follow us on...

Thursday’s boys’ high school summaries

Thursday, 12th May 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 5/12/11

Mastery Charter 7, Northeast HS 2
Mastery Charter
Veasna Kim 2g
John Liebig 1g
Parth Patel 2g
Ryan London 1g
Eric O’Brien 1g

Northeast
Aaron 2g

Haverford School 11, Moorestown 1
Halftime: HS 6, M 0

Haverford
Zach Rego 3g, 2a
Gavin McBride 2g, 1a
Matt Walters 1g
Hup Hupfeldt 1g
Grove Stewart 1g
Carl Walrath 1g
Henry Blynn 1g, 1a
Luke Miller 1g
Sam Rohr 1a
Joe McCallion 1a
Brent Tomlinson 1a
Timmy Brooks 1a
Joe McCallion 6 for 10 fo’s
Will Gurral 5 for 9 fo’s
Conor Kelly 8 saves
Colin Heffernan 3 saves

Moorestown
Martinelli 1g
Angelevi 1a
Willis 22 saves

Ridley 16, Marple Newtown 4
Ridley 5-3-4-4 – 16
Marple Newtown 3-0-0-1 – 4

Ridley
Dalton George 2g, 1a
Kelton Heverly 4g, 1a
Kyle Bush 2g, 1a
Kevin Garling 3a
Mike Crowley 1g, 1a
Ryan O’Kane 2g
Eric Streicher 2g
Steve Hitchings 1a
Matt Borchert 1g, 1a
Jim Gormley 2g
Cam Carney 1 save
Tom McDermott 3 saves
Frank McCarthy 3 saves

Marple Newtown
Matt Gregory 2g
Evan A. 2 g
Callahan 5 saves

Penn Charter 9, Episcopal Academy 6
Penn Charter
Shane Carr 2g,1a
Tyler White 2g
Joey Sankey 1g, 1a
Andy Grabowski 1g, 1a
Ray Vandegrift 1g
Tyler Earley 1g
Grant Guyer 1g
Jackson Tamasitis 10 saves

Episcopal
Connor Haab 1g, 1a
Nick Lenard 1g
Sam Lawlor 1a
Ty Odell 2g
Jon Garino 1a
Shane Morrell 2g, 2a
Tyler Morrell 10 saves

George Washington 9, Delaware Valley Charter 1
DVC : 0-0-1-0: 1
GW : 2-5-1-1: 9

GW
Nick DiMartino 3g, 2a
Jason Link 2g, 2a
Angel Galindo 2g
John Kenny 2a
Anthony Iannuzzi 1g
Tyler Schwarz 1g
John Brown 1a
Declan Sweeney 9 saves

Del Val
Gary Neal 1g
Daravon Lam 10 saves

Downingtown West 18, West Chester East 2
Downingtown
Brad Shenberger 2g
Eric Rankel 3g, 2a
Tyler McWIlliams 1g, 3a
Dylan Ikalla 3g
Mike Peppelman 2g
Kevin Buddington 1g
Jim Sharer 1g
Matt Logan 1g, 2a
Matt Smidlein 1g
Evan Muntz 1g
Teggy Verano 1g
Jim Rennaud 1g
Zach Barr 2a
Ryan Hibbs 1a
Tyler Keen 1a
Alex Cuttic goalie

Council Rock South 11, Neshaminy 5
CR South 4-2-1-4- 11
Neshaminy 1-1-1-2- 5

CR South
Matt Finor 3g,3a
Curry 2g, 1a
Chichken 2g, 1a
Guglielmi 2g
Giamp 1g
Walsh 1atoll 2 saves
Brummer 11 saves
Stoll 2 saves

Neshaminy
Keenan Skeels 2g
Jimmy Roessner 1g, 1a
Alex McKenzie 1g
Jake Kitchenman 1g
Connor Bishop 1a
John Blickle 1a
Andrew Macdonald 1a
Austin Marshall 11 saves
Sal Evola 1 save

Radnor 12, Penncrest 4
Radnor: 4-3-4-1
Penncrest: 0-1-0-3

Radnor
Charlie Rubin 3g, 4a
Jeff Puckette 4g
Rob Dewey 2g
Tom Hemcher 1g
Kevin Hartnett 1g
Mike Barnes 13-16 faceoffs
Brendan Manderack 4 saves
Chris Cochran 2 saves

Penncrest
Sean Minget 2g
Matt Klodarska 1g
Will Manganiello 1g
Mike McKernan 8 saves

Springfield-Delco 8, Lower Merion 4
Springfield-Delco
Joe Venit 3g, 1a
Jesse Martin 1g, 2a
Mark Gurenlian 2a
Vince Marra 1g
Quin Pompi 1g
Glenn Mccarry 1g
Brian Todaro 1g
Dan O’Connell 7 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines