follow us on...

Rosters for Sunday’s Big 4 Invitational Showcase at Shipley School are released

Saturday, 12th November 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, Events, High School, Recruiting, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/12/11

The following are the rosters for the inaugural Big 4 Invitational Showcase Sunday at Shipley School. Click here for schedule and more details on the event.

Team 1
Ready, Alex G Manheim Twp, NJ 2014
Litner, Mike M/A Shipley, PA 2012
Mizell, Bryan M Strath Haven, PA 2014
Shermot, Matthew M Governor Mifflin, PA 2014
Thompson, Michael M Radnor, PA 2015
Walsh, Pat M Sj Prep, PA 2014
Wojdak, Nick M Episcopal Academy, PA 2013
Carroll, Max D Downingtown West, PA 2012
Fugazzotto, Blaise D Parkland, PA 2015
Hartung, Richard D CB East, PA 2014
King, Matt D Avon Grove, PA 2013
Maiele, Adam D LaSalle 2014
Messerschmidt, Jonathan D Shipley, PA 2013
Becker, Troy A Notre Dame, NJ 2013
Daly, Chris A Lower Merion, PA 2013
Glancy, Conor A Malvern, PA 2014

Team 2

Simon, AJ G SJ Prep, PA 2013
Clark, Sean M Wyomissing, PA 2013
Jackson, Julian M/A Wilson, PA 2013
Brady, Christopher M Conestoga, PA 2015
Harkins, Ryder M Malvern, PA 2014
Farr, Keagan M Shipley, PA 2015
Young, Chase M Sj Prep, PA 2014
Cherry, Mike D SJ Prep, PA 2013
Freeborn, Connor D Salesianum, DE 2015
Holston, M. James D Haverford School, PA 2014
Isenberg, Christopher D Malvern, PA 2014
Smith, Matt D Parkland, PA 2015
Bednarik, Daniel A Downingtown West, PA 2013
Ellis, Nicholas A SJ Prep, PA 2014
McLoughlin, Eddie A Malvern, PA 2013
Schleicher, Matt A Emmaus, PA 2015

Team 3
McCarthy, Frankie G Ridley, PA 2012
Horrocks, Mick M/A Malvern, PA 2013
Savage, Bill M SJ Prep, PA 2013
Borchert, Matt M Ridley, PA 2014
Keen, Tyler M Downingtown West, PA 2013
DeCosta, Lorran M Wissahickon, PA 2012
Falcone, Dante D Radnor, PA 2014
Langerhans, Tim D Conestoga, PA 2013
Lundin, Sam D Delaware Military Academy, DE 2013
Warg, Jonathan D Parkland, PA 2015
Wolfson, David D Shipley, PA 2015
Duppell, Josh D Governor Mifflin, PA 2014
Zappala, Curtis A Episcopal Academy, PA 2015
Dunn, Joe A Malvern, PA 2013
McWilliams, Tyler A Downingtown West, PA 2012
Richards, Corey A Haverford School, PA 2015

Team 4
Millichap, Brent G W C Rustin, PA 2014
Gurenlian, Mark M Springfield, PA 2013
Callahan, Mattock M Shipley, PA 2012
Furze, Joe M SJ Prep, PA 2014
Gallagher, Mac M Shipley, PA 2012
Schleicher, Zack M Emmaus, PA 2013
Eaton, Hunter D Conestoga, PA 2014
Loreaux, Eric D Shipley, PA 2012
Rogers, Kevin D Malvern, PA 2013
Verdeur, Christopher D Shipley, PA 2015
Weaver, Adam D WC Henderson, PA 2013
Tornetta, Sean A/M Perkiomen Valley, PA 2014
Carney, Tucker A Strath Haven, PA 2014
Mezey, Alex A Conestoga, PA 2014
White, Keith A Methacton, PA 2015
Buckey, Matt A SJ Prep, PA 2013

Team 5
McGibbon, Ian G Shipley, PA 2012
Schantz, Drew M Malvern, PA 2015
Buettner, Dylan M Great Valley, PA 2013
Hall, Jamar M Kingsway Regional, NJ 2013
Heim, Matt M CB East, PA 2014
Kuhn, Robert M Moorestown, NJ 2014
Dirienzi, Nolan M Strath Haven, PA 2014
Butler, Tyler D CB East, PA 2014
Ehlert, Jackson D Exeter Twp., Pa 2015
Houck, Grant D Haverford High School, PA 2012
Todd, William D Shipley, PA 2012
Weinstein, Jon D Bishop Shanahan, PA 2014
McCormick, Christian A/M Springford, PA 2013
Major, Paul A Spring-Ford, PA 2013
Milici, Matt A CB East, PA 2014
Wofford, Andrew A Shipley, PA 2013
Waligurski, Nicholas A Berks Catholic, PA 2014

Team 6
Scafidi, Conor G LaSalle, PA 2015
Labetti, Anthony M Moorestown, NJ 2013
Connell, Teddy M/A Unionville, PA 2013
Browne, Tim M Sj Prep, PA 2012
Dunn, Patrick M Hill School, PA 2012
Kynett, Kerry M Haverford School, PA 2013
Lee, Brian M Penn Charter, PA 2012
Pope, Josh M Parkland, PA 2014
Barrett, Bruce D Kingsway Regional, NJ 2015
Bergman, Stefan D LaSalle, PA 2013
Cameron, Keith D Hatboro Horsham, PA 2014
Cresta, Jake D Hatboro Horsham, PA 2014
Warren, Scott D Haverford School, PA 2012
Fuhrman, Tyler A Boyertown, PA 2013
McAvoy, Scott A Wyomissing, PA 2014
Swanick, Patrick A SJ Prep, PA 2012

Team 7
Custodio, Christian G Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 2013
Kelly, Charles M Malvern, PA 2015
Drake, Zach M/A LaSalle, PA 2015
Diaco, Joseph M Bishop Eustace, NJ 2014
Murphy, Kevin M Penn Charter, PA 2013
Murphy, Sam M Tower Hill, DE 2014
Cowan, Chase D Salesianum, DE 2013
Cucuel, Rob D Shipley, PA 2014
Earley, Joe D Council Rock North, PA 2014
Knabb, Oliver D Exeter, PA 2014
Nolte, Hayes D Germantown Academy, PA 2014
Uhrich, George D LaSalle, PA 2013
Fink, Sam A/M Wilmington Friends, DE 2015
Millichapm Tyler A W C Rustin, PA 2013
Murray, Drew A Penn Charter, PA 2014
Chou, Travis A Haverford School, PA 2013
Farris, Greg M Southern Lehigh, PA 2014

Team 8
MacDougall, Colin G LaSalle, PA 2014
Lasprogata, Christopher M Harriton 2014
Fisher, Tony M/A Lower Merion, PA 2013
Cimbalista, Jeffrey M LaSalle, PA 2013
Clough, Jason M Friends’ Central, PA 2013
Murphy, Jimmy M Hatboro Horsham, PA 2013
Oboz, Maz M Shipley, PA 2012
Jordan, Will M SJ Prep, PA 2013
Cohen, Bo D Radnor, PA 2013
Eveland, Michael D Chestnut Hill Academy, PA 2015
Freibott, Freddy D Salesianum, DE 2014
Hare, Ian D Spring-Ford, PA 2013
Smyth, Dan D Springfield, PA 2013
Earley, Tyler A Penn Charter, PA 2013
Smith, Kyle A Avon Grove, PA 2014
Walsh, Joe A SJ Prep, PA 2013


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines