follow us on...

Rosters released for USILA/Lax World North-South Senior Lacrosse All-Star Game Friday at Harvard

Thursday, 24th May 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/12

The following are the rosters for the USILA/Lax World North-South Senior Lacrosse All-Star Games.

The games will be played Friday at Harvard Stadium. The Division III game is set for 3 p.m. before the Division I-II game at 5:30.

USILA DI/DII South Team

1 Justin Rose, Midfield Pfeiffer University
2 Thomas Wood, Attack University of North Carolin
3 R. J. Wickham, Goalie United States Naval Academy
4 Anthony Lamarca, Defense Pfeiffer University
5 Corey Geroy, Attack Queens University of Charlotte
6 Billy Eisenreich, Attack Bucknell University
7 Mark Manos (Salesianum), Goalie Drexel University
8 Harrison Freid, Defense St. John’s University
9 Dana Wilber, Defense Drexel University
11 Roman Lao-Gosney, Midfield Lehigh University
13 Nick Gantsoudes, Midfield Bucknell University
14 John Conneely, Midfield University of Pennsylvania
15 Keenan Ochwat, Defense The Ohio State University
16 Kiel Matisz, Midfield Robert Morris University
17 Adam Johnston, Attack Lehigh University
18 Chris Cudmore, LP Midfield Mars Hill College
19 Cameron Lao-Gosney, Midfield Lehigh University
20 Dan Savage, Midfield University of Pennsylvania

21 Casey Abbott, Attack Robert Morris University
22 Jason Neithamer, LP Midfield Bucknell University
24 Harry Kutner, Midfield St. John’s University
25 Charlie McComas, Defense University of North Carolina
26 Carter Bender, Attack University of Hartford
28 Will Koshansky, Defense University of Pennsylvania
29 Kyle Buchanan, Midfield Robert Morris University
30 Michael Vigilante, Midfield Villanova University
32 Bobby Dattilo, Face-off Hobart College

Head coach: Kevin Cassese (Lehigh), Shawn Nadelen (Towson)

USILA DI/DII North

1 Chris Langton, Midfield Cornell
2 Keith Rodriguez, Midfield LIU Post
3 Larry LoRusso, Defense United States Military Academy
4 Joe Vitale, Attack Adelphi University
6 Ben Waldron, LP Midfield Binghamton University
8 Brent Adams, Midfield Fairfield University
9 Bryan Neufeld, Attack Siena College
10 Rob Schlesinger, Midfield Brown University
11 William Mangan, Midfield Rutgers University
12 Kevin Vaughan, Midfield Harvard University
14 Greg Rushing, Face-off University of Massachusetts
15 Tom Palesek, Attack Syracuse University
16 Paul Pate, Defense Harvard University
17 Jeff Ledwick, Midfield Colgate University
18 Tom Celentani, Defense University of Massachusetts
19 Kevin Drew, SS Middie Syracuse Universit
20 Dayton Gilbreath, Defense United States Air Force Academy
21 Tim Henderson, LP Midfield United States Military Academ
22 Devin Lynch, Midfield United States Military Academy
23 Jeff Cohen, Attack Harvard University
24 Anthony Biscardi, Midfield University of Massachusetts
25 Travis Harrington, Attack Bryant University
26 Charlie Cipriano, Goalie Fairfield University
27 Kyle Moeller, Defense Stony Brook University
28 Brendan McTague, Defense Fairfield University
29 Art Kell, Attack University of Massachusetts
30 Jameson Love, Goalie Bryant University
31 Drew Palmer, Defense Fairfield University

Head Coach: Joe Alberici (Army)
Asst. Coaches: Chris Wojic (Harvard), Mike Murphy (Colgate)

USILA DIII South

1 Franc Cook, Goalie Lynchburg College
2 Matt Marks, Defense Stevens Institute of Technology
3 Sean McGowan, Face-off Drew University
4 Alexander Douglas, Defense Haverford College
5 William Grayson, Defense Gettysburg College
6 Chris Fuccillo, Midfield Catholic University
7 Matt Lynch (La Salle), Midfield Goucher College
8 Ian Coughlan, Defense Colorado College
9 Micah Keller, Attack Hampden-Sydney College
10 Adam Nycz, Attack Virginia Wesleyan College
11 Kyle Boncaro, Attack Goucher College
12 Wilton Blakely, Attack Greensboro College
13 Dylan Hoff (Downingtown East), Attack Lynchburg College
14 Nick Sicuranza, Defense McDaniel College
15 Eric DeLong, Defense Roanoke College
16 Tyler Tanguay, Midfield Adrian College
17 Nick Farrell, Defense Denison University
18 Jeff Keating, Attack Roanoke College
19 Andrew Wilfong, Midfield Lynchburg College
20 Andrew Setian, Face-off Franklin and Marshall College
21 Brian Hill (Ridley), Attack Cabrini College
22 Davis Lukens, Midfield Denison University
23 Carter Mavromatis, Midfield Hampden-Sydney College
24 Tyler Meth, Attack Montclair State University
25 John McSorley (Ridley), Defense Cabrini College
26 Will Devlin, Defense University of Mary Washington
27 Ward Gruppo, Midfield Dickinson College
28 Cory Couture, Attack Denison University
29 James Ferris, Midfield Wittenberg University
30 Dillon Hamill, LP Midfield Haverford College
31 Nick Angrisani, Midfield Kean University
32 Joe Banno, Goalie Haverford College

Head Coach: Dave Webster (Dickinson)
Asst. Coaches: Tim Marshall (Dickinson, Pat March (Dickinson)

USILA DIII North

1 Sean Aaron, Goalie Union College
2 Brewster Knowlton, Goalie Western New England College
3 Peter Johnson, Goalie Trinity College
4 James Schmidt, Midfield Babson College
5 Jeff Watson, Midfield SUNY Geneseo
6 CJ Estes, Attack Nazareth College
7 Tyler Hutchinson, Defense Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8 Evan Redwood, Attack Amherst College
9 Sam Ozycz, Face-off Endicott College
10 Jon Leanos, Attack Hamilton Colleg
11 Brandon Murtha, Defense Hartwick College
12 Mike Delia, Midfield Springfield College
13 Drew DiSalvo, Attack Maine Maritime Academy
14 Ryan Paradis, Face-off Skidmore College
15 Connor Henderson, Attack St. John Fisher College
16 Ethan Meyer, Midfield Union College
17 Carl Grimo, Defense Mount Ida College
18 Kyle Denhoff, Midfield St. John Fisher College
19 Shane Ferguson, Midfield Springfield College
20 Jonathan McIvor, Midfield Colby College
21 Mike Krajacic, Defense Utica College
22 Matt Pope, Midfield St. Lawrence University
23 Andrew Liptak, Midfield Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
24 Bob Sullivan, Defense Union College
25 Matt Schairer, Attack Keene State College
26 Matthew Egan, Defense Bowdoin College
27 Jordan Collins-Hartwig, Midfield Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Tyler Russell, Attack Rochester Institute of Technology
29 Luke Sadoff, Midfield Hamilton College
30 Mitchell Bailey, Defense St. John Fisher College
31 Eric Gollands, Midfield Clarkson University
32 Zach Dayno, LP Midfield Middlebury College

Head Coach: Dave Campbell (Middlebury)
Asst. Coaches: Gus Brakeley (Middlebury), Marc Graham (Vassar)


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines