follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard, sponsored by CROOKED ARROWS

Tuesday, 8th May 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/8/12

High School

Boys

Springfield-Delco 10, Lower Merion 7
Holy Ghost Prep 15, Springfield Twp 5
Interboro 11, Pennridge 9
Emmaus 7, Parkland 3
Radnor 13, Penncrest 8
Malvern Prep 10, Germantown Academy 2
Harriton 15, Upper Darby 4
Central Bucks East 13, Souderton 1
Haverford School 9, Episcopal Academy 6
Penn Charter 13, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 8
George Washington 6, Fitzsimons 2
Spring-Ford 12, Perkiomen Valley 7
Downingtown West 14, Bayard Rustin 1
Shipley School 10, St Andrews School (DE) 3
Pennsbury 11, Council Rock South 4
Abington 21, Truman 2
Hatboro-Horsham 11, North Penn 4
Conestoga 5, Garnet Valley 4
Delaware Valley Charter 13, South Philadelphia 1
Central Bucks South 9, Central Bucks West 8 (2 OT’s)
Upper Merion 15, Upper Moreland 11
Great Valley 15, Sun Valley 7

Friends Central at Pennington (NJ)
Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan
Boyertown at Owen J Roberts
Central Bucks West at Central Bucks South
Central Dauphin at Central Dauphin East
Council Rock North at Neshaminy
Delaware Friends at Perkiomen School
Freedom at Saucon Valley
George School at Westtown
Kennett at Octorara
Marple Newtown at Ridley
New Hope/Solebury at Devon Prep
Plymouth-Whitemarsh at Norristown
Strath Haven at Haverford HS
Unionville at Henderson
Valley Forge at Kimberton Waldorf
West Chester East at Downingtown East
West Chester Rustin at Downingtown West
Hightstown at Rancocas Valley
North Brunswick at Ocean Township
Northern Burlington at Princeton HS

Girls’

Great Valley 21, Sun Valley 2
Friends’ Central 18, Moorestown Friends (NJ) 4
Mt. St. Joseph Acad 20, St. Basil Academy 4
Notre Dame Acad 22, Agnes Irwin 12
Radnor 16, Penncrest 6
Episcopal Academy 16, Germantown Academy 13
Upper Merion 15, Upper Moreland 4
Villa Maria Academy 25, Villa Joseph Marie 9
Strath Haven 14, Haverford 11
Merion Mercy Academy 23, Sacred Heart 8
Boyertown 20, Phoenixville 3
Barrack HA 12, Kimberton Waldorf 7
Harriton 20, Upper Darby 0
William Penn Charter 19, Baldwin School 15
Wissahickon 12, Cheltenham 7
Garnet Valley 11, Conestoga 7
Hatboro-Horsham 22, Central Bucks West 8
Council Rock North 17, Council Rock South 8
Downingtown West 14, West Chester Rustin 10
West Chester Henderson 15, Unionville 10
Parkland 24, Liberty 5
Jenkintown 19, New Hope-Solebury 8

Abington Friends at Shipley School
Abington at Pennsbury
Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove
Coatesville at Kennett Square
Downingtown East at West Chester East
Freedom at Easton
Germantown Friends at George School
Gwynedd-Mercy Acad at Nazareth Academy
Interboro at Chichester
Lower Merion at Springfield (DelCo)
Norristown Area at Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Pennridge at North Penn
Phoenixville at Academy Park
Ridley at Marple Newtown
Souderton Area at Central Bucks East
Springfield (MontCo) at Lower Moreland
Clearview Regional at Shawnee
Ridgewood at Moorestown

For all the information about the new feel-good CROOKED ARROWS lacrosse movie, see the CROOKED ARROWS website at http://crookedarrows.com/. Group tickets can be purchased by clicking here. The movie opens in Philly theaters on May 18.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines