follow us on...

US Lacrosse releases Philly girls’ Academic All-American team

Thursday, 9th June 2011

Categories Features, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 6/8/11

The 2011 US Lacrosse Philly Academic All-Americans:

Name/ Year/ Position/ High School
Emily Towey/ Sr/ G/ Abington
Elisabeth MacColl/ Jr/ A/ Abington
Hanna Weckel/ Jr/ D/ Abington
Bree Buysse/ Sr/ M/ Academy of Notre Dame
Mary Catherine McDonald/ Sr/ M/D/ Academy of Notre Dame
Molly Borgese/ Jr/ D/ Academy of Notre Dame
Carlianne McCabe/ Jr/ A/M/ Academy of Notre Dame
Katie Gerzabek/ Sr/ D/ Academy of Notre Dame
Lauren Willcox/ Sr/ M/ The Agnes Irwin School
Chloe Chou/ Sr/ A/ The Agnes Irwin School
Kelly Crosby/ Sr/ D/ The Agnes Irwin School
Rayven Jones Bowser/ Sr/ G/ The Agnes Irwin School
Alyssa DiBona/ Sr/ M/D/ Archbishop Carroll
Kerry Newby/ Jr/ M/ Archbishop Carroll
Nora McGeever/ Sr/ G/ Archbishop Carroll
Victoria Mestre/ Sr/ M/D/ Archbishop Carroll
Caitlin McCartney/ Sr/ M/ Archbishop Wood
Nicole Duca/ Jr/ M/ Archbishop Wood
Alyssa Andress/ Jr/ M/ Archbishop Wood
Emily Hutson/ Jr/ G/ Archbishop Wood
Nichole Hayes/ Sr/ A/ Archbishop Wood
Kasey Callaway/ Jr/ A/ Avon Grove
Jennifer Glenn/ Jr/ D/ Avon Grove
Abigail Wheble/ Jr/ M/ Avon Grove
Courtney Brown/ Jr/ M/ Avon Grove
Brooke Simone/ Sr/ A/ The Baldwin School
Jennifer Wigrizer/ Sr/ A/ The Baldwin School
Hilary Gray/ Sr/ M/ The Baldwin School
Valerie Cohen/ Sr/ G/ The Baldwin School
Emily Hubley/ Sr/ M/ Bayard Rustin
Hannah Goforth/ Sr/ M/ Bishop Shanahan
Kathryn Skahan/ Jr/ A/ Bishop Shanahan
Colleen Holms/ Sr/ A/ Bishop Shanahan
Casey Briglia/ Sr/ M/ Bishop Shanahan
Lindsay Clinton/ Jr/ G/ Boyertown
Gabrielle Genuario/ Jr/ A/ Boyertown
Amanda Smith/ Jr/ M/ Boyertown
Allison Henry/ Sr/ D/ Conestoga
Sarah Priem/ Jr/ G/ Conestoga
Carolyn Remmey/ Sr/ A/ Central Bucks East
Kelly Hamilton/ Sr/ M/ Central Bucks South
Madeline DiBrino/ Jr/ M/ Central Bucks South
Sally Clark/ Sr/ D/ Downingtown West
Paige Donnell/ Sr/ A/ Downingtown West
Melanie McDonough/ Sr/ M/ Downingtown West
Erin Runyon/ Sr/ D/ Downingtown West
Becca Dahle/ Jr/ M/ Friends Central
Anna Elise Morello/ Jr/ A/ Garnet Valley
Samantha Hurley/ Sr/ G/ Germantown Academy
Brooke Kiley/ Jr/ M/ Germantown Academy
Lilly Tyson/ Sr/ A/ Germantown Friends
Lyles Swift Farley/ Sr/ M/ Germantown Friends
Alex Clarke/ Jr/ D/ Germantown Friends
Isabella DiDio/ Jr/ M/ Germantown Friends
Iris Louise Williamson/ Jr/ M/ Germantown Friends
Jenna Morris/ Jr/ G/ Great Valley
Laura Bigelow/ Sr/ D/ Great Valley
Rachel Kalick/ Sr/ M/ Great Valley
Catherine Shaughnessy/ Jr/ D/ Great Valley
Caitlin Kratzer/ Jr/ A/ Great Valley
Allison McLaughlin/ Jr/ D/M/ Harriton
Carli Sukonik/ Sr/ A/ Harriton
Elizabeth Hurtado/ Sr/ A/ Harriton
Carolyn Flannery/ Sr/ D/ Harriton
Laura Walzer/ Sr/ A/ Harriton
Caroline Hagan/ Jr/ M/ Hatboro-Horsham
Nicole Beck/ Jr/ A/ Hatboro-Horsham
Julia McKay/ Jr/ M/ Hatboro-Horsham
Caroline Doran/ Jr/ D/ Haverford
Nina Alpert/ Sr/ D/ The Hill School
Callie Francis/ Sr/ M/ The Hill School
Monica Patel/ Jr/ A/ The Hill School
Kate Ferrara/ Jr/ M/ The Hill School
Val Rodden/ Sr/ M/ The Hill School
Emily Corcoran/ Jr/ M/A/ Merion Mercy
Colleen McGonigal/ Sr/ D/ Merion Mercy
Katrina Keating/ Jr/ A/ Merion Mercy
Monica O’Hara/ Jr/ D/ Merion Mercy
Megan Nearing/ Sr/ A/ Methacton
Rikki Moore/ Sr/ G/ Methacton
Abigail Devlin/ Sr/ M/D/ Methacton
Stephanie Wells/ Sr/ M/ Mt. St. Joseph Academy
Shannon Zoldy/ Sr/ D/ Mt. St. Joseph Academy
Madeline Humphrey /Sr/ A/ North Penn
Emily Kolsevich/ Sr/ A/ Owen J. Roberts
Annie Woehling/ Sr/ G/ Radnor
Helene Caniglia/ Sr/ D/ Radnor
Emily Gerber/ Sr/ A/ Radnor
Kristen Norden/ Jr/ M/ Radnor
Molly Samson/ Jr/ D/ Radnor
Danielle Notvest/ Sr/ M/ Souderton
Maddy Lynch/ Jr/ M/ Springfield Delco
Brooke Shea/ Sr/ A/ Springfield Delco
Elizabeth Maine/ Jr/ M/ Springside
Erica Schneer/ Jr/ D/ Springside
Hilary McDonnell/ Sr/ G/ Springside
Haley Lombardo/ Jr/ D/ Springside
Katherine Sullivan/ Jr/ M/ Springside
Sara Labrum/ Jr/ A/ Strath Haven
Lexi Mazur/ Jr/ M/ Strath Haven
Laura Rowan/ Jr/ M/ Strath Haven
Molly DiEnno/ Sr/ A/ Strath Haven
Caroline Kelly/ Sr/ D/ Strath Haven
Hannah Haskell/ Sr/ M/ Unionville
Christine Astarita/ Sr/ D/ Unionville
Mally Burton/ Sr/ D/ Unionville
Rebecca Fieles/ Jr/ M/ Unionville
Marissa Yarosh/ Jr/ D/ Unionville
Kaley Weinstein/ Sr/ M/ Upper Dublin
Kelly Cross/ Jr/ M/ Upper Dublin
Emily Hitchings/ Jr/ M/ Upper Dublin
Anna Lauer/ Jr/ G/ Upper Dublin
Elise Bendinelli/ Sr/ A/ Villa Maria Academy
Carolyn Griesser/ Sr/ M/ Villa Maria Academy
Erin Kelly/ Sr/ A/ Villa Maria Academy
Katie Higgins/ Jr/ D/ Villa Maria Academy
Jenna Mertz/ Jr/ M/ Villa Maria Academy
Melissa Nollen/ Sr/ M/ West Chester Henderson
Agnes Lawrence/ Sr/ D/ West Chester Henderson
Lauren Brethauer/ Sr/ D/ West Chester Henderson
Caitlin Lentz/ Sr/ A/ West Chester Henderson
Blaine Steinberg/ Sr/ M/ William Penn Charter
Elizabeth Wills/ Sr/ D/ William Penn Charter
Amanda Fleming/ Jr/ A/ William Penn Charter
Alexandra Smith/ Sr/ M/ Wissahickon
Emily Croke/ Sr/ M/ Wissahickon


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines