follow us on...

Saturday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Saturday, 31st March 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/31/12

High School

Boys’
Haverford School 13, St. Joseph’s Prep 6
Great Valley 10, Radnor 8
Conestoga 6, Malvern Prep 5
Penn Charter 17, Robbinsville (NJ) 9
Northeast 10, Mastery Shoemaker 0
Pennsbury 8, Emmaus 5
Ridley 10, Abington 5
Parkland 8, Exeter Township 7 (2 OT)
Seneca Valley 5, Manheim Township 3
Kennett 8, Haverford High 6
Downingtown West 14, Allentown Central Catholic 5
George School (PA) 16, Hamilton West (NJ) 5
Strath Haven 11, Bayard Rustin 3
St Mary’s Annapolis (MD) 7, Hill School 6 (2 OT)

South Jersey
Moorestown 14, Christian Bros 1
Rancocas Valley 11, Northern Burlington 10
Absegami 11, Middle Township 7
Bridgewater-Raritan 15, Watchung Hills 6
Chatham 9, St Augustine Prep 7
Clearview Regional 15, Ocean City 4
Eastern Regional 9, Jackson Memorial 6
Hopewell Valley 5, Princeton HS 4
Hun School 14, Blair Academy 7
Kingsway Regional 9, West Essex Regional 7
Mainland Regional 12, Winslow Twp 0
Ridgewood 5, Delbarton 4 (5 OT)
Seton Hall Prep 18, Cherokee 4
Toms River East 6, Egg Harbor Township 4
Lawrenceville 10, Choate (CN) 6

Girls’
AmLax Challenge at St. Petersburg, Fla.
Milton (GA) 13, Mount St. Joseph 8
(MSJ: Natalie Bohner 4G)
Vero Beach (FL) 11, Archbishop Carroll 8
Conestoga 14, Bishop Moore (FL) 5
St. Stephen’s & Agnes (VA) 11, Conestoga 6
Cape Henlopen (DE) 12, Episcopal Academy 11
Manheim Townshp 12, Severn (MD) 9
Unionville 17, W.T. Woodson (VA) 17
Moorestown 8, Strath Haven 3
Ridley 16, Abington 15
Baldwin School 16, Westtown 3
Haddonfield 15, Clearview Regional 12

College

Men’s

Division I

Princeton 13, Brown 2
Massachusetts 15, Saint Joseph’s 3
Penn State 13, Villanova 8
Drexel 11, Delaware 8
Georgetown 8, Lafayette 5
Yale 10, Penn 9

Division II
Seton Hill 7, Chestnut Hill 3

Division III

Albright 26, Rosemont 1
Cabrini 16, Whittier 1
Dickinson 10, Haverford 4
Drew 10, Scranton 8
Eastern 10, Ursinus 9
Gettysburg 8, Swarthmore 7 (2 OT)
Gwynedd-Mercy 15, Shenandoah 5

Women’s

Division I
American 18, Lehigh 15
Cornell 13, Princeton 12 (OT)
Lafayette 14, Bucknell 11

Division II
Holy Family 12, Georgian Court 11
Lock Haven 15, Bloomsburg 10
West Chester 17, Mercyhurst 7
Wilmington 15, Dominican 13

Division III

Alvernia 17, Arcadia 14
Augustana 22, Mo. Baptist 11
Centenary 20, Neumann 13
Dickinson 9, Haverford 6
Franklin & Marshall 11, McDaniel 1
Gettysburg 16, Swarthmore 8
Gwynedd-Mercy 22, Cedar Crest 3
Rowan 20, Cabrini 11
Salisbury 19, Frostburg State 3
Ursinus 14, Bryn Mawr 0
Wilkes 18, Rosemont 0


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Tuesday’s lacosse scoreboard-Updated