follow us on...

Thursday’s high school boys’ summaries

Thursday, 14th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacross.com, 4/14/11

Strath Haven 11, Marple Newtown 4

SH:
Kevin Sherry 4g
Mitch Cross 1g, 3a
Matt Leonard 2g, 1a
Tucker Carney 1g
Sam Huestis 1g
Cole Kennedy 1g
Nate Johnson 1g
PJ Pierangeli 1 A
Dave Ruffini 1 A
Steve Brodeur 10 Saves
Ted Bergman 3 Saves

Germantown Academy 6, Malvern Prep 1

Germantown Academy:
Reid Weber 6g
Beau Jones 2a
Billy Oppenheimer 2a
Connor Crump 1a
Jake Adoni 13 saves

Malvern Prep:
Vince Travaglini 1g
Ryan McDevitt 3 saves
Matt Barrett 4 saves

Unionville 9, Rustin 6

Unionville:
Moss 4G
Donovan 1G, 2A
Kelly 1G, 2A
Kaiser 1G, 1A
Sundry 1G
Apruzzese 1G
Quinn 1A
O’Neill 12 for 18 FO’s
Baker 13 saves

Rustin:
Steward 2g
Falcon 1g
Eric Burke 1g
Trevor Thiel 1g
Conor Burke 1g

St. Augustine 10, Penn Charter 8

Penn Charter:
Tyler White 4g
Joey Sankey 2g, 2a
Shane Carr 2g, 1a
Andy Grabowski 2a
Jackson Tamasitis 14 Saves

New Hope/Solebury 10, Holy Ghost Prep 9
NHS 4 2 2 1 1- 10
HGP 3 0 5 1 – 9

New Hope/Solebury:
Carter Robinson 3g
Jeff Cimbalista 2g, 1a
John Cimbalista 1g, 1a
Alex Coleman 1g, 3a
Matt Reilly 1g
Jonathan Otto 1g
Connor Lemmons 1g
Max Wolf 8 saves
Johnathan Otto

Holy Ghost Prep:
Jeremy Omrod 2g, 2a
Bennett Zaba 2g
TJ Romano 1g, 1a
Constantine Konugres 1g, 2a
Kevin Moses 1g
Brett Incollingo 1g
Ryan Weaver 1g
John Motto 3a
Tim Lazorko 11 saves

Great Valley 11, Bishop Shanahan 10
Great Valley 5-3-1-2- 11
B. Shanahan 1-7-1-1- 10

Great Valley:
Jesse Horn 1g
Greg Merrill 3g, 1a
Tim Lamb 2g, 1a
Noah Joseph 1g, 1a
Eric Gartner 3g, 1a
Dan Buchholz 1g
Peter Hayes 12 saves

Bishop Shanahan:
Keegan Lawton 1g
Shaddock 2g
Dylan Alderman 3g
Joe McErlean 4g

Springfield-Delco 7, Penncrest 4
Springfield-Delco:
Jesse Martin 2g, 1a
Joe Venit 1g
Mike Dezzi 1g
Matt Gluck 1g
Vince Marra 1g
Keith James 1g
Dan O’Connell 13 saves

Ridley 6, Radnor 5 (2 OT)

Ridley:
Eric Streicher 2g winner
Kevin Garling 1g, 1a
Kelton Heverly 1g, 1a
Ryan Okane 1g
Dalton George 1g
Tom McDermott 11 saves

Radnor:
Jeff Puckette 2g
Charlie Rubin 1g, 1a
Ben Junior 1g
Alex Manderack 1g
Brendan Manderack 12 saves

Lower Merion 17, Upper Darby 1

Lower Merion:
Chris Daly 2g
Dan Buckman 2g, 2a
Tyler Kopen 3g, 2a
Cooper Eisenhard 1g
Craig Markman 2a
Max Molinari 2g, 1a
Ernest Pendelton 1g
Desmond Ellis 1g
Max Golden 2g
Alek Klincewicz 1g
Lucas Johnson 1g
Dave Baer: 1g,1a

Upper Darby:
Meyers 1g

Hatboro-Horsham 11, Central Bucks South 4

Hatboro-Horsham:
Jake Durkin 3g. 3a
Jimmy Durkin 2g, 1a
Kevin Sweeney 2g
Nick Agostinelli 2g
Jimmy Murphy 1g
Cam Wiercinski 1g
Marc Poust 10 saves
Kyle Mullen 1 save

Central Bucks South:
Dachowski 3g
Robberts 1g
Cliggett 1a
Kelly 11 saves

Downingtown East 10, Kennett 3

Downingtown East
Tyler Kroft 4g
Brandon O’Connell 3g
Aaron Murphy 1g, 2a
Trey Lauletta 1g, 1a
Ryan George 1g
Kyle Lauletta 1a

Downingtown West 15, Sun Valley 6
SV 2 1 0 3 6
DW 4 5 4 2 15

Downingtown West:
Brad Schenberger 3g
Tyler McWilliams 2g
Dylan Ikkala 1g
Eric Rankel 1g
Zach Logan 1g
Evan Muntz 1g
Tyler Keen 1g
Max Dawson 1g, 1a
Matt Logan 2g
Dustin Keen 12 saves

Sun Valley:
Brian Warren 1g
Kyle Gillam 3g, 2a
Matt Kessler 1g
Ryan Lee 1g
AJ Newman 16 saves
Ryan France 1 save

Cheltenham 15, Norristown 14

Norristown
Sean Calhoun 5g 2a
Jake Naseef 3g 2a
Justin Roccia 3g
Jake Harris 1g 1a
Kristain Angelucci 1g
Eric Sylvester 1g

Cheltenham
McCann 5g 1a
Henstenburg 3g
Schaffer 2g 1a
Neiderriter 2g
Katz 1g
Chossfield 1g.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines