follow us on...

Philly Showcase weekend: Full schedule for Friday, Saturday, Sunday events

Friday, 18th November 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, Events, High School, Recruiting, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/18/11

Philly Showcase schedule

Friday’s Pre-Showcase Logan Schweiter Benefit

at St. Joseph’s Finnesey Field:
• 6pm, Gates open at St. Joseph’s University
• 7pm, HEADstrong v. Mesa Fresh 2013, Finnesey Field
• 8pm, Dukes L.C. v. Leading Edge (N.J.), Finnesey Field

Schedule for Saturday’s Philly Showcase, Day 1: Sophomores-Juniors
at Episcopal Academy

8:30 1st Round & Skills Clinic I
• Field A – Team 9 v Team 10
• Field B – Skills Clinic Teams 17, 18
• Field C – Team 11 v Team 12
• Field D – Team 1 v Team 2
• Field E – Team 3 v Team 4
• Field F – Team 5 v Team 6
• Field G – Team 7 v Team 8
• Field H – Skills Clinic Teams 13, 14

9:00-9:25 Skills Clinic II
• Skills Clinic Field B – Teams 19, 20
• Skills Clinic Field H – Teams 15, 16

9:30 2nd Round
• Field A – Team 17 v Team 18
• Field C – Team 19 v Team 20
• Field D – Team 13 v Team 14
• Field E – Team 15 v Team 16
• Field F – Team 1 v Team 3
• Field G – Team 2 v Team 4

9:45-10:15 Skills Clinic III

• Skills Clinic Field B – Team 5, 7
• Skills Clinic Field H – Team 6, 8

10:30 3rd Round Games
• Field A – Team 6 v Team 8
• Field C – Team 5 v Team 7
• Field D – Team 9 v Team 11
• Field E – Team 10 v Team 12
• Field F – Team 13 v Team 15
• Field G – Team 14 v Team 16

10:45-11:15 Skills Clinic IV
• Skills Clinic Field B – Team 3,4
• Skills Clinic Field H – Team 1,2

11:30 4th Round

• Field A – Team 1 v Team 4
• Field C – Team 2 v Team 3
• Field D – Team 5 v Team 8
• Field E – Team 6 v Team 7
• Field F – Team 17 v Team 19
• Field G – Team 18 v Team 20

11:45-12:15 Skills Clinic V
• Skills Clinic Field B – Team 11, 12
• Skills Clinic Field H – Team 9, 10

12:30 5th Round
• Field A – Team 13 v Team 16
• Field C– Team 14 v Team 15
• Field D – Team 17 v Team 20
• Field E – Team 18 v Team 19
• Field F – Team 9 v Team 12
• Field G – Team 10 v Team 11

AFTERNOON

1:45 Showcase announcements Gait Fab 40 All Stars Krossover Video information
2:00 2014 All-Star Game
3:00 2013 All-Star Game

Senior Showcase and Showcase Philly Invitational Tournament
Sunday, Nov. 20
at Episcopal Academy

TIME Field Team 1
8:00 A Madlax Sophs Orange v Top Gun Fighting Clams 2014
8:00 C 2Knights Templars v Green Turtle 2014
8:00 D Edge USA v Dukes
8:00 E NXTlacrosse 2014 v Laxachusetts 2014
8:00 F Senior Showcase Team 3 v Senior Showcase Team 4
8:00 G Senior Showcase Team 1 v Senior Showcase Team 2

9:00 A Chestnut Hill Academy v Downingtown West
9:00 C Downingtown East v Wissahickon
9:00 D St Stephens/St Agnes v Haverford School Gold
9:00 E St. Joe’s Prep v Malvern Prep Blue
9:00 F Episcopal v Christian Brothers Academy
9:00 G Headstrong v Edge Canada
9:00 H Senior Showcase Skills Clinic
9:00 i Malvern Prep White v Haverford School White

10:00 A Dukes v Top Gun Fighting Clams 2013
10:00 C LB3 v Elev8 Calgary
10:00 D Long Island Express v Green Turtle 2013
10:00 E Laxachusetts 2013 v Madlax Orange 2012/2013
10:00 F Senior Showcase Team 2 v Senior Showcase Team 4
10:00 G Senior Showcase Team 1 v Senior Showcase Team 3
10:00 H 2Knights Templars v Madlax Sophs Orange
10:00 I 2Knights Sentry v Leading Edge

11:00 A St Stephens/St Agnes v Malvern Prep Blue
11:00 C Downingtown West v Hoyas Gray
11:00 D Hoyas Blue v Episcopal
11:00 E Gonzaga v Haverford School Gold
11:00 F Green Turtle 2014 v Laxachusetts 2014
11:00 G Top Gun Fighting Clams 2014 v NXTlacrosse 2014
11:00 H Malvern Prep White v Wissahickon
11:00 I Christian Brothers Academy v St. Joe’s Prep

12:00 A Edge USA v Long Island Express
12:00 C Elev8 Calgary v Top Gun Fighting Clams 2013
12:00 D Leading Edge v LB3
12:00 E Headstrong v Laxachusetts 2013
12:00 F Senior Showcase Team 1 v Senior Showcase Team 4
12:00 G Senior Showcase Team 2 v Senior Showcase Team 3
12:00 H 2Knights Sentry v Green Turtle 2013
12:00 I Edge Canada v Madlax Orange 2012/2013

1:00 A St Stephens/St Agnes v Downingtown West
1:00 C 2Knights Templars v Top Gun Fighting Clams 2014
1:00 D Haverford School Gold v Hoyas Blue
1:00 E Christian Brothers Academy v Malvern Prep Blue
1:00 F Episcopal v Gonzaga
1:00 G Laxachusetts 2014 v Madlax Sophs Orange
1:00 H Haverford School White v Hoyas Gray
1:00 I Chestnut Hill Academy v Downingtown East

2:00 A Dukes v 2Knights Sentry
2:00 C Madlax Orange 2012/2013 v Leading Edge
2:00 D NXTlacrosse 2014 v Green Turtle 2014
2:00 E Edge USA v Edge Canada
2:00 F LB3 v Headstrong
2:00 G Top Gun Fighting Clams 2013 v Long Island Express
2:00 H Conestoga v Haverford School Gold
2:00 I Laxachusetts 2013 v Green Turtle 2013

3:00 A Malvern Prep White v Hoyas Gray
3:00 D Chestnut Hill Academy v St. Joe’s Prep
3:00 E Wissahickon v Haverford School White
3:00 F Gonzaga v Downingtown East
3:00 G Elev8 Calgary v Hoyas Blue
3:00 I Conestoga v Episcopal Academy


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines