follow us on...

Philly girls named IWLCA All-Americans in Division II, III

Thursday, 24th May 2012

Categories College, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/12

The IWLCA has honored 32 student-athletes in Division II with a selection on one of the All-American teams for 2012. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on June 16, 2012 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

Divison II
First Team

Courtney Bianculli, Rollins, Sr., D
Brittany Brigandi, Le Moyne, Sr., M
Erica Devito, Adelphi, Sr., A
Chelsea Donaldson, C.W. Post, Sr., D
Tori Dugan (Bayard Rusin), West Chester, Jr., A
Ashley Ferrandiz, New Haven, Sr., M
Kelly Fucillo, Le Moyne, Sr., GK
Theresa Giunta (Henderson), West Chester, Jr., D
Marissa Mills, Adelphi, Sr., M
Dominique Mosca, C.W. Post, Jr., GK
Ashley Olen, C.W. Post, Jr., A
Erica Pagliarulo, Rollins, Jr., M
Racquel Prager, Limestone, Sr., A
Jaclyn Sileo, C.W. Post, So., A
Lauren Spagnoletta, C.W. Post, Sr., M
Jacqueline Williams, Adelphi, So., D

Second Team
Katherine Athens, Pfeiffer, So., D
Brenna Bauer, Le Moyne, Jr., A
Elyse DeLisle, Rollins, So., GK
Aubrey Duncan, New Haven, Sr., D
Elyse Fisher, Lock Haven, Sr., M
Jessica Fugate, Gannon, Jr., M
Alexis Gabbe, New Haven, Sr., A
Samantha Lynott, Stonehill, Sr., M
Molly Maroney, Le Moyne, Jr., D
Samantha McCarrick, Limestone, Fr., M
Erin Oczkowski (Archbishop Wood), West Chester, Sr., M
Sarah Oor, Limestone, So., A
Kathleen Palasz, Rollins, Jr., D
Brittany Philip, Queens (NC), Sr., A
Andrea Smith, West Chester, Sr., D
Sophie Townsend, Rollins, Jr., A

IWLCA All-American Honorees Named, Division III

The IWLCA has honored 48 student-athletes in Division III with a selection on one of the All-American teams for 2012. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on June 16, 2012 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

First Team
Lindsay Abbott, Cortland, Sr. , M
Liza Beckler, Trinity, Sr. , D
Katie Bollhorst, Salisbury, Jr. , A
Liz Bruno, Trinity, Sr., M
Hannah Church, Gettysburg, Sr. , A
Maria DiFato, Cortland, Jr. , M
Rachel Dirksen (Abington), Messiah, Sr. , M
Lauren Feusahrens, Salisbury, Jr., A
Meredith LaRose, Amherst, Sr. , D
Megan Leonhard, Trinity, Jr. , M
Megan Metielski, Fredonia, Sr. , D
Leigh Mitchell, TCNJ, Sr. , A
Kathleen Notos, TCNJ, Sr. , M
Mary Swarthout, Catholic, Sr. , M
Margaret Souther, Middlebury, Jr. , M
Ashton Wheatley, Salisbury, So. , GK

Second Team
Christina Benedetti, Washington & Lee, Sr. , M
Alex Casey, Gettysburg, Jr. , D
Rachel Coyle, Messiah, Sr. , D
Carolyn Gorajek, Bowdoin, Jr. , A
Catherine Kennedy, Mary Washington, Sr. , A
Michelle Lubrano, Rowan, Sr. , M
Joan O’Neill, Bates, Sr. , A
Alex Philie, Amherst, So. , M
Lauren Pigott, TCNJ, So., M
Kate Pistel , Colby, Jr. , M
Karen Shaddock, Buffalo State, Sr., A
Lauren Sokol, Hamilton, Sr. , D
Alex Spark, TCNJ, So. , A
Emily Stankaitis, Susquehanna, Jr. , GK
Carly Tschantz, Denison, Sr. , D
Kim Wayson, York, Jr., A

Third Team
Ashley Carey, Stevens, Sr. , D
Maddie Coleman, Gettysburg, Sr. , GK
Claire Donegan, Colby, Sr. , M
Allie Horwitz, Amherst, Sr. , A
Kirsten Karis, Colby, So. , D
Allie Kimmelman, Mary Washington, Sr. , A
Melissa Leonhard, St. John Fisher, Sr. , M
Lindsey McKenna, Colby, So. , A
Natalie Melaniff, Cortland, Jr. , D
Rebecca Monteith, Oneonta, Sr. , A
Lily Nguyen, Middlebury, Sr. , GK
Katie Ritter, Middlebury, Fr. , M
Lindsey Robinson, Gettysburg, Jr. , A
Kara Solesky, Elizabethtown, Jr. , M
Shelby Vakiener, RIT, Jr. , M
Allie Wheatley, Salisbury, Sr. , M


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

.@PhillyWings travel to Vancouver tonight for longest road trip of the year