follow us on...

Team rosters released for Sunday’s Philly Showcase Uncommitted Senior Day

Tuesday, 13th November 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/13/12

Philly Showcase Uncommitted Seniors
Sunday, Nov. 18, Episcopal Academy

TEAM 1 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

501 Dean Almanzar 2013 D mineola NY St. Dominics Be The Best
503 Michael Balsamo 2013 M (FO) Jackson NJ Jackson Memorial
504 Chandler Baylis 2013 G Rockville Centre NY South Side
505 Tyson Bell 2013 D St. Catherines ON Everest Academy
508 Ryan Briggs 2013 M (FO) Newtown PA Council Rock North Bucks Select
514 Michael Clarke 2013 A (L) Rumson NJ Rumson Fair Haven
516 Steven Corleto 2013 M Langhorne PA Neshaminy Bandits
517 Bryan Crim 2013 M Reading PA Exeter Township 380 Lacrosse
519 Brock D’Annunzio 2013 A Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley HEADstrong
530 Steven Elf 2013 D Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley
533 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2013 D Lancaster PA Hempfield
534 Connor Flannery 2013 D Medford NJ Shawnee South Shore
535 Will Friedman 2013 M Malvern PA Great Valley HEADstrong
544 Erich Jakob 2013 A (L) Dallas TX Highland Park LA Mavericks
546 Philip Jutkiewicz 2013 G Yardley PA Pennsbury LB3 North
548 Alec Lange 2013 M Naples FL Barron Collier MadLax
550 James Liberko 2013 LSM Woodbridge VA C.D. Hylton
551 Kevin Lynch 2013 A Phoenix AZ Milton Academy Laxachusetts
553 Daniel Marotta 2013 M Chatham NJ Chatham
567 Justin Risser 2013 M (FO) Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Baggataway
576 Matt Taulane 2013 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags Lax

Team 2

507 Ronnie Bolden 2013 D Philadelphia PA Roman Catholic T‐REF Tomahawks
509 Coe Bryson 2013 D Southampton NJ Seneca South Shore
518 Carter Cummings 2013 M Nobleton ON Everest Academy Beaches
520 Elliot Dennis 2013 M Peapack NJ Rutgers Prep TRI‐State
522 Dante DeSimone 2013 M (FO) Clifton Heights PA Upper Darby Team Philly
525 Dereck Downs 2013 A (L) Toronto ON Everest Academy Mimico
528 Ryan Edson 2013 A Litchfield CT Litchfield Litchfield Hills
529 Jay Eiben 2013 A Huntingdon Vly PA ANC Bandits
532 Andrew Ferrucci 2013 G Essex CT Valley Regional CT Cardinals
537 Ryan Gruett 2013 D Lititz PA Warwick Blue Mountain
542 Ryan Hieb 2013 D Swarthmore PA St. Joseph’s Prep
543 Mark Hojna 2013 M (FO) Chesterfield MI Anchor Bay Anchor Bay
545 Nick Jinks 2013 D Cedar Run NJ Southern Regional South Shore
549 Devin LaPorte 2013 A (L) Chesterfield MI L’Anse Creuse North Grosse Pointe Select
557 Corey Mears 2013 LSM Melville NY Half Hollow Hills East
558 Joseph Miller 2013 M Sudbury MA Lincoln-­‐Sudbury Laxachusetts
559 Ryan Morgan 2013 M Lititz PA Manheim Township Low and Away
560 Connor Morris 2013 M Kleinburg ON Hill Academy American Revolution
578 Dominic Vallario 2013 A Yonkers NY Stepinac
579 Joseph Vega 2013 M (FO) La Porte IN Everest Academy

Team 3

502 Logan Ball 2013 LSM (FO) Charlton NY Burnt Hills Albany Power
511 Joey Candon 2013 D Long Beach NY Holy Trinity
523 Timothy DeVincenzo 2013 M Caldwell NJ James Caldwell Trilogy
524 Alexander DiPasquale 2013 M Allentown PA Parkland HEADstrong
531 Evan Farrar 2013 A Jackson NJ Jackson Memorial
538 Tyler Haines 2013 A (L) Malvern PA Great Valley Baggataway
539 Peter Hayes 2013 G Malvern PA Great Valley Rebel Elite
540 Chase Heisman 2013 G West Chester PA Henderson Man Up
547 Anthony Labetti 2013 M (FO) Moorestown NJ Moorestown Dukes
554 Matthew Mazzie 2013 A (L) East Meadow NY Kellenberg Memorial Be The Best
555 Christian McCormick 2013 A Colegeville PA Spring-­Ford HEADstrong
562 Spencer O’Toole 2013 A White Plains NY Archbishop Stepinac Top Side Snipers
563 William Pfeiffer 2013 D Darien CT Canterbury School
564 Gregory Pinciotti 2013 M Limerick PA Spring-Ford 380 Lacrosse
565 Christian Procaccino 2013 M (FO) Newtown PA Canterbury School
566 Matthew Ragan 2013 M Philadelphia PA Northeast Bucks Select
569 Thomas Sarles 2013 M Duxbury MA Duxbury Laxachusetts
572 Quinn Sherer 2013 D Harleysville PA Souderton Twist
577 Frankie Thissen 2013 D Manahawkin NJ Southern Regional
583 Dennis Young 2013 M Spring City PA Spring-Ford HEADstrong

Team 4

506 Maxwell Berteletti 2013 A (L) Belle Mead NJ Montgomery Leading Edge
512 Wesley Carothers 2013 M Boulder CO Fairview Buff Elite
513 Jimmy Cawley 2013 D Bernardsville NJ Bernards
515 Tyler Cliggett 2013 M Warrington PA Saint Joe’s Prep Twist
521 Ryan Dennis 2013 LSM (FO) Peapack NJ Rutgers Prep TRI‐State
526 James Durkin 2013 M Ambler PA Hatboro‐Horsham Bandits
527 Sean Ebert 2013 D Woolwich Twp. NJ St. Joseph’s Prep Baggataway
541 Blake Heller 2013 A (L) Dix Hills NY Half Hollow Hills West Long Island Jesters
552 Bobby Maddia 2013 A East Northport NY John Glenn Knights
556 Chet McLaughlin 2013 A Chatham NJ Chatham Patriot
568 Mitch Rose 2013 G Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags Lax
570 Sean Sauder 2013 M (FO) Glenmoore PA Downingtown West HEADstrong
571 Patrick Schillig 2013 M (FO) Huntington NY Saint Anthony’s Long Island Express
573 Jake Snow 2013 M Thornton PA Garnet Valley Jags Lax
574 Mike Specht 2013 M Jackson NJ Jackson Memorial Jackson Elite
575 Nick Specht 2013 M Jackson NJ Jackson Memorial Jackson Elite
580 Joseph Vogt 2013 G West Caldwell NJ James Caldwell Trilogy
581 Riley Wilson 2013 D Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Baggataway
582 Greg Wozniak 2013 D Yardley PA Holy Ghost Prep
584 Carter Yount 2013 D Allentown PA Parkland


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines