follow us on...

Wednesday’s boys’ high school summaries

Wednesday, 20th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/20/11

Owen. J. Roberts 9, Methacton 7
OJR 2 2 1 4 -9
Methacton 1 1 3 2 – 7

OJR
Nick Tordone 3g
Kohl Batdorf 2g 1a
Tyler Graham 0g 2a
John Pennell 1g
Nate Blevins 1g
Ryan Kent 1g
Kevin Higgins 1g 1a
Jarrett Szczecinski 1a
Gabe Szczepanik 17 saves

Abington 16, Truman 0
AHS 7 3 4 2 – 16
THS 0 0 0 0 – 0

Abington:
Ryan Ambler 1g, 1a
Brian Gallagher 2g, 4a
Matt Lomady 1a
Nick Pisko 1g
Matt Figeuroa 4g, 1a
Shane Dunn 2g
Gage Gormley 1g
Joe Bisacquino 1a
Brian Stutz 1g 2a
Will Dulin 1g, 1a
Cory Leech 2g
Eric Goldsborough 3 saves

Truman:
Goalie 13 saves

Upper Merion 18, Norristown 3
Upper Merion:
Trevor Kupecky 3g, 10a
Luc Minnich 3g, 2a
Wes McDowell 4g, 3a
Pat Vandergeest 4g
Lorran DaCosta 1g, 1a
Roby Boyk 1g
Clay Greenaway 1g
Joe Mintzer 1g
Conor Crowe 6 saves

St. Josephs Prep 22, Conwell Egan 0
SJP:
Fenton Fitzpatrick 5g, 2a
Brad James 3g, 1a
Anthony Marini 2g, 2a
Jeff Heath 2g
Blaine Fleming 2g
Rob Watts 1g, 2a
Nick Ellis 2g, 2a
Will D’Avino 1g, 2a
Tom Glynn 1g
Connor McLaughlin 1g, 1a
Tim Browne 1g
Pat Walsh 1g

Pennsbury 12, Council Rock South 7
Pennsbury 2 3 3 4 -12
CR South 1 1 2 3 -7

Pennsbury:
Calvin Hopkins 3g, 2a
Ricky Jutkiewicz 2g, 2a
Evan Caterson 2g
Josh Caven 2g
Andrew Probst 1g, 2a
Colin Sullivan 1g, 2a
Christian DeVaul 1g
Drew Sweetland 12 saves

Holy Ghost Prep 16, Delco Christian 1
HGP 6-7-3-0- 16
Delco Chr. 0-0-1-0 – 1

Holy Ghost Prep:
Jeremy Omrod 2g, 3a
TJ Romano 2g, 2a
Tom Montague 2g, 3a
Constantine Konugres 2g
Dan Fucich 2g, 1a
Chris Gusty 2g
Ryan Weaver 1g
Kris Klein 1g
Brett Incollingo 1g
Kevin Moses 1g, 3a
Maichael Mahan 1a
Bennett Zaba 1a
Tim Lazorko 7 saves
Cody Reilly 5 saves

Delco Christian:
Gruehn 1g
Baxter 8 saves

Cardinal O’Hara 13, Archbishop Carroll 5

AC:
Brian Keith 3g
Tim Keith 1g
Brian Flynn 1g
Tom Mitchell 16 saves

CO:
Nick Juisti 1g
Tom Familetti 2g
Joe Simpson 2g
Barry Downes 3g
Ed McLoughlin 5g
Colin Lord 10 saves

Spring-Ford 17, Pope John Paul II 2
PJP 0 1 0 1 -2
S-F 11 4 2 0 -17

PJP:
James Salvo 1G
Nick Pollick 1G
Matt Bildstein 1A
Josh Bildstein 9 Saves

Spring Ford:
Paul Major 5G, 1A
Zach Monzo 5G, 2A
Brian Bock 1G, 3A
Andrew Thomas 2G, 1A
Thomas Pham 2G
Matt Glowacki 1g
Max Ullman 1G

Central Bucks East 15, North Penn 2

CB East 6 4 3 2 -15
North Penn 0 1 0 1 -2

CB East
Blake Ament 1g
Garcia 1g
Reilly 1g
Vetter 2g
Riva 2g
Kuhn 2g
Scott Morgan 1g
Jack Tilger 2g
DeBuque 1g
Self 2g
Whitney 1a
Self 4a
Brandon Ament 1a
Tilger 1a
Holak 0 saves
McSherry 1 save
Andress 0 save

Archbishop Ryan, 14, Conwell-Egan 8

C.Egan 1-2-2-3 -8
A. Ryan 3-3-5-3-14

Ryan
Tim Taylor 5G,1A
Kevin Nelms 3G, 2A
Dillon Cave 2G
Pat Haselbarth 2G, 2A
Nick Levan 2G
Nick Harkins 1A, 5GB’s
Kevin Kolb 6 saves

Pennsbury 12, Council Rock South 7
Pennsbury 2 3 3 4 -12
CR South 1 1 2 3 -7

Pennsbury
Calvin Hopkins 3g, 2a
Ricky Jutkiewicz 2g, 2a
Evan Caterson 2g
Josh Caven 2g
Andrew Probst 1g, 2a
Colin Sullivan 1g, 2a
Christian DeVaul 1g
Drew Sweetland 12 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines