follow us on...

Philly Girls’ Showcase: deBeer Fab 40 All-Star Team for Class of 2014/2015

Saturday, 5th November 2011

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/5/11

The following are the Philly Showcase deBeer Fab 40 All-Star teams for the class of 2014/2015 at the Philly Girls Showcase today at Westtown School. The overall MVP was Radnor attack Sara Curley (Class of 2014).

White team

Cumberland Valley sophomore Emma Hager (right) is defended by Downingtown West's Breanna Gillespie during the 2014/2015 Fab 40 All-Star Game Saturday at the Philly Showcase


# First Last Year Pos City ST School

9 Elizabeth Brennan 2014 A Swarthmore PA Ridley
34 Sara Curley 2014 A Wayne PA Radnor
49 Lauren Ferguson 2014 A Media PA Marple Newtown
56 Sabrina Fusco 2014 A Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley
8 Lauren Brauckmann 2014 D North Wales PA Central Bucks South
10 Samantha Brennan 2014 D Swarthmore PA Ridley
192 Tara Dingley 2014 D Gwynedd Mercy
43 Katie Doyle 2014 D Media PA Penncrest
66 Carli Grims 2014 D Radnor PA Episcopal
3 Melina Avery 2014 G Ardmore PA Harriton
4 Madison Bailey 2014 G Radnor PA Shipley
6 Hanna Bogorowski 2014 M Huntingdon Valley PA Germantown Acad.
7 Jessica Boyle 2014 M Malvern PA Great Valley
17 Tori Bulgier 2014 M Harleysville PA Souderton Area
58 Cortney Gensemer 2014 M Reinholds PA Cocalico
173 Breanna Gillespie 2014 M Downingtown West
61 Colby Goettelman 2014 M Englewood CO Cherry Creek
67 Maria Guerra 2014 M Ambler PA Hatboro Horsham
68 Amanda Gundlach 2014 M Doylestown PA Central Bucks West

Black team


# First Last Year Pos City ST School

59 Maggie Gillespie 2014 A North Wales PA Gwynedd Mercy Acad.
98 Abby Lord 2014 A Devon PA Conestoga
146 Alexandra Silvera 2014 A Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy
169 Haley Warden 2014 A Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley
76 Jane Henry 2014 D Ambler PA Hatboro-Horsham
92 Dana Laulis 2014 D Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley
139 Molly Savage 2014 D Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley
145 Dana Siepietowski 2014 D Boyertown PA Boyertown
152 Marley Sternberg 2014 D Blue Bell PA Germantown Academy
12 Brianna Leaman 2014 G Lancaster PA Manheim Township
115 Paige Mitros 2014 G Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley
70 Emma Hager 2014 M Carlisle PA Cumberland Valley
71 Abby Haimson 2014 M Montville NJ Montville
101 Aleah MacKay 2014 M Bedford NH Bedford
114 Megan Mitchell 2014 M Odenton MD Anne Arundel
133 Tara Rogers 2014 M Lansdale PA North Penn
140 Jacqueline Schauble 2014 M Gulph Mills PA Upper Merion
156 Alicia Stratten 2014 M Perkiomenville PA Boyertown
161 Madison Terefenko 2014 M sinking spring PA Wilson


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines