follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 29th March 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/29/11

High School

Boys
Conestoga 11, Boys’ Latin 9 (FINAL)
(C: Connor Frisina 4G, Tyler Brooke 2G, Brad Lord 2G, Billy Flatley 1G, Tanner Scott 1G; Kevin Rudd 1G)

St. Joseph’s Prep 13, Penn Charter 12
Allentown Central Catholic 14, Archbishop Carroll 7
Malvern Prep 12, La Salle 8
Episcopal Academy 8, Downingtown East 6
George Washington 12, Mastery Charter 0
Great Valley 14, Radnor 6
Shipley 21, Bluffton (SC) 2
Avon Grove 6, Upper Dublin 5
Council Rock South 7, Archbishop Ryan 6
Devon Prep 8, Octorara 5
Garnet Valley 9, Unionville 4
George Washington 12, Mastery Charter 0
Great Valley 15, Radnor 7
Hempfield 19, Elizabethtown 4
Kennett 12, Central Bucks South 3
New Hope/Solebury 11, Archbishop Wood 3
Parkland 17, Saucon Valley 10
Pennridge 21, Upper Moreland 5
Perkiomen School 14, Phelps 8
Perkiomen Valley 4, North Penn 3
Ridley 10, Emmaus 2
Roman Catholic 7, Upper Darby 6
Strath Haven 7, West Chester Rustin 2
Twin Valley 5, Collegium Charter 3

Girls

Strath Haven 12, Bishop Shanahan 6
Harriton 19, Springfield-Montco 6
Villa Maria Academy 7, Merion Mercy 5
North Penn 17, CB East 7
Wissahickon 12, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1
Great Valley 15, Boyertown 6
Hatboro-Horsham 15, Central Bucks South 9
Radnor 14, Bayard Rustin 3
Downingtown East 17, Abington 4
Upper Merion 15, Norristown 6
Upper Dublin 15, Cheltenham 2
Upper Dublin 15, Cheltenham 2
Villa Joseph Marie 21, Nazareth Academy SG 9

College

Men

Division I
Duke 12, Brown 7
(D: L. Merion grad Jordan Wolf 2G, 1A; Malvern Prep grad Billy Conners 1G, Hav. School grad Dan Wigrizer 15 S)
Bucknell 8, Penn State 6
Lehigh 13, Binghamton 7

Division III

Ursinus 6, Whittier 5

Women

Division I

Temple 12, Lafayette 11
(T: OJR grad Missy Scweitzer 3G, 1A; Chelt. grad Charlotte Swavola 2G, 2A. L: Harriton grad Jess Rothstein 4G, S. Haven grad Ana White 2G, 4A)
Delaware 17, Saint Mary’s College (Cal.) 5

Division III

Rowan at Cabrini 4:30 PM
Swarthmore at McDaniel 7:00 PM


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines