follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 26th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 4/26/11

High School
Boys’
Haverford School 9, Germantown Academy 3
Malvern Prep 11, Penn Charter 9
Great Valley 18, Bayard Rustin 3
Methacton 15, Phoenixville 8
Wissahickon 13, Norristown 6
Upper Dublin 7, Upper Merion 3
Abington 16, Council Rock South 3
Holy Ghost Prep 16, Devon Prep 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 18, Upper Moreland 6
Episcopal Academy 9, Chestnut Hill Academy 3
Central Bucks South 9, Souderton 8
Moorestown Friends 9, Westtown 4
Shipley School 18, Friends’ Central 4
Conestoga 11, Radnor 3
Academy New Church 13, George School 1
Downingtown West 10, Unionville 9, OT
Pennridge 11, North Penn 8
Spring-Ford 15, Perkiomen Valley 7
Pennsbury 11, Neshaminy 2
Penncrest 7, Ridley 6
Downingtown East 13, Henderson 10
Garnet Valley 17, Harriton 2
Springfield-Delco 11, Marple Newtown 1
Avon Grove 18, Sun Valley 3
Archbishop Wood 10, Cardinal O’Hara 4
Council Rock North 8, Truman 2
Collegium 6, Perkiomen School 5
West Chester East 15, Octorara 3
New Hope-Solebury 17, Springfield-Montco 1

Girls’
Strath Haven 22, Lower Merion 6
Episcopal Academy 14, Notre Dame 13
Bishop Shanahan 20, Kennett 8
Radnnor 15, Conestoga 9
Great Valley 18, Bayard Rustin 11
Springfield-Montco 18, Jenkintown 8
North Penn 20, Central Bucks South 3
Agnes Irwin 14, Germantown Academy 13
Archbishop Wood 12, Penn Charter 8
Upper Dublin 15, Plymouth Whitemarsh 2
Shipley School 14, Germantown Friends 13
Moorestown Friends 14, Academy of the New Church 7
Upper Moreland 11, Norristown 10
Unionville 14, Downingtown West 11
Baldwin School 19, Springside School 11
Hatboro-Horsham 18, Pennridge 10
Garnet Valley 17, Harriton 12
Haverford High 14, Upper Darby 3
Pennsbury 12, Council Rock South 7
Wyoming Seminary 9, Southern Lehigh 7
Upper Perkiomen 9, Phoeniville 8
Mount St. Joseph 19, Nazareth Academy 5
Perkiomen Valley 15, Exeter 14
Spring-Ford 16, Pottsgrove 4

College
Men’s
Division I

Villanova 12, Rutgers 7
Division III
Eastern 20, Alvernia 1
Widner 12, DeSales 6

Women’s
Division I
Rutgers 13, Villanova 10
Division II
Philadelphia Univ. 18, Wilmington 12

Division III
Widener 13, Arcadia 12
Cabrini 15, Centenary 7
Marywood 18, Immaculata 10
Nesumann 20, Bryn Mawr 2
Alvernia 22, Eastern 16


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines