follow us on...

Philly Girls Showcase: deBeer Fab 40 All-Star teams for Class of 2012/2013

Saturday, 5th November 2011

Categories Events, Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/5/11

The following are the 2012-2013 Philly Girls Showcase deBeer Fab 40 All-Star teams today at Westtown School as selected by the coaches after the morning session. The overall MVP was Mount St. Joseph goalie Alex Lista (Class of 2013).

White team
# First Last Year Pos City ST School

14 Victoria Brown 2013 A Middletown NJ Red Bank Catholic
31 Hannah Cowan 2012 A Wilmington DE Ursuline Academy
41 Rebecca Dolenti 2012 A Pottstown PA Pottsgrove
57 Brooke Gamble 2013 A Malvern PA Great Valley
19 Samantha Calvaresi 2013 D Malvern PA Villa Maria Academy
28 Deanna Coleman 2013 D East Lyme CT East Lyme
42 Jaclyn Douglas 2013 D Malvern PA Great Valley
189 Caili Guilday 2012 G Wallingford PA Merion Mercy
96 Alexandra Lista 2013 G North Wales PA Mount St. Joseph’s
181 Schuyler Aitken 2013 M Villanova PA Episcopal Academy
1 Katelyn Ambrose 2013 M Coopersburg PA Southern Lehigh
36 Jamie Damirgian 2013 M Churchville PA Council Rock South
40 Mikayla Doane 2012 M Glen Mills PA West Chester Rustin
63 Emily Granger 2013 M Kingston PA Wyoming Seminary
65 Sarah Greensfelder 2013 M Mason OH William Mason
185 Maddie Haas 2012 M Blue Bell PA Mount Saint Joseph’s
74 Jessica Harsch 2013 M Chester Springs PA Owen J. Roberts
78 Danielle Hubbs 2013 M Shamong NJ Seneca


Black team All-Stars:

# First Last Year Pos City ST School
64 Lauren Green 2013 A North Wales PA North Penn
72 Kirsten Hale 2013 A Malvern PA Great Valley
77 Meghan Hubbard 2013 A Downingtown PA Downingtown East
130 Rosemary Pimental 2013 A Massapequa NY Massapequa
142 Emily Scullin 2013 A Newtown Square PA Great Valley
132 Jaelin Porter 2013 D Timonium MD Dulaney
163 Lauren Thomas 2013 D Marlton NJ Cherokee
154 Jenna Stover 2013 G Lansdale PA North Penn
165 Juliana Toes 2013 G Manhasset NY Manhasset
79 Meghan Hubley 2013 M West Chester PA Episcopal Academy
91 Lindsay Lare 2013 M Cape May NJ Lower Cape May Reg.
93 Rachel Lawson 2013 M Norfolk VA Norfolk Academy
107 Molly McGuckin 2013 M Glenmoore PA Downingtown West
119 Kerry Newby 2012 M Media PA Archbishop Carroll
188 Amanda Schwartz 2013 M Burlington VT Wyoming Seminary
148 Hayley Soutter 2013 M McLean VA Langley
157 Morgan Stump 2013 M Reading PA Exeter Township
186 Hannah Young 2013 M Harleysville PA North Penn


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines