follow us on...

Wednesday’s boys’ high school summaries

Wednesday, 25th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/25/12

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 18, Upper Moreland 5
Pw 3.6.6.3
Um 2.2.1.0

PW scoring:
Jake Brown 4g
Nick swift 4g
Dylan Wixted 2g
Kevin Hennessy 1a
Corey Kelly 3g
John fritz 1a
Brandon white 2g
John walker 1g 3a
Kevin Brown 1g 1a
Dean Linn 1g 1a
Connor Ferst 1a
Andrew Sabia 10 saves
Riley White 1 save

Upper Moreland scoring:
Ellis Fatizzi 3g
Talon Blickley 1g 1a
Josh Barber 1 g
Matt Mcglinsey 13 saves

Holy Ghost Prep 13, Council Rock South 4

HGP scoring:
Jeremy Omrod 3G
Michael Major 3g
T.J. Romano 2g
Constantine Konugres 2g, 1a
Kevin Moses 1g, 2a
Brett Incollingo 1g, 1a
Michael Mahan 1g
Ryan Kovacevich 2a
Nolan McManimon 1a
Bennett Zaba 2a
Greg price 8 saves, 4 goals against
Ryan McCormick 4 saves

Council Rock South Scorers:
Corey Giampietro 2g
Kyle Walter 1g 1a
Alex Hardy 1g
Mitchell Vaysman 1a

Archbishop Ryan 16, Archbishop Carroll 4
Ryan: 3-6-4-3=16
Carr: 2-1-1-0=4

Ryan scoring:
Kevin Nelms 4G 3A
Colin Herbert 4G 1A
Timmy Taylor 3G
Shane Taylor 2G 1A
Steve Buchinsky 2G 4A
John Lee 1G 1A
Nick Harkins 1A
Ryan Bradley 1A
Mark Ostaszewski 10 Saves & 2 Ast

Neshaminy 12, Truman 2

Neshaminy scoring:
Matt Magdelinskas 5g 1a
Connor Bishop 2g 2a
Alex McKenzie 2g
Brad Tebeest 1g
Gary Tippy 1g
Andrew Pavounarous 1g
Mike Hires 1a
Mike Pfender 3a
TJ Magdelinskas 1a
Jake Kitchenman 1a
Steve Corletto 1a
Austin Marshall 1 saves
Troy Jones 2 saves

Truman scoring:
Barrington 1g
Tretter 1g
Kline 1a
Hein 13 saves

St Joseph’s Prep 14, Archbishop Wood 6
SJP: 2-1-6-5
AW: 2-1-1-2

SJP Scoring:
Scott Scheuerle 5 G
Nick Ellis 3 G, 1 A
Pat Swanick 3 G
Blaine Fleming 1 G, 1 A
Tyler Cliggett 1 G, 1 A
Jack DePaul 1 G
Will Jordan 4 A
Pat Walsh 3 A
Tim Browne 2 A
Connor McLaughlin 1 A
Will D’Avino 1 A

AW Scoring:
Schultz 2 G
Graecis 1 G, 1 A
Rahim 1 G
Putkiewicz 1 G
Mandzy 1 G

Bishop Shanahan 11, West Chester Rustin 3

Shanahan scoring:
Joe McErlean-3g
Jack Oakes-1g
John Mehok-3g, 1a
Matt Bray-1g, 1a
Dylan Alderman-1g, 1a
Jeremy Solnoski-1g
Eric Giannetti-1g, 2a
Chris Panichelli-1a
Anthony Wagner-5 saves

Rustin scoring:
Rj Zoba-1g
Conor Burke-1g
Trevor Thiel-1g, 1a
Peter Thiel-1a
Conner Kindig-14 saves

Strath Haven 13, Upper Darby 2 (Tuesday)

SH scoring:
Will Ohley 2, 3
Nate Johnson 2 g
Mack Cross 1, 1
Tucker Carney 1, 1
Colin Campbell 1 g
Dave Ruffini 2 g
Shane O’Donnell 1, 1
Bryan Leonard 1, 1
Kevin Murphy 1, 1
Kevin Daley 1 g
Mitch Cross 1 a
Nolan Dirienzi 1 a
Steve Brodeur 4 Saves
Ted Bergman 2 Saves
Ethan Fink 2 Saves

Upper Darby scoring:
Rucci 1g
Atkins 1g
Stone 10 Saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

.@PhillyWings claim 15-11 win in Vancouver; close season next Saturday at home