follow us on...

Tuesday’s boys’ high school summaries

Tuesday, 24th May 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/11

Public League semifinals
George Washington 12, Audenried 0
GW: 0-5-6-1: 12
Aud: 0-0-0-0: 0

George Washington
Nick DiMartino 4g
AJ Sahlunis 4a
Angel Galindo 2g
John Kenny 2g
Jason Link 1g
Tyler Schwarz 1g
Mike Vu 1g
Colin Kramer 1g
Declan Sweeney 8 Saves

Audenried
Marcus Washington 4 saves

Northeast HS 14, Mastery Charter 6
Northeast 2 3 5 4 = 14
Mastery 2 2 0 2 = 6

Northeast
Matt Ragan 4 g, 5 a
Veasna Kim 4 g
Eric O’Brien 1 g, 1 a
Frank Doran 1 g
Mike Sordiya 1 g
John Liebig 1 g
Allen Murphy 1 g
Ryan London 1 g
Fawzi Habib 1 a
Scott McGrath 4 saves

Mastery Charter
R. Stewart 3 g
A. Faulkner 1 g
C. Batts 1 g
A. Grant 1 g
M. Drakeford 1 a
M. Savior 6 saves
D. Bernhart 1 save

District 1 tournament
Central Bucks East 11, Downingtown West 7

CB East 3-1-4-3 -11
Downingtown West 2-1-1-3 -7

CBE
Parker Self 3g
Blake Ament 1g, 3a
Chris Vetter 3g
Warren Kuhn 1g
Conor McSherry 2g
Ryan Whitney 1g
Matt Heim 1a
Harrison Holok 15 saves

Downingtown West
Tyler McWilliams 1g
Dylan Ikiala 2g,1a
Eric Rankel 1g
Zack Logan 1g,1a
Jimmy Shearer 1g
Brad Shenberger 1a
Evan Muntz 1g
Dustin Keen 13 saves

Ridley 15, Spring-Ford 7
Ridley 2-3-5-5- 15
Spring-Ford 0-3-1-3- 7

Ridley
Eric Streicher 3g, 3a
Dalton Geofge 2g
Kelton Heverly 2g
Ryan O’Kane 2g, 2a
Kevin Garling 2g, 2a
Kyle Bush 2g, 2a
Jim Gormley 2g, 1a
Tom McDermott 8 saves

Spring-Ford
Paul Major 3g, 1a
Brian Bock 3g
Drew Thomas 1g, 1a
Jared Novia 10 saves

Avon Grove 12, Abington 10
Avon Grove 1-7-1-3 – 12
Abington 2-2-3-3 – 10

Avon Grove
Trevor Hornby 2g, 3a
Damian Sobieski 3g, 1a
Eric Waibel 2g, 1a
Anthony DiNenno 2g (19 of 22 FOs)
Matt King 1g, 1a
Brendan Fabian 1g
Tanner Peck 1g
Tommy Malone 7 saves

Abington
Matt Figueroa 5g
Nick Pisko 3g
Ryan Ambler 1g, 2a
Dan Lomady 1g
Travis O’Connor 7 saves

Conestoga 11, Pennsbury 3
Conestoga
Tyler Brooke 2g
Connor Frisina 2g, 1a
Bradley Lord 1g
Tanner Scott 2a
Billy Flatley 2g, 1a
Adam Goins 1g
Kevin Rudd 1g, 1a
Jordan Klunder 1g
Bruan Dailey 1g
Robbie Zonino 4 saves
John Lopes 4 saves

Pennsbury
Calvin Hopkins 2g
Colin Sullivan 1g
Luke Matthews 1a
Drew Sweetland 14 saves
Josh Caven 8 of 16 fo’s

Catholic League semifinals

St. Joseph’s Prep 22, Archbishop Ryan 2

SJP – 4 – 9 – 4 – 5 – 22
AR – 0 – 1 – 0 – 1 – 2

St. Joe’s Prep

Anthony Marini – 4 G, 1 A
Jeff Heath – 2 G, 2 A
Brad James – 2 G
Pat Swanick – 2 G
Tim O’Rourke – 1 G
Nick Ellis – 1 G
Cory Scheuerle – 1 G
Jim Hurley – 1 G
Rob Watts – 1 G
Tim Browne – 1 G
Jon Sax – 1 G
Billy Savage – 1 G
Connor McLaughlin – 1 G
Will D’Avino – 1 G
Joe Walsh – 1 G
Chase Young – 1 G
Jake O’Brien – 2 A
Blaine Fleming – 1 A


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines