple Newtown 9
Manheim Township 22, Lancaster Cath-CDS 7
Methacton 9, Pottstown 6
Owen J. Roberts 11, Upper Perkiomen 10
Parkland 13, Nazareth Area HS 12
Penncrest 17, Sun Valley 5
Southern Lehigh 18, Allentown Central CS 1
State College Area 13, Bishop Shanahan 12 (OT)
Absegami 17, OLMA, NJ 9
Egg Harbor Twp 19, Lower Cape May 15
Gloucester Catholic 12, Pennsauken 11
Holy Cross, NJ 12, Cinnaminson 10
Lenape 11, Eastern, NJ 10 (4 OT)
Rancocas Valley 14, Northern Burlington 13

College

Men’s

Division I

Colgate 11, Bucknell 10

Women’s

Division I

Temple 19, Saint Joseph’s 11
Drexel 11, William & Mary 10 (OT)
James Madison 12, Delaware 11
Massachusetts 20, La Salle 7

Division II

Lock Haven 12, West Chester 9


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines