follow us on...

Saturday’s updated Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Sunday, 29th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Pro, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/28/12

Pro
NLL

Rochester 9, Wings 7

High School

Boys’ Games

12th annual Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival, at Radnor
Germantown Academy 11, Emmaus 6
Cardinal O’Hara 6, Bayard Rustin 0
Hatboro-Horsham 10, Archbishop Wood 1
La Salle College 11, Downingtown East 10
Harriton 13, Archbishop Carroll 7
St. Augustine Prep 6, Garnet Valley 4
Haverford School 13, Conestoga 8 (will be on Kudda.com tape delay)
Shipley School Vs. Haverford HS 1:30 PM Loop,
Downingtown West 9, Brunswick School (CT) 7
Lawrenceville School 5, Malvern Prep 4
Penn Charter 11, Hill School 5
Episcopal Academy 12, Springfield-Delco 3
Radnor 12, St. Joseph’s Prep 8

Upper Dublin 10, Unionville 9
Abington 16, North Penn 4
Academy New Church 11, Pennington (NJ) 3
Northeast HS 12, Audenried 2
Penncrest 14, Souderton 9
Pennsbury 14, Hempfield 6
Ridley 8, Upper Merion 2
Saucon Valley 17, Freedom 7
Southern Lehigh 7, Easton 4
Strath Haven 9, West Chester East 4
Sun Valley 9, Father Judge 2
Twin Valley 12, Oxford Area 4
Upper Dublin 10, Unionville 9
Henderson 11, Warwick 5
Haddonfield Memorial 6, West Deptford 5

Girls’

12th annual Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival

Great Valley 18, Note Dame Academy 7
Penncrest 11, Shipley School 8
Villa Maria Academy 14, Henderson 10
Radnor 16, Episcopal Academy 6
Upper Dublin 10, Friends’ Central 9
Boyertown 22, Baldwin School 11
Conestoga 15, Mt. St. Joseph 4
Methacton 14, Springside School 11
Unionville 13, Penn Charter 12
St. Agnes & St. Stephen’s School (VA) 15, Garnet Valley 5
Hill School Vs. Downingtown East HS 2:15 PM Library
Harriton 13, Archbishop Carroll 12
Haverford high 20, Agnes Irwin School 11
Germantown Academy 12, Abington 7

Avon Grove 15, Marple Newtown 6
Exeter Township 21, Ephrata 7
Gwynedd-Mercy Acad 16, Sacred Heart 9
Hempfield 14, Southern Lehigh 13
Souderton Area 21, Upper Perkiomen 3
Spring-Ford 12, North Penn 10

College
Men’s

Division I

Drexel 10, St. John’s 9
Penn State 9, Hofstra 8 (2 OT)
Princeton 14, Cornell 9
Providence 15, Villanova 11
Saint Joseph’s 6, Towson 3

Division II

Lake Erie 19, Chestnut Hill 13

Division III

Albright 9, Messiah 7
Cabrini 20, Gwynedd-Mercy 6
Clarkson 13, Vassar 5
Dickinson 12, Gettysburg 7
Fairleigh Dickinson 7, DeSales 5
Haverford 14, Muhlenberg 11
Lycoming 11, Alvernia 2
Marywood 29, Rosemont 5
McDaniel 10, Swarthmore 4
Neumann 18, La Roche 6
Scranton 13, Catholic 7
Washington College 9, Ursinus 3
Widener 11, Elizabethtown 5

Women’s

Division I

Duke 12, Penn 5
Princeton 13, Penn State 12 (OT)

Division III

Alvernia 18, Lycoming 6
Arcadia 17, Misericordia 12
Catholic (DC) 18, Scranton 5
Centenary 13, Neumann 9
Elizabethtown 15, Widener 4
Gettysburg 18, Swarthmore 6
Gwynedd-Mercy 14, Notre Dame (MD) 12
Messiah 18, Albright 1


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines