follow us on...

Tuesday’s girls’ high school summaries

Tuesday, 24th May 2011

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 5/24/11

Girls’
Notre Dame 21, Germantown Academy 11
Notre Dame
Carlianne McCabe 5g
MC McDonald 4g, 1a
Kristen Bandos 3g, 4a
Bree Buysse 3g, 3a
Nora McCallion 2g
Delaney Tuite 2g
Katie Schneider 1g
Courtney Donovan 1g
Emily Faught 3a
Megan McGurk 1a
Erika Ferro 6 saves

Episcopal Academy 22, Baldwin 11
Halftime: EA 15, Baldwin 5

EA
Blake McHugh 4g
Madison Craft 2g, 2a
Ali Singley 1g, 2a
MC Curran 4g, 1a
Kristen Hinckley 1g, 1a
Taylor Trimble 6g, 3a
Kelly Martellucci 1a
Meghan Hubley 1g
Brigit Knaus 2g
Taryn Gallagher 1g
Lindsey Reder 9 saves

Baldwin
Hilary Gray 2g
Kaitlin Hobson 1g
Arden Simone 1g
Ali Thaler 1g, 2a
Sloane Warren 6g, 1a

Germantown Academy
Brooke Kiley 3g
Caroline Haynie 4g
Kelli Stack 2g
Hadley Hall 1g
Catherine Perlmutter 1g
Sammi Hurley 4 saves

District 1 tournament
Harriton 12, Upper Dublin 11

Harriton
Carli Sukonik 3g
Jess Schwab 3g, 2a
Caleigh Foust 5g, 2a
Katie Melvin 1g
Betsy Hurtado 1a
Laura Walzer 1a
Jackie Marshall 10 Saves

Upper Dublin
Kelly Cross 4g, 2a
Brooke Callahan 3g
Kaley Weinstein 3g
Michel DeVincent 1g
Taylor DeVincent 1a
Anna Lauer 10 saves

Downingtown East 14, Springfield-Delco 8
Downingtown East 11-3- 14
Springfield-Delco 5-3- 8

Downingtown East
Ashley Poli 4g, 1a
Emily Solenberger 4g, 2a
Nicole Barretta 2g, 1a
McKenzie Rafferty 2g, 1a
Haley Nelson 1g
Linnea Fccenda 1g
Allie Murray 18 saves

Springfield-Delco
Courtney Kennedy 3g
Nathalie Basunga 3g
Alex Poplawski 2g

Boyertown 16, Council Rock North 10
Boyertown 8 – 8 – 16
CR North 6 – 4 – 10

Boyertown
Rachel Engler 5g
Kelly Furman 3g, 2a
Jaime Vincent 3g, 1a
Devyn Heidelbaugh 1g
Amanda Smith 1g
Lauren Mengel 1g
Gabby Genuario 1g
Kate Dehaven 1g
Lindsay Clinton 11 saves

CR North
Hannah Plappert 4g
Lindsay Rheiner 3g
Cara Magley 1g
Cara Le 1g
Erica Green 1g
Taylor Beck 6 saves

Garnet Valley 15, Great Valley 10
Garnet Valley
Ally Heavens 4g
Halley Barnes 3g, 2a
Ashley Pyle 2g, 2a
Kara Stroup 1g, 2a
Haley Warden 2g
AnnaElise Morello 1g, 2a
Julia McGrath 1g
Natalie Lang 1g
Kate Stroup 11 saves

Great Valley
Ali Karowski 6g
Brooke Gamble 1g ,2a
Sarah Mcbride 1g, 2a
Emily Scullin 1g
Caroline Dodds 1g
Jenna Morris 5 saves

Catholic League championship
Archbishop Carroll 17, Archbishop Wood 5

Arch Carroll 10-7-17
Arch Wood 3-2-5

Archbishop Carroll
Hannah Schmitt 7g
Natalie Schmitt 2g
Sam Moore 3g
Kerri Newby 2g
Maddie Lesher 1g
Rachel Flynn 2g
Megan Samtoleri 1a
Katie Boyle 3 saves
Nora McGeever 3 saves

Archbishop Wood
Nichole Hayes 3g
Marisa Palombi 1g, 1a
Megan Oczkowski 1g
Emily Hutson 1 save
Ryan Bucher 7 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines