follow us on...

Philly girls’ rosters announced for National Tournament this weekend at Stony Brook

Friday, 25th May 2012

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/25/12

Below are the rosters for the Philly teams competing at the Schoolgirls’ Division of the National Tournament Saturday and Sunday at Stony Brook University.

Philly 1

Coaches: Lorraine Beers and Chelsea Rosiek

Britton Lyndsey UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Radnor Defense
Coyle McKenna UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Kennett High School GK
Engler Rachel UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Boyertown Area Senior High Attack
Frankenfield Laura UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Wissahickon High School Attack
Gannon Olivia UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Mount Saint Joseph Academy Attack
Hamblett Blake UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Conestoga Defense
Junior Abigail UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Radnor High School Defense
Lemonick Hilary UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Harriton High School Defense
McGillis Megan UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Conestoga High School Midfield
Miller Meghan UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Bayard Rustin High School Attack
ODonnell Katie UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 WC Henderson Midfield
Poplawski Alex UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Springfield (Delco) Midfield
Quinn Shannon UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Radnor High School Midfield
Quinn Taylor UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Radnor High School Midfield
Romesburg Elena UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Central Bucks High School West Midfield
Santoleri Megan UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Arhcbishop Carroll Midfield
Savidge Abby UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 9 Downingtown STEM Academy Midfield
Schmitt Natalie UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Archbishop Carroll Attack
Smith Catherine UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Conestoga High School Midfield
Stover Jenna UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 North Penn High School GK

Philly 2

Bendinelli Catherine UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Villa Maria Academy Attack
Besselman Christine UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Council Rock High School South Defense
Bonaduce Nicole UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Unionville High School GK
Cassidy Elizabeth UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 West Chester East High School Attack
Chakey Bridget UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Agnes Irwin Midfield
Collins Grace UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Radnor High School GK
Deck Taryn UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Radnor High school Midfield
DOrazio Julianne UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Merion Mercy Academy Midfield
Field Elizabeth UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Springfield Township High School – Montgomery County Midfield
Jenkins Paige UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Bayard Rustin High School, West Chester PA Defense
King Alexis UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Conestoga High School Midfield
Maher Natalie UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Council Rock North HS Defense
McCallion Nora UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Academy of Notre Dame Attack
Morrissey Katharine UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Springside Midfield
Orr Mackenzie UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Conestoga High School Midfield
Pancoast Brooke UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Radnor High School Defense
Ryan Kate UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Springfield (delco) High School Attack
Schneider Katie UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Academy of Notre Dame Midfield
Verica Emily UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Springfield High School Midfield
Warden Haley UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Garnet Valley Attack

Philly 3

Beer Jessica UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Conestoga High School Defense
Bowers Brittany UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Conestoga High School Defense
Cardamone JuliAnna UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Springfield Township Montco Midfield
Case Amanda UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Haverford High School Midfield
Curley Sara UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Radnor High School Attack
Dahle Emma UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Friends’ Central Midfield
DiIonno Chelsea UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Avon Grove GK
duPhily Sophie UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Kennett High School Attack
Filippelli Margaret UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Archbishop Carroll High School Midfield
fisher nicole UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 gwynedd mercy academy high school Midfield 108
Hansen Kristen UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Strath Haven High School Midfield
Irons Brianna UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Strath Haven High School Midfield
Lista Alexandra UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Mount Saint Joseph Academy GK
Murphy Avery UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 9 Great Valley Midfield
Nyzio Dominique UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Mount Saint Joseph Academy Midfield
Schmitt Isabelle UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 9 Archbishop Carroll Attack
Simone Arden UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 The Baldwin School Midfield
Ward Nova UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Garnet Valley High School Defense
Wilhelmsen Kirsten UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Strath Haven High School Midfield
Zubillaga Jillian UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Unionville High School Defense

Philly 4

Cross Julie UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 9 Upper Dublin High School Midfield
Dachowski Taylor UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Pennridge High School Midfield
Durham Ashley UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 North Penn Defense
Gallagher Taryn UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Episcopal Academy Midfield
Gallivan Kristina UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Kennett High School Midfield
Gillespie Breanna UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Downingtown West High School Midfield
Gormley Alyson UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Springfield High School Midfield
Green Lauren UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 North Penn High School Attack
Guerra Maria UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Hatboro Horsham High School Midfield
Kovach Lily UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Strath Haven High School Defense
McErlean Shannan UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Phoenixville Area High School Midfield 115
Meehan Morgan UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS Attack
Nichols Caroline UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Penncrest High School Midfield
Nichols Danielle UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Pennridge High School GK
Paulus Emily UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Springfield High School Defense
Rausa Rachel UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Hatboro Horsham High school Midfield
Reder Lindsey UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 11 Episcopal Academy GK
Silvera Alexandra UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Episcopal Academy Attack
Steinberg Leigh UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 William Penn Charter School Defense
Sutton Finley UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 10 Unionville High School Midfield
Thaler Alexandra UPPER ATLANTIC Philadelphia 9 Baldwin School Attack

Heather Leigh Albert Award Winners

Created to recognize the most outstanding schoolgirl lacrosse player in spirit as well as athletic ability, the recipient will be named at the conclusion of the Girls Division Championship game. This award was established by the family, friends and coaches of Heather Leigh Albert to honor her memory.

1994 Beth Potter Philadelphia
1995 Jaque Weitzel South
1996 Sheehan Stanwick South
1997 Sheehan Stanwick South
1998 Kellie Thompson Chesapeake
1999 Lauren Aumiller U.S. U-19 National Team
2000 Kristy Dirks Middle Atlantic
2001 Katie Chrest Middle Atlantic
2002 Kathleen Miller Middle Atlantic
2003 Jennifer Hauser Middle Atlantic
2004 Megan Bosica Middle Atlantic
2005 Megan Bosica Middle Atlantic 1
2006 Emma Hamm Upper Atlantic 1
2007 Amanda Jones Upper Atlantic 1
2008 Kelly Austin Middle Atlantic 1
2009 Taylor Trimble Philly 1
2010 Taylor Trimble Philly 1

2011 Talor Ranftle Long Island Metro 1


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines