follow us on...

Wednesday’s Philly lacrosse schedule

Wednesday, 20th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/20/11

High school
Boys

Archbishop Carroll at Cardinal O’Hara
Central Bucks East at North Penn, 3:45 p.m.
Avon Grove at Henderson, 7 p.m.
Conwell Egan at St Joseph’s Prep, 3:30 p.m.
Council Rock North at Neshaminy
Council Rock South at Pennsbury
Easton at Nazareth HS
Emmaus at Parkland
Father Judge at Roman Catholic
La Salle at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
Monsignor Bonner at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45 p.m.
Owen J Roberts at Methacton, 4 p.m.
Perkiomen Valley at Pottsgrove, 7 p.m.
Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 3:30 p.m.
Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 3:45 p.m.
Souderton at Central Bucks West, 3:30 p.m.
Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.
Strath Haven at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 p.m.
Truman at Abington, 3:45 p.m.
Twin Valley at Collegium Charter, 3:45 p.m.
Springfield-Montco at Upper Moreland, 3:30 p.m.
Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 3:30 p.m.
Upper Merion at Norristown, 3:30 p.m.

Girls

Great Valley vs. Menlo School (Cal) at Disney World
Abington HS, PA at Pennsbury
Archbishop Carroll, PA at Bishop McDevitt
Bishop Shanahan at Germantown Friends
Bonner-Prendergast at Archbishop Wood
Cardinal O’Hara at Mt. St. Joseph Acad
Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham
Central Bucks South at Central Bucks West
Council Rock North at Council Rock South
Easton Area at Emmaus
Friends’ Central at Acad of the New Church
Lansdale Catholic at Conwell-Egan
Notre Dame Academy at Radnor
Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II, PA at Boyertown Area
Pottsgrove at Methacton
Pottstown at Spring-Ford
Ridley at Upper Dublin, 11 a.m.
Souderton Area at Pennridge
Sun Valley at Garnet Valley
Unionville at Villa Maria Academy
Upper Moreland at Plymouth-Whitemarsh
West Chester Henderson at Avon Grove

College
Men


Division I

Penn at St. Joseph’s 7:00 PM

Division III

Haverford at Ursinus 7:00 PM
Washington College at Swarthmore 7:00 PM

Women

Division I

Lafayette at Villanova 7:00 PM
Princeton at Penn 7:00 PM

Division III

St. Elizabeth at Penn St.-Abington 2:00 PM
Neumann at Bryn Mawr 4:30 PM
Ursinus at Haverford 4:30 PM
Cabrini at Widener 7:00 PM


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines