follow us on...

Wednesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Wednesday, 18th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/18/12

High School

Boys’

Holy Ghost Prep 12, Academy New Church 3
Council Rock South 17, Truman 3
Owen J. Roberts 14, Perkiomen Valley 5
Hill School 12, Peddie School (NJ) 3
Wissahickon 9, Springfield 1
Emmaus 12, Nazareth 6
Egg Harbor 5, Middle Township 4
Archbishop Ryan 8, Archbishop Wood 7
Central Bucks South 7, Central Bucks West 4
St. Joseph’s Prep 13, Cardinal O’Hara 2
Allentown Central Cath 15, Parkland 10
Archbishop Carroll 18, Monsignor Bonner 6
Delaware Friends 15, Woodlynde 8
Emmaus 12, Nazareth HS 5
Governor Mifflin 16, Berks Catholic 3
Hatboro-Horsham 11, North Penn 2
Lansdale Catholic 8, Father Judge 6
Manheim Township 10, Shipley School 7
Methacton 12, Pottsgrove 5
Owen J Roberts 14, Perkiomen Valley 5
Roman Catholic 10, Conwell Egan 3
Spring-Ford 13, Phoenixville 2
Upper Moreland 8, Upper Merion 7
Cherokee 13, Cherry Hill West 4
Egg Harbor Township 5, Middle Township 4
Gloucester Catholic 11, Camden Catholic 3
Haddonfield Memorial 17, Bishop Eustace Prep 3
Lenape 12, Absegami 1
Mainland Regional 17, Lower Cape May 2
Ocean City 12, Vineland 3ip

Girls’

Upper Merion Area 15, Upper Moreland 7
Boyertown Area 16, Phoenixville 4
Emmaus 16, Liberty 7
Hatboro-Horsham 18, Central Bucks West 5
Germantown Friends 15, Friends’ Central 13
Jenkintown 15, New Hope 1
Cherokee 13, Cherry Hill East 12
Wissahickon 16, Cheltenham 14
North Penn 18, Pennridge 5
Allentown Central CS 13, Freedom, PA 7
Council Rock North 13, Council Rock South 6
Methacton 18, Pope John Paul II, PA 8
Owen J. Roberts 16, Pottsgrove 1
Upper Perkiomen 8, Perkiomen Valley 6
Haddonfield 21, Woodstown 8
Holy Cross, NJ 16, Rancocas Valley 10
Moorestown Friends 15, Delran 10
Shawnee 15, Peddie School 13
Washington Township 13, Lenape 4

College

Men’s

Division III

Albright 12, Lebanon Valley 11
Eastern 12, King’s 7
Gettysburg 7, Franklin & Marshall 5
Haverford 15, Ursinus 5
Morrisville State vs. Penn State Abington (ppd.)
Neumann 8, Wesley 7
Stockton 25, Rosemont 4
Washington College 9, Swarthmore 5
Widener 11, Messiah 6

Women’s

Division III

Dickinson 14, Muhlenberg 13 (2 OT)
Elizabethtown 17, Alvernia 6
FDU-Florham 15, Eastern 7
Gettysburg 15, Franklin & Marshall 4
Haverford 12, Ursinus 7
Lebanon Valley 19, Albright 5
Wilson 12, Penn State-Abington 10


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Men’s lacrosse: @LehighLacrosse downs @LafayetteMLax, 17-6