follow us on...

Post-season honors: Ches-Mont League releases all-conference girls’ team

Sunday, 10th June 2012

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/10/12

All Ches-Mont Girls’ Lacrosse Selections, 2012

First Team
1st Team Attack
Kasey Callaway, (Sr.) – Avon Grove
Katelyn Fay, (Sr.) – Henderson
Ali Karwoski, (Sr.) – G. Valley
Brittany Edwards, (So.) – Gr. Valley
McKenzie Rafferty, (Sr.) – Downingtown East
Katie O’Donnell, (So.) – Henderson
Stephanie Lobb, (Sr.) – WC East

Defense
Abigail Wheble, (Sr.) – Avon Grove
Catherine Shaughnessy, (Sr.) – Gr. Valley
Jackie Moccia, (Sr.) – Gr. Valley
Morgan Daugherty, (Jr.) – Henderson
Brett Perkins, (Sr.) – Unionville
Jennifer Glenn, (Sr.) – Avon Grove
Paige Jenkins, (Jr.) – Rustin
Kelly Close, (Sr.) – Unionville

Goalie
McKenna Coyle, (So.) – Kennett

2nd Team

Attack
Eva Winiarski, (Sr.) – Downingtown West
Meghan Garvey, (Sr.) – Avon Grove
Sophie Duphilly, (Jr.) – Kennett
Kris Abens, (Sr.) – Unionville
Emily Scullin, (Jr.) – Gr. Valley
Meg Miller, (Jr.) – Rustin
Nicole Barretta, (So.) – Downingtown East

Defense
Abby Savidge, (Fr.) – Downingtown East
Shannon Fluharty, (Sr.) – Downingtown West
Marissa Yarosh, (Sr.) – Unionville
Erin Anderson, (Sr.) – Henderson
Erin Schaeffer, (Jr.) – Henderson
Courtney Brown, (Sr.) – Avon Grove
Danielle Strang (Jr.) – Gr. Valley

Goalie
Jenna Morris, (Sr.) – Great Valley

3rd Team
Attack
Summer Jaros, (Sr.) – Bishop Shanahan
Caroline Kuchinsky, (Sr.) Bishop Shanahan
Haley Nelson, (Sr.) – Downingtown East
Annabeth Donovan, (Jr.) – Unionville
Mikyla Doane, (Sr.) – Rustin
Jill Sanders, (Sr.) – Downingtown West
Toni Massetti, (Jr.) – Kennett
Kristen Newbrough, (Sr.) – Unionville

Defense
Kaitlin Brennan, (Sr.) – Downingtown East
Molly McGuckin, (Jr.) – Downingtown West
Emilie Gazzerro, (So.) – Downingtown West
Caitlin Pavlo, (Jr.) – WC East
Molly Nelson, (Jr.) – WC East
Kylie Riddell, (So.) – Bishop Shanahan

Goalie:
Nikki Bonaduce, (Jr.) – Unionville

Honorable Mention
Kathryn Skahan, (Sr.) – Bishop Shanahan
Rachel McDonald, (Sr.) – Coatesville
Linnea Faccenda, (So.) – Downingtown East
Breanna Gillespie, (So.) – Downingtown West
Brooke Gamble, (Jr.) – Gr. Valley
Sara Laudermilch, (So.) – Henderson
Krissy Gallivan, (Jr.) – Kennett
Rachel Barbella, (Sr.) – Rustin
Lizzie Cassidy, (Jr.) – WC East
Jordan Hopkins, (Sr.) – Sun Valley
Jillian Zubillaga, (So.) – Unionville
Chelsea DiIonno, (Jr.) – Avon Grove


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s HS boys’ roundup: @Fords_Lacrosse, @EAboyslacrosse, @SFLacrosse earn victories