follow us on...

Rosters (team and alphabetical) released for Saturday’s Philly Girls Showcase

Wednesday, 31st October 2012

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/31/12

Showcase Lacrosse is happy to release the team rosters and coach assignments for the Third-Annual Philly Girls Showcase.

There are currently 238 players registered for the event, included among them is some of the best high school lacrosse talent from the Philadelphia region as well as some of the very best players from around the northeastern United States. Player registration for the third-annual Philly Girls Showcase will close at 11am EDT on Thursday, November 1, or as soon as the final spots are filled.

There are currently only two open spots available. Players interested in taking one of the final spots should contact event Director Elise Wakeland (elise@iamnxt.com) and register immediately at https://thriva.activenetwork.com/Reg4/Form.aspx?IDTD=3207603&RF=6509296&mode=0

Please be aware that the girls who registered after 6pm last night will not be shown on these rosters, but will be on the final rosters at the event on Saturday and will have all their information in the college coach program books.

2012 Philly Girls Showcase
Alphabetical Player List with Team
Assignments, Jersey

#/ First/ Last/ Team
1 Madison Acra 3
2 Carson Adelberger 1
3 Olivia Alvarez 1
4 Kailyn Angelo 2
6 Hannah Ashton 7
7 Madison Aslansan 2
8 Maddie Bacskai 2
9 Kate Baeurle 12
10 Megan Barlow 1
11 Briana Barone 1
12 Brianna Barratt 10
13 Ryann Bauer 3
14 Quinn Benintende 1
15 Sarah Benziger 3
16 Hannah Bertolo 2
52 Maria Bio 9
17 Cassie Blair 3
18 Christin Blake 12
19 Havana Blehl 5
20 Ashley Bobinski 8
21 Victoria Bobinski 4
22 Ella Bonafede 11
23 Monica Borzillo 9
24 Liz Botto 11
25 Jessica Boyle 10
26 Kacie Breeding 4
27 Georgia Breit 5
28 Lauren Brenner 10
29 Hanna Breslin 11
30 Jessie Britton 10
31 Sarah Brooke 9
32 Katie Brophy 8
33 Kaytren Bruner 4
34 Megan Buettner 4
35 Aubrey Isabella Butto 5
36 Grace Cadigan 3
37 Megan Camden 10
38 Charlotte Campbell 12
39 Jenna Campbell 11
40 Kiera Carrigan 1
41 Christine Carugati 5
42 Sophie Castillo 2
43 Tess Chandler 11
44 Madison Chermol 12
45 Miranda Chrone 11
46 Erin Coleman 3
47 Brenna Connolly 2
48 Catahreenah Corcoran 4
49 Sofia Corrao 1
50 Erica Coyne 9
53 Julie Cross 3
54 Claire D’Antonio 1
5 Anna Davis 9
55 Dana Davis 8
56 Kelly Denton 6
57 Lindsey Dickey 12
58 Victoria DiGiacobbe 12
59 Chelsea DiIonno 2
60 Katie Doyle 10
61 Lauren Dunn 1
62 Amanda Easter 9
63 Grace Eaton 2
64 Brittany Edwards 2
65 Mckenna Edwards 4
66 Charlotte Elwell 6
67 Nicole Ender 11
68 Caroline Farley 5
70 Katherine Finneran 6
71 Tiana Fluck 3
72 Aislinn Flynn 4
73 Samantha Forsyth 3
74 Morgan Foster 10
75 Melissa Frankil 7
76 Leah Franklin 8
77 Kristin Frizol 4
78 Emily Fryer 7
79 Allison Fugate 5
80 Natalie Fury 1
81 Sabrina Fusco 6
82 Sydney Gagnon 11
83 Elena Gallo 5
84 Allison Garbely 7
85 Katie Garvey 7
86 Madeline Gebert 8
87 Grace Giampetroni 9
88 Maggie Gillespie 8
89 Isabel Glace 1
90 Maggie Gladden 8
91 Rachel Glenn 12
92 Emily Godfrey 2
93 Elizabeth Goernemann 9
94 Morgan Graham 6
95 Julia Gretsky 9
96 Morgan Guarneri 4
97 Mary Gugluizza 11
98 Jessica Havers 7
99 Brittany Hazard 7
100 Kirby Heffrin 8
101 Emma Hill 12
102 Olivia Hineman 1
103 Julia Hondros 10
104 Linnea Hughes 5
105 Kerry Huzzard 10
106 Alexa Janus 10
Mairead Janzer TBA
107 Hannah Jaskuta 1
108 Arden Johnston 5
109 Abigail Jones 5
110 Emily Kalin 12
111 Demi Karalis 1
112 Jessica Kaye 2
113 Devon Kearns 8
114 Hannah Keating 4
115 Kristen Kelbon 9
116 Jaime Kellinger 8
117 Laynie Kennedy 6
51 Hayley Kilian 4
118 Christine Kirmsse 7
119 Autumn Koh 12
120 Michelle Koscinski 3
121 Stephanie Kostolansky 4
123 Emily Krupnick 9
124 Julie Krupnick 9
125 Brigid Kyne 5
126 Morgan Lamey 8
127 Gabby Lee 4
128 Hailey Leister 10
129 Isabella Levine 1
130 Janell Lewis 2
131 Bridget Lively 7
132 Paige Loose 12
133 Shannon Loose 2
Jessica Lyons TBA
134 Natalia Lynch 8
135 Sophie MacFarlane 9
136 Mackenzie Maguire 10
137 Catherine Mann 3
138 Lauren Marte 1
139 Jenna Martinelli 11
140 Julia Massaro 9
141 Emily Mathewson 12
142 Emily McBride 11
143 Leanne McCloskey 3
144 Katie McKay 7
145 Kendall McKeon 3
146 Libby Miller 6
147 Christie Mischler 3
148 Paige Mitros 7
149 Shannon Moore 8
150 Alexis Morales 11
151 Mackenzie Moran 12
152 Kathleen Morano 9
153 Kaeleigh Morrill 7
154 Kara Nakrasius 1
155 Darian Natividad 12
156 Megan Nemeth 5
157 Anna Nicholson 5
158 Sarah Nicholson 12
159 Shyla Niemann 12
160 Annika Nissen 2
161 Haley O’Malley 2
162 Christy Palazzese 1
163 Laura Pansini 3
164 Alison Pantazes 10
165 Emily Pantazes 10
122 Paige Paratore 1
166 Claire Peck 11
167 Kirsten Pedicone 5
168 Adriana Pendino 2
169 Rachel Perry 6
170 Julia Persche 4
171 Sarah Platt 6
172 Alyssa Porreca 5
173 Sarah Powers 4
174 Hailey Ralston 9
175 Allie Ray 10
177 Melanie Reilly 6
178 Lauren Repke 4
179 Alexandra Rich 3
Kylie Riddell TBA
180 Brianna Robinson 6
181 Carlin Rode 5
182 Allie Rogers 6
183 Allison Rohrbach 10
184 Hallie Rosenburgh 5
185 Jennifer Rowan 6
Alexandra Rushton TBA
186 Kimberly Rutherford 5
187 Oona Ryle 4
188 Emily Santana 5
189 Genie Santarpio 7
190 Molly Savage 8
191 Shelby Scanlin 4
192 Samantha Scarpello 7
193 Natalie Schwartz 8
194 Alexa Scudillo 8
195 Miriam Shane 4
196 Annie Shelley 2
197 Tammy Shields 11
198 Hannah Shiflet 6
199 Dana Siepietowski 6
200 Memuna Sillah 3
201 Karlee Slavin 8
202 Sarah Sobolevitch 12
203 Madison Spear 7
204 Allie Specht 2
205 Brooke Stapleton 3
206 Ashley Stefanowicz 7
207 Laney Stenson 6
209 Margaret Stetson 10
210 Madalyn Stover 9
211 Peyton Sventy 11
212 Sarah Svetec 11
213 Casey Swezey 12
214 Sara Szynal 1
215 Elena Thomas 6
216 Rebecca Tomaszewski 7
217 Allison Turturro 4
218 Hailey Valerio 7
219 Madison Valerio 11
220 Taylor Valerio 11
221 Jean Van Buren 10
222 Alexandra Vander Molen 11
223 Elena Votta 6
224 Haley Warden 6
225 Rachel Warden 9
226 Victoria Weinstock 3
227 Molly Wentz 9
228 Kate White 10
176 Rebecca Wilen 2
229 Hannah Willig 8
230 Kristin Yorke 2
231 Kylie Young 3
232 Isabel Zachara 12
233 Casey Zalewski 7
234 Rachel Zucker 8

2012 Philly Girls Showcase – TEAM 1 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

2 Carson Adelberger 2015 A Aston PA Sun Valley Envy
3 Olivia Alvarez 2016 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
10 Megan Barlow 2014 G Sharon Hill PA Academy Park
11 Briana Barone 2013 D Limerick PA Spring‐Ford Dynamite
14 Quinn Benintende 2015 M Kennett Square PA Unionville Spirit Select
40 Kiera Carrigan 2015 A Rockville Centre NY Sacred Heart Academy Liberty
49 Sofia Corrao 2015 A Kings Mills OH Kings Velocity Elite
54 Claire D’Antonio 2016 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
61 Lauren Dunn 2016 A Chadds Ford PA Villa Maria Brandywine Majors
80 Natalie Fury 2014 D Glenolden PA Interboro Lenape Premier
89 Isabel Glace 2016 D Yardley PA Pennsbury TriState
102 Olivia Hineman 2015 D West Chester PA Unionville Spirit Select
107 Hannah Jaskuta 2015 A Gilbertsville PA Boyertown Area 380 Lacrosse
111 Demi Karalis 2015 A Media PA The Shipley School Quaker City
129 Isabella Levine 2014 M Louisville KY Louisville Collegiate
138 Lauren Marte 2015 G Stevens PA Cocalico X‐treme
154 Kara Nakrasius 2016 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
162 Christy Palazzese 2015 M Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy Ultimate
122 Paige Paratore 2014 M Woodbury NJ West Deptford SJ Devils
214 Sara Szynal 2016 M Summit NJ Summit STEPs

COACH: Janique Craig, Central Bucks South H.S.

Team 2

4 Kailyn Angelo 2014 A West Chester PA Villa Maria Brandywine Majors
7 Madison Aslansan 2015 A Philadelphia PA Springside Steps Philly
8 Maddie Bacskai 2016 M Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy
16 Hannah Bertolo 2013 M Delmont PA Franklin Reg’l
42 Sophie Castillo 2015 M Allentown PA Parkland Lehigh Valley Steam
47 Brenna Connolly 2014 M Wantagh NY Wantagh Long Island Liberty
59 Chelsea DiIonno 2013 G Lincoln University PA Avon Grove Phantastix
63 Grace Eaton 2016 A Malvern PA Conestoga Phantastix
64 Brittany Edwards 2014 A Malvern PA Great Valley Mongoose
92 Emily Godfrey 2014 D Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
112 Jessica Kaye 2016 D Perrineville NJ Allentown South Jersey Select
130 Janell Lewis 2015 D Plymouth Meeting PA Plymouth Whitemarsh Aftershock
133 Shannon Loose 2015 A Malvern PA Conestoga Envy
160 Annika Nissen 2016 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
161 Haley O’Malley 2016 M King of Prussia PA Upper Merion PA Express
168 Adriana Pendino 2015 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
196 Annie Shelley 2015 D Brightwaters NY St. John the Baptist Long Island Top Guns
204 Allie Specht 2014 M Mason OH William Mason NatiLax Elite
176 Rebecca Wilen 2015 G Mount Laurel NJ Lenape South Jersey Select
230 Kristin Yorke 2016 M Rumson NJ Rumson Fair‐Haven

COACH: Kristin Sheehan, Haverford H.S.

Team 3

1 Madison Acra 2014 A Norfolk VA Norfolk Academy SOVA Swell
13 Ryann Bauer 2016 M West Chester PA Henderson PA Express
15 Sarah Benziger 2016 M Yardley PA Pennsbury Tri‐State
17 Cassie Blair 2015 A West Chester PA Unionville Spirit Select
36 Grace Cadigan 2013 M Shohola PA Delaware Valley
46 Erin Coleman 2014 G Plandome NY Manhasset Long Island Liberty
53 Julie Cross 2015 M Oreland PA Upper Dublin Phantastix
71 Tiana Fluck 2014 A Philadelphia PA George Washington
73 Samantha Forsyth 2016 A Summit NJ Summit BBL
120 Michelle Koscinski 2016 D Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
137 Catherine Mann 2014 D Downingtown PA STEM Academy PA Express
143 Leanne McCloskey 2015 D Marlton NJ Cherokee South Jersey Devils
145 Kendall McKeon 2015 G Branchburg NJ Immaculata
147 Christie Mischler 2015 A Lower Gwynedd PA Mount St. Joseph’s Phantastix
163 Laura Pansini 2016 M Villanova PA Baldwin Phantastix
179 Alexandra Rich 2015 M Lebanon PA Cedar Crest Xtreme
200 Memuna Sillah 2014 M Sharon Hill PA Academy Park
205 Brooke Stapleton 2015 D East Norwich NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
226 Victoria Weinstock 2014 M Brookfield CT Brookfield
231 Kylie Young 2016 M Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley PA Express

COACH: Wiz Applegate, Tower Hill School (DE)

Team 4

21 Victoria Bobinski 2016 M Kinnelon NJ Kinnelon Steps
26 Kacie Breeding 2016 M Chadds Ford PA Unionville Spirit Select
33 Kaytren Bruner 2014 A Virginia Beach VA Cape Henry Collegiate SOVA
34 Megan Buettner 2015 A Malvern PA Great Valley Mongoose
48 Catahreenah Corcoran 2013 D Unionville PA Wyoming Seminary PA Express
65 Mckenna Edwards 2015 M Lancaster PA Penn Manor X‐treme
72 Aislinn Flynn 2014 A West Chester PA Merion Mercy PA Express
77 Kristin Frizol 2016 D Kings Park NY Kings Park Suffolk Allstars
96 Morgan Guarneri 2014 G Lincoln University PA Avon Grove PA Express
114 Hannah Keating 2016 A Gladwyne PA Agnes Irwin Phantastix
51 Hayley Kilian 2014 A Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
121 Stephanie Kostolansky 2016 D Summit NJ Summit STEPS
127 Gabby Lee 2014 M Sharon Hill PA Academy Park
170 Julia Persche 2016 M Summit NJ Summit Steps Elite
173 Sarah Powers 2015 D Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill East South Jersey Select
178 Lauren Repke 2015 A Malvern PA Episcopal Academy Phantastix
187 Oona Ryle 2015 M Princeton NJ Princeton Garden State Elite
191 Shelby Scanlin 2014 M Wake Forest NC Cardinal Gibbons Carolina Fever
195 Miriam Shane 2015 G Princeton NJ Princeton Garden State Elite
217 Allison Turturro 2016 M Sound Beach NY Miller Place Suffolk Allstars

COACH: Jillian Farley, Sacred Heart Academy

Team 5

19 Havana Blehl 2014 D Montclair NJ Mount St. Dominic Acad. Tri‐State
27 Georgia Breit 2014 M Virginia Beach VA Cape Henry Collegiate SOVA Swell
35 Aubrey IsabeBlulatto 2016 M Wyomissing PA Berks Catholic Phantastix
41 Christine Carugati 2016 M Langhorne PA Pennington Tri‐State
68 Caroline Farley 2015 M Medford NJ Shawnee South Jersey Select
79 Allison Fugate 2014 A Perkasie PA Pennridge Bucks Select
83 Elena Gallo 2015 A East Meadow NY Kellenberg Memorial Long Island TOGZ
104 Linnea Hughes 2016 A Malvern PA Great Valley Mongoose
108 Arden Johnston 2014 M Morton PA Ridley Brandywine Majors
109 Abigail Jones 2014 G Plainsboro NJ West Windsor‐Plainsboro GSaorudtehn State Elite
125 Brigid Kyne 2013 M Newtown Square PA Marple Newtown Phantastix
156 Megan Nemeth 2015 G Phoenixville PA Phoenixville 380 Lacrosse
157 Anna Nicholson 2016 A Greenwich CT Groton CT Chargers
167 Kirsten Pedicone 2016 D Roslyn PA Abington Aftershock
172 Alyssa Porreca 2014 D Barto PA Boyertown 380
181 Carlin Rode 2015 A Wyndmoor PA SCH Academy Steps
184 Hallie Rosenburgh 2016 M Westfield NJ Westfield BBL
186 Kimberly Rutherford 2015 D Phoenixville PA Phoenixville Dynamite
188 Emily Santana 2015 M Springfield PA Springfield Delco Phantastix

COACH: Christine McKinney, Bishop Shanahan

Team 6

56 Kelly Denton 2016 M Chadds Ford PA Unionville Brandywine Majors
66 Charlotte Elwell 2016 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
70 Katherine Finneran 2015 M Wyomissing PA Berks Catholic 380
81 Sabrina Fusco 2014 A Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
94 Morgan Graham 2015 M Lake Grove NY Ward Melville Long Island Express
117 Laynie Kennedy 2016 A Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
146 Libby Miller 2015 A Colorado Springs CO Air Academy Denver Summit
169 Rachel Perry 2013 D Gilbertsville PA Boyertown Dynamite
171 Sarah Platt 2016 D Wynnewood PA Agnes Irwin School Phantastix
177 Melanie Reilly 2014 G Chesapeake VA Bishop Sullivan SOVA Swell
180 Brianna Robinson 2014 D Sharon Hill PA Academy Park
182 Allie Rogers 2015 A Basking Ridge NJ Kent Place BBL
185 Jennifer Rowan 2016 M Rose Valley PA Strath Haven Ultimate
198 Hannah Shiflet 2015 M Kennett Square PA Kennett Spirit Select
199 Dana Siepietowski 2014 M Boyertown PA Boyertown Area 380
207 Laney Stenson 2015 D Malvern PA Conestoga
215 Elena Thomas 2015 G Broomall PA Marple Newtown Envy
223 Elena Votta 2016 A Levittown NY Levittown Division Long Island TOGZ
224 Haley Warden 2014 M Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors

Team 7

6 Hannah Ashton 2016 A Berwyn PA Conestoga Phantastix
75 Melissa Frankil 2016 M Newtown PA Pennsbury Tri-­‐State
78 Emily Fryer 2016 M Bryn Mawr PA Agnes Irwin
84 Allison Garbely 2014 A Mahwah NJ Mahwah Tri‐State
85 Katie Garvey 2015 M West Chester PA Unionville Spirit Select
98 Jessica Havers 2015 M Marlton NJ Cherokee South Jersey Select
99 Brittany Hazard 2014 M Elkins Park PA Archbishop Carroll SEPA
118 Christine Kirmsse 2016 A Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
131 Bridget Lively 2015 D Bethpage NY Island Trees Long Island TOGZ
144 Katie McKay 2014 M Ambler PA Hatboro‐Horsham Ultimate
148 Paige Mitros 2014 G Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
153 Kaeleigh Morrill 2016 A Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
189 Genie Santarpio 2016 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown
192 Samantha Scarpello 2016 D Shamong NJ Seneca South Jersey Select
203 Madison Spear 2014 D Virginia Beach VA Cape Henry Collegiate Sova Swell
206 Ashley Stefanowicz 2015 M Rydal PA Saint Basil Academy Ultimate
216 Rebecca Tomaszewski 2016 G Laurence Harbor NJ Old Bridge Garden State Elite
218 Hailey Valerio 2015 D Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
233 Casey Zalewski 2013 A Wall NJ Wall T3

COACH: Deb Lawlor, Gwynedd Mercy

Team 8

20 Ashley Bobinski 2016 A Kinnelon NJ Kinnelon Steps
32 Katie Brophy 2014 D Exton PA Great Valley Mongoose
55 Dana Davis 2014 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
76 Leah Franklin 2016 G Reading PA Exeter Township Dynamite
86 Madeline Gebert 2016 M Pottstown PA Owen J Roberts PA Express
88 Maggie Gillespie 2014 A North Wales PA Gwynedd Mercy Ultimate
90 Maggie Gladden 2016 M Berwyn PA Conestoga Phantastix
100 Kirby Heffrin 2016 A Marblehead MA Pingree School Synergy
113 Devon Kearns 2015 G Marlton NJ Cherokee South Jersey Select
116 Jaime Kellinger 2015 M Mechanicsburg PA Cumberland Valley X‐Treme
126 Morgan Lamey 2014 M Hockessin DE Charter School of WilmingStEoPnA
134 Natalia Lynch 2016 M Smithtown NY Smithtown West Suffolk All Stars
149 Shannon Moore 2016 A West Chester PA West Chester East PA Express
190 Molly Savage 2014 D Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
193 Natalie Schwartz 2016 M Erdenheim PA SCH Academy Quaker City
194 Alexa Scudillo 2016 D Millstone NJ Notre Dame South Jersey Select
201 Karlee Slavin 2015 M Marlton NJ Cherokee South Jersey Select
229 Hannah Willig 2015 D Conestoga PA Penn Manor Xtreme
234 Rachel Zucker 2014 A Blue Bell PA Wissahickon Ultimate

COACH: Meagan DiCave, Ridley H.S.

Team 9

52 Maria Bio 2016 M Whippany NJ Mount St. Dominic STEPS
23 Monica Borzillo 2016 A Devon PA Conestoga Phantastix
31 Sarah Brooke 2015 D Berwyn PA Conestoga Motion
50 Erica Coyne 2014 M Chadds Ford PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
5 Anna Davis 2016 D King of Prussia PA Upper Merion PA Express
62 Amanda Easter 2015 A Plainsboro NJ West Windsor Plainsboro Garden State Elite
87 Grace Giampetroni 2016 M Bloomfield Hills MI Cranbrook Kingswood Coyote Lacrosse
93 Elizabeth Goernemann 2016 M King of Prussia PA Upper Merion PA Express
95 Julia Gretsky 2016 M Westfield NJ Westfield BBL
115 Kristen Kelbon 2014 A Mount Laurel NJ Bishop Eustace South Jersey Select
123 Emily Krupnick 2016 G Mountain Lakes NJ Mountain Lakes STEPS Elite
124 Julie Krupnick 2016 D Mountain Lakes NJ Mountain Lakes STEPS Elite
135 Sophie MacFarlane 2015 M Wynnewood PA Friends’ Central Quaker City
140 Julia Massaro 2015 M Purchase NY Rye Country Day Landshark
152 Kathleen Morano 2016 A Summit NJ Summit Steps Elite
174 Hailey Ralston 2015 A Bristow VA Patriot Wolfpack
210 Madalyn Stover 2014 G Hershey PA Lancaster Country Day
225 Rachel Warden 2016 D Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
227 Molly Wentz 2015 M West Chester PA Unionville Spirit Select

COACH: Jill Rudy, Exeter Township H.S.

Team 10

12 Brianna Barratt 2014 A Bristol PA Hun School Aftershock
25 Jessica Boyle 2014 M Malvern PA Great Valley Mongoose
28 Lauren Brenner 2016 A Glen Mills PA Episcopal Academy Phantastix
30 Jessie Britton 2016 D Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
37 Megan Camden 2015 D Downingtown PA Downingtownt West Phantastix
60 Katie Doyle 2014 D Media PA Penncrest Ultimate
74 Morgan Foster 2015 A New Hope PA Princeton Day Garden State Elite
103 Julia Hondros 2016 M Villanova PA Episcopal Academy Ultimate
105 Kerry Huzzard 2016 M Pottstown PA Owen J Roberts PA Express
106 Alexa Janus 2014 G Mason OH William Mason Velocity Elite
128 Hailey Leister 2014 A reading PA Exeter Township HEADstrong
136 Mackenzie Maguire 2015 M Sparta NJ Sparta Tri‐State Lacrosse
164 Alison Pantazes 2015 M Middletown DE Middletown Brandywine Majors
165 Emily Pantazes 2015 M Middletown DE Middletown Bandywine ajors
175 Allie Ray 2016 G Port Jefferson Station NY Comsewogue Suffolk Allstars
183 Allison Rohrbach 2016 A Moorestown NJ Moorestown
209 Margaret Stetson 2015 M Berwyn PA Conestoga Phantastix
221 Jean Van Buren 2015 M Rydal PA Abington Ultimate
228 Kate White 2016 D Villanova PA Agnes Irwin Phantastix

COACH: Rachel Busza, Strath Haven H.S.

Team 11

22 Ella Bonafede 2015 M Bayshore NY St. Anthony’s LI Top Guns
24 Liz Botto 2014 M Bridgeport PA Upper Merion
29 Hanna Breslin 2016 A Ardmore PA Haverford Phantastix
39 Jenna Campbell 2014 A Newtown Square PA Great Valley Mongoose
43 Tess Chandler 2016 D Rumson NJ Rumson Fair Haven T3
45 Miranda Chrone 2015 D Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
67 Nicole Ender 2014 D Washington Crossing PA Council Rock North Bucks Select
82 Sydney Gagnon 2016 G Downingtown PA Downingtown East PA Express
97 Mary Gugluizza 2015 A Lancaster PA Manheim Township X‐treme
139 Jenna Martinelli 2016 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
142 Emily McBride 2015 M Lititz PA Manheim Township X‐treme
150 Alexis Morales 2015 G Levittown NY Kellenberg Memorial Long Island TOGZ
166 Claire Peck 2014 A Essex Fells NJ Mt. St. Dominic Acad. E&A
197 Tammy Shields 2016 A Westfield NJ Westfield BBL
211 Peyton Sventy 2016 M Lumberton NJ Rancocas Valley Regional South Jersey Select
212 Sarah Svetec 2015 M Lititz PA Manheim Township Xtreme
219 Madison Valerio 2015 M Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
220 Taylor Valerio 2015 M Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
222 Alexandra Vander Molen 2016 M Ada MI Rockford Michigan Cyclones

COACH: Tim Burke, St. Hubert’s Academy

Team 12

9 Kate Baeurle 2014 M Chadds Ford PA Archmere Academy SEPA
18 Christin Blake 2014 M Mahwah NJ Mahwah Tri‐State
38 Charlotte Campbell 2016 G Lloyd Harbor NY St. Anthony’s Yellow Jackets
44 Madison Chermol 2016 A Glen Mills PA Notre Dame de Namur Brandywine Majors
57 Lindsey Dickey 2016 D Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
58 Victoria DiGiacobbe 2014 A West Chester PA Notre Dame de Namur PA Express
91 Rachel Glenn 2015 D Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
101 Emma Hill 2015 A Bryn Mawr PA Agnes Irwin
110 Emily Kalin 2016 M Summit NJ Summit Steps
119 Autumn Koh 2015 G Glenview IL Glenbrook South Lakeshore
132 Paige Loose 2016 M Malvern PA Conestoga Phantastix
141 Emily Mathewson 2016 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
151 Mackenzie Moran 2015 M Carlisle PA Carlisle Harrisburg Heat
155 Darian Natividad 2014 D Wake Forest NC Wakefield TSL
158 Sarah Nicholson 2015 M Berwyn PA Conestoga Phantastix
159 Shyla Niemann 2016 A Saint James NY Smithtown East Suffolk All Stars
202 Sarah Sobolevitch 2016 M Yardley PA Pennsbury Tri‐State
213 Casey Swezey 2015 M Ambler PA Hatboro-­‐Horsham Ultimate
232 Isabel Zachara 2016 A Summit NJ Summit Steps

COACH: Joe Tornetta, Great Valley H.S.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Men’s lacrosse: @PennMensLax keeps winning, 9-3 over Dartmouth