follow us on...

Friday’s boys’ lacrosse summaries

Friday, 30th March 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/30/12

Salesianum 13, Worcester Prep (MD) 4

Salesianum
Dillon Walker 3 g 1 a
Troy Reeder 2g 2a
Sean Giampietro 2g 1a
Jason Kelly 2g 1a
Bailey Martin 1g 1a
A.J. Witherell 1g
Craig Zebrowski 1 a
Matt Barone 8 saves
Josh Croney 2 saves

Germantown Academy 7, Downingtown East 5

GA scoring:
Reid Weber 3g
Drew Gill 2g
Billy Oppenheimer 1g, 1a
Connor Crump 1g, 1a
Greg Shildkraut 2a
Jake Adoni 13 saves, 5 goals against

CB East 9, Hatboro-Horsham 7
CB East 1-4-2-2 – 9
HH 4-1-0-2 – 7

CB East:
Matt Milici 2G
Matt Heim 2G
Zac Kane 2G
Ryan Connors 3 ground balls
H. Holak 15 saves

Hatboro-Horsham:
Trevor Downing 2g
Jake Durkin 1g, 1a
Pat Downing 1g
Jimmy Murphy 1g, 1a
Jimmy Durking 1g
Ryan Higgins 1g
Dom DeFazio 1a
Mark Poust 16 saves

Upper Dublin 13, Upper Merion 7
UD 6 2 3 2 13
UM 0 1 2 4 7

UD scoring:
Leighton Young 3G,2A
Ben Winebrake 3G, 2A
Michael Rama 2g,2a
Pete Vernacchio 2g,1a
Liam Duke 2A
Drew Potts 1g,1a
J.P. Petrucci 1g
Zach Hansen 1g
Danny Demchick 1a
Jack Deragon 7 saves
Robby Moran 4 saves
Chris Day 1 save

UM scoring
Trevor Kupecky 4g 1a
Zadroga 3 goals
Minnich 9 saves

Holy Ghost Prep 9, Archbishop Ryan 7

Holy Ghost
T.J. Romano 3G, 2A
Brett Incollingo 1G, 2A
Jeremy Omrod 1G, 1A
Constantine Konugres 1G
Bennett Zaba 1G
Kevin Moses 1G
Greg Wozniak 1G
Michael Major 1A
John Motto 1A
Greg Price – 9 saves

Archbishop Ryan:
Tim Taylor 2G, 2A
Shane Taylor 1G, 1A
Steve Buchersky 1G
Kevin Nelms 1G
John Lee 1G
Pat Peffer 1G
Mark Ostrasweski – 16 saves

Neshaminy 13, Springfield-Twp 5
Neshaminy 5-3-3-1-12
Springfield Twp 1–1-0-3

Neshaminy Scoring
Matt Magdelinskas 5g 1a
Alex McKenzie 3g 1a
Gary Tippy 2g
John Blickle 1g 1a
Matt Miller 1g
Mike Pfender 1a
Andrew Pavonarious 1a
TJ Magdelinskas 1a
Austin Marshall 8 Saves
Troy Jones 2 Saves

Garnet Valley 15, Unionville 3
Garnet Valley 2-4-6-3- 15
Unionville 0-2-1-0- 3

Garnet Valley
Jule Raucci 3g, 1a
Vail Urso 1g, 1a
Robert Raucci 4g, 1a
Joseph Taulane 1g, 2a
Brock D’Annunzio 4g
Adam Rudman 1g, 1a
Mike Salverian 1g
Connor Faith 1a
Matt Taulane 1a
Brandon Dowd 1a
Andrew Thomas 4 saves
Mitch Rose 1 save
Zach Pernfil 16 of 18 FO

Unionville
David Abbruzzese 1g
Matt Olsen 1g
Riley Piper 1g, 1a
Chris Baker 9 saves

George Washington 8, Delaware Valley Charter 5
George Washington: 4 – 3 – 1 – 0: 8
Delaware Valley Charter: 2 – 1 – 2 – 0 : 5

George Washington:
John Kenny – 2G
Nick DiMartino – 2G
Brendan Gilligan – 1G
Angel Galindo – 1G
Jason Link – 1G
Unknown – 1G

Delaware Valley Charter:
Rasool Smith – 2G
Dale Kallas – 1G
Paris Washington – 1G
Thomas Jones – 1G

Henderson 11, Penncrest 6
Henderson 1-1-2-7- 11
Penncrest 1-2-2-1- 6

Henderson
Sebastian Kerslake 4g
Sidbottom 2g, 1a
Rymiszewsich 2g
Thompson 1g
Evans 1g
Carlini 1g
Mitten 2a
Chase Heisman 11 saves

Penncrest
Matt Klodarska 3g, 2a
Rob Logan 1g, 4a
Dylan Protesto 1g
Zach Kruzel 1g
Mike McKernan 11 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines