follow us on...

Select Game rosters announced for NXTsports Can-Am Showcase in Michigan

Saturday, 10th November 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/10/12

The rosters for the inaugural NXTsports Can-Am Showcase are below. The event is being held today and tomorrow at Detroit Country Day School (DCDS) in Beverly Hills, Mich.

Modeled after the Philly Showcase, the Can-Am Showcase features approximately 200 individual players in action on Saturday. The participating players hail from seventeen different states and from the Canadian provinces of Alberta, British Columbia, Ontario, Saskatchewan.

2012 CAN‐AM SHOWCASE SELECT GAME ROSTERS

White Team

First Last Pos City State High School Club
12 Jack Bergmann A (L) Bloomfield Hills MI Detroit Country Day Scorpion
25 Devon Chenelle G Clarendon Hills IL Hinsdale Central True Lacrosse
36 Colton De Wolfe LSM St. Catharines ON Everest Academy St. Catharine’s jr. B
38 Jake Donlin LSM (FO) Shorewood MN Benilde St Margaret’s Minnesota Elite
40 Dereck Downs A (L) Toronto ON Everest Academy Mimico
48 Aaron Forster A, M Nepean ON Everest Academy Nepean Minor Midget
50 Nick Fournier G Orangeville ON St. Andrew’s College Orangeville Generals
78 Kyle Killen M Peterborough ON Crestwood Peterborough Lakers
90 Marc Longe M Fenton MI Detroit Catholic Central Team Total
102 Brody Munro D Bowmanville ON Clarington Central Evolve Elite
117 Tyler Quinn D, LSM Grand Rapids MI Forest Hills Central Heat Lacrosse
119 Liam Reaume M Beverly Hills MI Brother Rice Titanium
130 Paulie Schalau A Holt MI Holt True Lacrosse
144 Billy Spingola D Lombard IL Saint Viator True Lacrosse
163 Parker Whims M Saratoga CA Bellarmine Prep NorCal Platinum
164 Luke Whitaker A Zionsville IN Zionsville Community Titanium
170 Jake Withers M (FO) Keene ON Evolve elite Evolve Elite
172 Kane Wolfer A Rockford MI Rockford Titanium
173 Carter Yepsen A Rosemount MN Rosemount MN Elite
182 Tyler Gaulton D Enniskillen ON St. Stephen’s
185 MacKenzie Wilkinson M (FO) London ON Frederick Banting Evolve Elite
192 Cody Ward M ON Holy Cross

Black team

11 Tyson Bell D St. Catherines ON Everest Acadamy
16 Chris Bosscher D Ada MI Forest Hills Central Heat
31 Patrick Cosgrove D Bloomfield Hills MI Brother Rice
33 Carter Cummings M Nobleton ON Everest Academy Toronto Beaches Jr A
35 Jay Darish M Troy MI Troy Raging Rhinos
37 Bennett Dipzinski D Ada MI Forest Hills Northern True Lacrosse
46 Andrew Flanagan A Naperville IL Naperville Central New Wave
59 Brandt Guldin M Parkland FL St. Andrews School Team 22
67 Cole Jamieson M Holt MI Okemos True Lacrosse
71 Brody Jorgenson M Saskatoon SK Athol Murray Elev8
77 Tommy Kidd G Boyne City MI Petoskey
79 Andrew Kransberger A Grand Rapids MI Forest Hills Central Heat
86 Jackson Lienhart A Louisville KY Trinity HS Titanium
95 James McFarland A (L) Northbrook IL Glenbrook North Team One
109 Bobby Pelton M (FO) Grand Rapids MI Forest Hills Northern Titanium
114 Connor Poetzinger G Boca Raton FL Saint Andrews Team 22
115 Davis Prince A London ON Mother Teresa 1763
121 Kyle Robinson D, LSM (FO) Hoffman Estates IL Saint Viator Titanium
125 Paul Ruelle A (L) Greenwood MN Minnetonka Minnesota Elite
138 Ben Sims M (FO) Ada MI Rockford HEAT lacrosse
154 Jack Van Acker A (L) Brighton MI Detroit Catholic Central Team Total
156 Ryan Vaters D, LSM Toronto ON Everest Academy Toronto Beaches


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines