follow us on...

Thursday’s boys’ high school summaries

Thursday, 5th May 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 5/5/11

St. Joseph’s Prep 18, Archbishop Carroll 3
St. Joseph’s Prep
Fenton Fitzpatrick 4g
Tim O’Rourke 3g
Jeff Heath 2g, 1a
Brad James 3g
Rob Watts 3a
Tim Browne 1g, 1a
Blaine Fleming 1g
Will D’Avino 1g
Will Jordan 1a
Joe Walsh 1g
Pat Swanick 1g
Billy Savage 1a
Chase Young 1a

Archbishop Carroll
Flynn 1g
Keith 1g
Lerarrio 1g

Methacton 8, Phoenixvil​le 0
Methacton
Clay Sobocinski 3g, 1a
Sean Aronow 2g, 1a
Cody Ridgway 2g
Gabe Ferraro 1g
Colin Pauline 1a
Scott Markle 1a
Ryan Murphy 7 saves

Council Rock North 9, Neshaminy 8
CR North 2-0-3-4- 9
Neshaminy 4-1-1-2 – 8

CR North
Tyler Shablin 4g
Chris Gifford 2g, 2a
D’Amelin 2g
Disparito 1g

Neshaminy
Alex McKenzie 4g
Shane Quinn 2g, 1a
Jimmy Roessner 1g, 1a
Keenan Skeeles 1g
Connor Bishop 2a
Austin Marshall 18 saves
Sal Evola 2 saves

Germantown Academy 13 Upper Dublin 1
Germantown Academy
Billy Oppenheimer 4G 2A
Beau Jones 3G 3A
Connor Crump 2G
Reid Weber 1G, 1A
Greg Shildkraut 2A
George Robinson 1G
Aaron DePue 1G
Will Black 1G
Jake Adoni 9 saves

Lower Merion 10, Harriton 6
L. Merion
Cooper Eisenhard 3g, 1a
Chris Daly 2g
Craig Markman 2g
Ernest Pendleton 1g, 1a
Max Golden 2g
Tony Fisher 2a
Eli Newschaffer 8 saves

Harriton
Zach Fink 3g
Avery Levonuk 2g
Haddon Corbett 1g
Harry Pillion 1a

Bishop Shanahan 20, Octorara 1
Shanahan
Keegan Lawton 3 goals. 2 assists
Matt Bray 2 goals
Jack Oakes 4 goals 5 assists
Adam Kaminski 3 goals
Dan Skahan 1 goal 1 assist
Kevin Shaddock 3 goals 1 assist
Eric Giannetti 1 goal
John Mehok 2 goal 5 assists
Keegan Gike 1 goal
Kyle Sullivan 2 saves
Anthony Wagner 2 saves

Conestoga 14, Haverford High 4
Conestoga
Kyle Morrison 1g, 1a
Charles Hildebrand 3a
Jack Honebrink 2g
Ray Niccolo 1g
Kevin Rudd 1g
Jake Scott 1g
Billy Flatley 2g
Tanner Scott 2g
Tyler Brooke 1g, 2a
Connor Frisina 2g
Robbie Rose 1g

Radnor 8, Strath Haven 5
Strath Haven 2-2-1-0
Radnor 3-5-0-0

Radnor
Charlie Rubin 5g, 1a
Jeff Puckette 1g, 2a
Rob Dewet 1g
Mike Cherry 1g
Mike Barnes 12-16 faceoffs
Brendan Manderack 10 saves

Strath Haven
Sam Huestis 1g
Mack Cross 1g
Nolan DiRienzi 1g
Ryan Mizell 1g
Matt Leonard 1g
Steve Brodeur 17 saves

Ridley 7, Springfield-Delco 2

Ridley 3-1-2-1
Springfield 0-1-1-0 – 2

Ridley
Dalton George 1g
Kelton Heverly 1g, 1a
Kevin Garling 2g
Ryan O’Kane 1g, 1a
Eric Streicher 2g
Nick Eufrasio 1a
Tom McDermott 9 saves

Springfield-Delco
Tyler Morrssey 1g
Mark Gurenlian 1g
Dan O’Connell 5 saves

Unionville 7, Kennett 4

UV – 2 – 3 – 1 – 1 – 7
K – 1 – 0 – 2 – 1 – 4

Unionville
Billy Donovan – 3G
Rich Kaiser – 2G
Max Kelly – 1G, 1A
Dave Apruzzese – 1G
James Moss – 1A
Riley Piper – 1A
Chris Baker – 11 saves

Kennett
Allvord – 1G
Perry – 1G
McQuinston – 1G
Simon – 1G
Gannon Meister – 10 saves

Penncrest 15, Upper Darby 2

Penncrest 1-8-5-1- 15
Upper Darby 0-0-0-2 -2

Penncrest
Adam Muetterties 2g, 2a
Alex Falcone 2g
Dylan Protesto 2g
Dan Belk 1g
Matt Klodarska 1g
Bill McDonnell 1g
Sean Hopson 1g
Anthony Ingenito 1g
Wil Manganiello 1g
Brandon Krissinger 1g
Robert Logan 1g
Tom Weathers 1g
Matt Pesce 6 saves

Upper Darby

Stone 1g
Rucci 1g
Tran 4 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines