follow us on...

Friday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Friday, 13th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/13/12

High School

Boys’

Pennsbury 11, Abington 9
Archbishop Wood 9, Cardinal O’Hara 2
Archbishop Ryan 12, Conwell Egan 3
Upper Dublin 16, Upper Moreland 9
George Washington 12, Audenried 0
Central Bucks East 14, Central Bucks South 10
Interboro 12, Freedom 5
Penn Charter 12, Germantown Academy 7
West Deptford 15, Gloucester Catholic 7
Hill School 9, Princeton Day (NJ) 1
Neshaminy 14, Truman 2
Bishop Shanahan 17, Pottsgrove 0
Shipley School 15, Academy New Church 5
Egg Harbor Township 12, Oakcrest 1
Emmaus 13, Allentown Central Cath 8
Owen J Roberts 17, Phoenixville 6
Parkland 10, Easton 4
Perkiomen Valley 10, Boyertown 9
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 7, Chestnut Hill Academy 5
Roman Catholic 9, Lansdale Catholic 6
Spring-Ford 13, Methacton 6
Trinity HS 11, Bishop McDevitt 4

Friends Central at Moorestown Friends (NJ)
ArchBishop Carroll at Father Judge
Nazareth HS at William Allen
Pennridge at Souderton
Upper Darby at Octorara
Upper Merion at Wissahickon
Absegami at Lower Cape May
Kingsway Regional at Paul VI Haddonfield
Ocean City at Middle Township
Woodstown at Haddonfield Memorial

Girls’

Friends Central 17, Delco Christian 3
Boyertown 20, Pottsgrove 1
Episcopal Academy 11, Germantown Academy 9
Notre Dame Acad 17, Agnes Irwin 8
Upper Moreland 12, Abington Friends 7
Manheim Township 17, North Penn 6
Cheltenham 14, Jenkintown 6
George School 14, New Hope Solebury 7
Owen J. Roberts 18, Pope John Paul II, PA 2
Parkland 15, Liberty, PA 3
Shipley School 13, Springside School 12
Southern Lehigh 11, Nazareth Area HS 7
West Chester Henderson 11, Abington HS, PA 8

Stuart CDS (NJ) at Sacred Heart CDS
Cardinal O’Hara at Penn Wood
Central Bucks East at Council Rock South
Chichester at Upper Merion
Easton at Freedom
Emmaus at Allentown Central CS
George Washington, PA at Mastery Chtr-Shoemaker
Germantown Friends at Lower Merion
Girls HS at Northeast
Lower Moreland at Norristown
Merion Mercy Academy at Kennett Square
Neshaminy at Acad of the New Church
Plymouth-Whitemarsh at Pennsbury
Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley
Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen
Cherry Hill West at Clearview Regional
Egg Harbor Twp at Oakcrest
Holy Cross, NJ at Paul VI, NJ
Mainland Regional at Millville
Moorestown Friends at Collingswood
Northern Burlington at Kingsway
Rancocas Valley at Delran

College

Women’s

Division I

Cincinnati at Villanova (4:00 pm)
Drexel at Delaware (5:00 pm)
St. Bonaventure at Saint Joseph’s (3:30 pm)
Temple at George Washington (4:00 pm)

Division II

St. Thomas Aquinas at Philadelphia (4:00 pm)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines