follow us on...

Wednesday’s boys’ high school summaries

Wednesday, 27th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/27/11
St. Joseph’s Prep 13, Archbishop Wood 6

A. Wood
Chandler Grasela – 2 G
Brian Butler – 1 G
Kevin Maxwell – 1 G
Shane Moyer – 1 G
Chris Rahill – 1 G
Anthony Dougherty – 1 A

SJP
Jeff Heath – 4 G
Fenton Fitzpatrick – 3 G, 1 A
Blaine Fleming – 2 G, 1 A
Brad James – 1 G, 3 A
Cory Scheuerle – 1 G
Nick Ellis – 1 G
Pat Swanick – 1 G
Anthony Marini – 1 A
Rob Watts – 1 A
Liam Correia – 6 Saves

Upper Moreland 15, George School 3

U. Moreland
Ryan Christensen 5g, 1a
Talon Blickley 2g
Ellis Fatizzi 3g
Steve Fleming 1g
Billy Costello 2g
Josh Barber 2g
Andrew Benner 1a
Brian Callahan 1a
Austin Sgro 1a
Nick Nolen 1a
Nick DeBalko 5 saves

Spring-Ford 20, Pottsgrove 7
Spring-Ford 6 8 6 0 – 20
Pottsgrove 2 1 1 3 – 7

Spring-Ford
Bock 3g, 1a
Glowacki 1g, 1a
Monzo 5g
Major 5g, 1a
Thomas 3g, 8a
Hunsberger 1a
Hamilton 1g
Young 1g
Campion 1g
Novia 4 saves
Honaman 1 save

Methacton 14, Perkiomen Valley 7
Meth 1 4 3 7 14
PV 0 1 3 3 7

Methacton:
Ridgway 4g, 3a
Sobocinski 4a
Vawter 3g
Alloway 2g, 1a
Brasher 2g
Ferraro 1g
McAdoo 1g
McClay 1g
Markle 1a
Pauline 1a

Perkiomen Valley:
Sclafani 3g
Bald 2g, 2a
Lynn 1g
Tornetta 1g

Archbishop Ryan 16, Archbishop Carroll 8
Ryan: 2,5,6,3=16
Carroll: 4,2,0,2=8

Archbishop Ryan:
Tim Taylor 8G, 1A
Kevin Nelms 3G, 3A
Pat Haselbarth 2G
John Lee 1G
Dillon Cave 1G, 1A
Steve Buchinsky 1G, 1A
Nick Levan 2A
Sean Macartney 1A

Central Bucks East 9, Hatboro-Horsham 3
CB East 0 2 3 4- 9
Hatboro Horsham 0 1 0 2 -3

CB East:
Weston French 1g
Brodzik 2g, 1a
Vetter 1g
Whitney 1g, 1a
Heim 1g
Self 3g
Kuhn 1a
Harrison Holak 4 saves

Hatboro-Horsham:
Durkin 1g
Murphy 1g
Sweeney 1g
Poust 9 saves

PAC-10sports.com and SuburbanOneSports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines