follow us on...

Thursday’s girls’ high school summaries

Thursday, 12th May 2011

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 5/12/11

Hatboro-Horsham 21, Council Rock South 5
Hatboro-Horsham
Lizzy Carr 5g, 3a
Nicole Beck 4g, 3a
Cortnee Daley 4g
Julie Mckay 2g, 4a
Caroline Hagan 2g, 1a
Rachel Rausa 2g, 1a
Lauren Cresta 1g
Colby Elridge 1g
Maria Guerra 1a
Jaclyn Giovinazzo 6 saves

Great Valley 18, Kennett Square 7
GV: 12-6-18
KS: 3-4-7

Great Valley
Ali Karwoski 7g
Emily Scullin 3g
Rachel Kalick 2g, 1a
Brooke Gamble 2g
Kirsten Hale 2g
Sara McBride 1g, 2a
Catherine Shaughnessy 1a
Jenna Morris 8 saves

Kennett Square
Katie Ferree 6g
Taylor Devoe 1g
McKenna Coyle 11 saves

Springfield 18, Lower Merion 5
Halftime: Springfield 11, Lower Merion 3

Springfield
Nathalie Basunga 5g
Courtney Kennedy 3g
Maddy Lynch 3g
Brooke Shea 2g
Alex Poplawski 2g
Tori Grossi 1g
Lauren Notofranseco 1g
Kate Ryan 1g
Kristy Reid 5 saves
Courtney O’Connell 2 saves

Lower Merion Goals
Sarah Spector 3g
Kiersten Daly 1g
Tyler Redmond 1g
Emily Kremins 6 saves

Harriton 18, Upper Darby 0
Harriton
Carli Sukonik 3g
Laura Walzer 5g, 1a
Betsy Hurtado 6g, 2 dcs
Jess Schwab 2g, 1a
Megan Rubenstein 1g, 1a
Ally McLaughlin 2a, 3dcs, 2gbs, 2cts
Caleigh Foust 1a, 3dcs
Maddy Pisani 1g
Jaclyn Marshall 1 save

Radnor 15, Penncrest 3
Half Time: Radnor 10, Penncrest 0

Radnor
Sara Curley 2G
Taryn Deck 2G, 2A
Natalie Miller 2G, 1A
Kristen Norden 2G
Amelie Yeager 2G, 1A
Lindsay Grossman 1G, 2A
Leah Gallagher 1G
Shannon Quinn 1G
Lyndsey Britton 1G
Abby Junior 1G
Emily Gerber 1A
Annie Woehling 2 saves
Colleen Packer 3 saves

Penncrest
Maggie King 2g
Christy Bond 1g
Patrice Coleman 1a
Kelsey Blackburn 1a
Rachel Cambell 8 saves
Alexa McMeaken 2 saves

Jenkintown 13, Saucon Valley 3
Jenkintown : 10-3- 13
Saucon Valley : 1-2- 3

Jenkintown
Haley Smith 5g
Sarah Flood 2g
Mary Sattethwaite 2g, 1a
Ali Mattaway 1g
Emma Dillon 1g, 1a
Gab Coggin 1g
Connor Cheek 1g

Saucon Valley
O. Lote 2g
T. Beals 1g

Wissahickon 9, Springfield-Montco 6
Wissahickon
Jackie Hibbs 3g, 4dcs
Laura Frankenfield 1g, 1a
Maddie Sharp 1g
Zoe Gomez 1g
Emily Croke 1g
Alex Smith 1g
Lindsay Anderson 1g
Zoe Kale 2a
Alex Schaefer 4cts
Jess Scannapieco 16 saves

Springfield
Rosalie Good 2g, 1a
Julie Cardamore 2g
Anna Studenmund 1g
Ellie Field 1g
Sarah Daley 1a
Mariel Maneini 10 saves

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 13, Neshaminy 10
Halftime: PW 7, N 4

PW
Meg McCullough 4g, 1a
Kayla Wisnewski 3g, 1a
Charlotte Cornog 2g
Molly Getzfread 2g
Hannah Heritage 1g
Dani Rosenberg 1g

Neshaminy
Kimber Kisselback 4g
Brittany Sheenan 2g
Emily Hegner 2g
Alicia Sabatini 1g
Caitlyn Carrezola 1g

Haverford High 15, Strath Haven 6
Haverford
Katrina Geiger 7g, 3a
Jill Root 3g
Amanda Case 2g
Lauren Falasco 2g
Olivia Martin 1g

Strath Haven
Lexi Mazur 2g
DiEnno 2g
Alex Duckenfield 1g
Jenna Frost 1g

Garnet Valley 10, Conestoga 9 OT
Garnet Valley
Barnes 5g
Heavens 3g
Stroup 1g
Morello 1g

Conestoga

Garnet Valley 5-4-1- 10
Conestoga 5-4-0- 9

Halley Barnes 5g
Ally Heavens 3g, 1a
AnnaElise Morello 1g, 4a
Haley Warden 1a
Kara Stroup 1g
Kate Stroup 13 saves

Conestoga
Meghan McGillis 5g, 1a
Kelly Morrison 2g, 1a
Catie Smtih 1g
Brooke McGillis 1g, 1a
Sarah Priem 10 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines