follow us on...

Schedule, Philly rosters for today’s Division II-III day at 6th Nick Colleluori Classic at Ridley

Sunday, 7th October 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, HEADstrong  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/7/12

Today’s schedule, Philly rosters at 6th Annual Nick Colleluori Classic at Ridley High, Day 2

Official Division II & III Schedule
Sunday, October 7, 2012

Stadium I
TIME Home Away

9:00 a.m. Neumann Rosemont
10:30 a.m. Albright Dowling
12:00 p.m. Stockton Marymount
1:15 p.m. HEADstrong Presentation
2:00 p.m. Adelphi Dowling
2:00 p.m. Neumann Thiel
3:30 p.m. Widener Marymount
5:00 p.m. Arcadia Chestnut Hill
6:30 p.m. Randolph Macon Misericorida

Field II
TIME Home Away

9:00 a.m. Arcadia Stockton
10:30 a.m. Adelphi Chestnut Hill
12:00 p.m. Randolph Macon Widener
3:30 p.m. Albright Misericordia
5:00 p.m. Thiel Rosemont

The following games will be streamed by AcccessLacrosse (accesslacrosse.com) at the 6th Annual Nick Colleluori Classic this weekend at Ridley High

on Saturday, 10/6/12
9:00 AM Marquette vs High Point University – Streaming – Presented by Inside Lacrosse
10:30 AM Michigan vs Mt St Mary’s – Streaming – Presented by Inside Lacrosse
1:30 PM HEADstrong Presentation – Streaming
2:00 PM Colgate vs Villanova – Taping for Lax.com/ Access Archives
3:30 PM Lehigh vs Robert Morris – Taping for Lax.com/ Access Archives
5:00 PM Hofstra vs Villanova – Streaming

Sunday 10/7/12

10:30 AM Adelphi vs Chestnut Hill – Streaming
1:30 PM HEADstrong Presentation – Streaming
6:30 PM Misericorida vs Albright – Streaming

All the games (Streaming or taped) will be available via Access Lacrosse and will be posted within 72 hours of the completion of the event.

Philly players coming home Sunday in Division II-III day

Division II

Chestnut Hill
5 Craig Owen Sr. A 6-0 180 Glenolden, PA / Haverford School Accounting
6 Donald Lynch III Sr. M/D 5-10 175 Mullica Hill, NJ / Clearview Regional Mathematics (Secondary Education)
15 Matthew Stojakovich Jr. Sicklerville, NJ / Winslow Township Accounting
16 Kevin Sonderschafer Jr. A 5-5 145 Warrington, PA / Central Bucks South Criminal Justice (Sociology)
25 Scott Parke Fr. D Springfield-Delco
29 Kevin Wheaton Fr. Cape May Court House, NJ / Middle Township Psychology
30 Zachary Groves Fr. M 5-9 160 Coatesville, PA / Bishop Shanahan
32 Thomas Carfagna Sr. Laurys Station, PA / Parkland Mathematics
33 Jesse McGinley Jr. GK 5-7 180 Glenside, PA / Widener University Criminal Justice (Sociology)
35 David Cutler Sr. Morrisville, PA / Pennsbury History
37 Francisco Barone So. Cape May Court House, NJ / Middle Township Management
38 Dennis Klusaritz Jr. Sr. M 5-11 175 Slatington, PA / Parkland Business Administration
42 Mark Winkelspecht Jr. M 5-9 165 Laurys Station, PA / Parkland Management
55 Ryan Hildebrand So. M 5-8 Horsham, PA / Hatboro-Horsham Management
Gabriel Straub Fr. D 5-9 195 Nazareth Area Undeclared

Brian Dougherty (Episcopal Academy) Head Coach

Dowling

none

Adelphi

none

Division III
Neumann

Kyle Welch Middletown, DE, caravel Academy Business
Alexander Becker Wilmington, DE, Mt. Pleasant Computer Information Management, Sam Romania Spring City, Pa Education
Ian Coyle Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill West Education
Taylor Ehret Medford, Shawnee NJ Shawnee Business
Chris Scott Newtown Square, Pa
Kevin Fonio Uppder Darby, Pa CMA
Ryan O’Kane Folsom, Pa Ridley Athletic Training
Evan Zielinski Limerick, Pa Communications
Bob Markunas Ridley Park, Pa Business
Ron Lassiter Norwood, Interboro Pa SEM
Rob Neir Wilmington, De Criminal Justice
Jermey Pierson Turnersville, NJ Washington Township Criminal Justice
Sam Maldou Aston, Pa Sun Valley Athletic Training
Dan Trenich Phiadelphia, Pa Biology
Ricky Uiscuse Phiadelphia, Pa Psychology
Tylar Schlimke Pottstown, Pa Business
Mark Campion Limerick, Spring-Ford Pa Sports Management
Rob Foster Secane, Pa Upper Darby Communications
Andrew Neubaur Folsom, Pa Cardinal O’Hara Accounting
Andrew Millard Barto, Boyertown Pa Criminal Justice
Connor Betts West Chester, Pa Poltical Science
Sergio Piesati Ridley Park, Pa Biology
Ryan Martin Philadelphia, Pa Accounting
Andrew Farrell Montua, NJ Undecided
Ryan Lee Aston, PA

Coach Cory Malampy (Ridley)

Arcadia

5 Barrett Doering Fr. M Hatboro, PA Academy of the New Church
6 Sam Sablosky Fr. M Malvern, PA Conestoga High School
8 Mackenzie Weiss Fr. D Perkasie, PA Pennridge High School
9 Matthew Fox Fr. A Egg Harbor Township, NJ St. Augustine Prep
10 Max Kulp Sr. D Pheonixville, PA Pheonixville High School
11 Michael Tappen Fr. G Lansdale, PA North Penn High School
12 Nicholas Stahl Fr. A Southampton, NJ Seneca High School
13 Chris Baines Sr. A Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill High School West
14 Jesse Simpson Fr. M Cochranville, PA Octorara Area High School
15 Cory Sonderschafer Jr. G Horsham, PA C.B. South High School
17 David DiMarco Fr. D Drexel Hill, PA Monsignor Bonner High School
18 Tyler Fanning Fr. M Wilmington, DE St. Elizabeth
26 Philip Egnor Fr. M Egg Harbor Township, NJ Egg Harbor Township High School
27 Patrick Breslin Fr. A Philadelphia, PA Father Judge
29 Colton Doering Fr. M Hatboro, PA Academy of the New Church
40 Patrick McDermott So. D Willow Grove, PA Upper Dublin High School

Rosemont
2 Ryan McElroy Stratford, NJ Midfield SR Sterling
3 Will Harrison Glenolden, PA Midfield JR Interboro
6 Brody Safranek Bucks, PA Goalkeeper FR Daniel Boone
8 Ron Vogelei Bensalem, PA Midfield SR Bensalem
11 Dean Grisoff* Voorhees, NJ Midfield SO Eastern Regional
12 Austin Molocznik Shawnee, NJ Midfield SO Shawnee
16 Louis Schlecker Bear, DE Defense FR Caravel Academy
17 Joe Sippel Philadelphia, PA Midfield SO Franklin Towne Charter
20 Daniel DeGregario Swarthmore, PA Attack FR Cardnial O’Hara
21 Rob Nicoletti Gladwynne, PA Midfield SO Harriton
22 Tom Dugan* Upper Darby, PA Defense SR Upper Darby

Albright

1 Devinney Joe LP Soph. Springfield-Delco
2 Mitchell Thomas G Soph. Archbishop Carroll
3 Miller Dalton D Fr. Boyertown
4 Rhoads Nathan A Fr. Washington Township
7 Donohoe Michael D Jun. La Salle College
14 Ostramecki Kevin M/F.O. Fr. Boyertown
15 McCabe Kyle M Soph. Pennridge
21 Durkin Jake A Fr. HatboroHorsham
27 Kennedy Kevin D Soph. Strath Haven
29 Cooper Cory M/LSM Fr. Pennridge
33 Cunningham Sean D Jun. Archbishop Wood
38 Johnson Wes M Fr. Perkiomen Valley
42 Pisko Nickolas A Soph. Abington
44 Brown Justin M Soph. Nazareth

Richard Stockton

1 Beck, Erik Marlton, NJ Cherokee 5’8 185 Def So.
3 Boyette, Adam Galloway, NJ Absegami 5’9 155 G Jr.
16 Johnson, Nick Egg Harbor Twp, NJ Egg Harbor Twp 5’11 170 M Fr.
17 Kaczmarski, C.J. Somers Point, NJ Mainland Regional 5’11 190 M So.
18 Kasprowicz, Alex Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill West 6’1 205 Def Sr.
19 Kenney, Michael Vineland, NJ Vineland 6’0 165 M Fr.
23 Loggi, Guy Somers Point, NJ Mainland Regional 5’10 175 M Fr.
24 Macaulay, Derek Kittatiny, NJ Kittatiny Regional 6’2 190 D/M Jr.
25 Manasia, Vincent Clarke, NJ A.L. Johnson 5’6 175 Att Fr.
28 Moyer, Shane North Wales, PA Archbishop Wood 5’8 160 F/O Fr.
29 O’Donnell, James Mount Laurel Lenape 5’8 160 M Fr.
31 Petrilli, Joseph Egg Harbor City, NJ Absegami 5’11 180 Att Fr.
32 Pontari, Dominick Vineland, NJ Vineland 6’0 180 Att Fr.
36 Ruggles, Brandon Oceanville, NJ Absegami 5’11 270 G Fr.
40 Wilkins, Zach Marlton, NJ Cherokee 6’0 195 LSM Sr.
42 Wright, Drew Wallingford, PA Strath Haven 6’2 200 M Jr.

Marymount (Va.)

28 James Roessner A So. Langhorne, Pa. / Neshaminy HS
31 Colin Durnin G Fr. Archbishop Wood

Thiel

none

Widener

Allison Scott Fr Def Downingtown East
Alspach Trevor SO FO Holy Cross, NJ
Berger Paul JR Def Abington
Breuninger Eric SR Mid Upper Dublin
Buckley Andrew SO Att Holy Cross, NJ
Bytheway Charlie SR LSM Garnet Valley
Carney Cam SO Goal Ridley
Clemens Robert JR Mid Sun Valley
Decker Casey JR Def Ridley
DiStefano Francis Fr Att Washington Township
Eidenshink Ryan SR Mid La Salle
Einstein Brian SR Att Lenape
Mann Kyle Fr LSM Downingtown East
Masterson Kristofer JR Def Ridley
McDonald Ryan Fr Mid Pennsbury
Meyer Nathan SR Mid Abington
Natale Matt Fr Att Pottsgrove
Paulo Chris Fr Mid Washington Township
Schluter Bobby SR Goal Tatnall School
Stoner Mike JR LSM Eastern, NJ
Taylor Timothy Fr Att Archbishop Ryan
Vessels Ben JR D-Mid St. Augustine Prep
Vogel Andy JR Def Cardinal O’Hara
Wenger Evan JR Def Holy Cross, NJ

Randolph Macon

21 Bowles Whit ATK JR 6-3 201 Haverford, PA Haverford
25 Johnson Sam ATK JR 6-3 165 Yardley, PA Holy Ghost Prep
37 Russell Ryan DEF FR 6-2 216 Lancaster, PA Manheim Township

Misericorida

29 Steven Monka FR DM 5-10 Gilbertsville, PA/Boyertown
37 Kurt Knecht SR D 6-1 Seven-fields, PA/Cherry Hill West


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Women’s honors: Duke’s Trimble (Episcopal Academy), Syracuse’s Mock (Pottstown) earn All-ACC honors