follow us on...

Philly Boys Showcase: Sophomore player list

Thursday, 20th October 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, Events, High School, Recruiting, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/20/11

The following is a list of the sophomores competing in the Philly Boys Showcase Nov. 19 at Episcopal Academy.

First Last Grad Year City State High School Club

Kyle Abdellatif 2014 Ballston Spa NY Ballston Spa High School Albany Power
Nicholas Albanese 2014 Smithtown NY Smithtown West HS Team Smithtown
Liam anderson 2014 Towson MD St. Paul’s School Breakers
Matthew Andrews 2014 Chepachet RI La Salle Academy Next Level One
Pierre Atkinson 2014 Devon PA Conestoga NXT
Austin Barta 2014 Sudbury MA Lincoln Sudbury Laxachusetts
Christopher Baughan 2014 Foxboro MA Portsmouth Abbey School NESLL
PJ Bell 2014 Wilbraham MA Noble and Greenough School NESLL
Andrew Benedict 2014 Lower Gwynedd PA St. Joseph’s Preparatory School Dukes
Johnny Bennett 2014 Gilbertsville PA Boyertown PYLA
Benjamin Bjornson 2014 Westport CT Staples High School Bucks
Tyler Blaisdell 2014 Hanover MA Thayer Academy Laxachusetts
Liam Blohm 2014 Syosset NY Syosset High School Long Island Express
Peter Blynn 2014 Villanova PA The Haverford School Dukes
J. Sam Bonafede 2014 Bay Shore NY Chaminade High School Long Island Express
Will Bonaparte 2014 Ridgefield CT Ridgefield Team Superstar
Blake Booker 2014 Stamford CT Brunwsick School Dukes
Benny Borgognone 2014 Manhasset NY Manhasset High School Long Island Express
matthew brady 2014 hatfield PA North Penn High School LB3
Dowd Brandon 2014 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley High
Liam Brennan 2014 South Huntington NY Walt Whitman Long Island OUTLAWS
CASEY BROWN 2014 Newtown Square PA Penncrest HS NXT
Dutch Buckley 2014 Wayne PA Episcopal Academy
Daniel Buckman 2014 Merion PA Lower Merion HS HEADstrong
tyler butler 2014 Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Dukes
McCale Butto 2014 Wyomissing PA Berks Catholic Twist
Richard Buzza 2014 Garnet Valley PA Malvern Prep Man Up
Ryan Caley 2014 Beverly MA Beverly High School Top Gun Fighting Clams
Conner Campbell 2014 Berwyn PA Conestoga NXT
A.J. Caputo 2014 Chalfont PA CB South H.S. Bucks Select
John (JT) Caputo 2014 Huntington NY St. Anthonys of South Huntington Long Island Express
Tucker Carney 2014 Wallingford PA Strath Haven Mesa Fresh
Ben Catt 2014 Washington DC The Bullis School
Jake Chandler 2014 Charlotte NC Providence Day School Team Carolina
Morgan Cheek 2014 Wellesley MA Noble and Greenough School Laxachusetts
Nicholas Colangelo 2014 Weston MA Middlesex School NESLL
Jake Cresta 2014 Horsham PA Hatboro Horsham High School Dukes
David Dagessian 2014 Media PA Marple-Newtown HS Team Philly
Sean Delaney 2014 Lower Gwynedd PA Chestnut Hill Academy Rebel Elite
Jared Delouisa 2014 Branchburg NJ Somerville
Aaron Denesevich 2014 Egg Harbor Twp NJ Saint Augustine Preparatory Southshore
Jack DePaul 2014 Philadelphia PA St. Joseph’s Preparatory High SchoolNXT
Andrew DeSana 2014 Audubon PA Methacton PYLA
Joseph Diaco 2014 West Deptford NJ Bishop Eustace Preparatory School South Jersey Shamrocks
Dean DiSimone 2014 West Deptford NJ Saint Augustine Prep
Tucker Dodson 2014 Sullivan’s Island SC Wando Hi Top Left
Joey Earley 2014 New Hope PA Council Rock North Dukes
Hunter Eaton 2014 Malvern PA Conestoga High School NXT
Thomas Farag 2014 Gwynedd Valley PA St. Joes Prep Tri-State
Nathan Eldred 2014 Goffstown NH Goffstown High School NH Tomahawks
Kyle Eliff 2014 Wyomissing PA Berks Catholic Blue Mountain
Cooper Fersen 2014 Dorset VT Berkshire
Jack Fischer 2014 Newtown Square PA Radnor High School NXT
Michael Flzarano 2014 Gloucester, MA MA Gloucester High School Top Gun Fighting Clams
Will Fox 2014 Mullica Hill NJ St. Augustine Prep Southshore lacrosse
Scott Frankenthaler 2014 Medfield MA Roxbury Latin School Laxachusetts
Frederick Freibott 2014 Wilmington DE Salesianum School Dukes
Raphael Furey 2014 Villanova PA The Episcopal Academy NXT
Drew Gaffney 2014 Keswick VA Monticello High School ACAC
Austin Gaiss 2014 North Andover MA Phillips Academy Andover Top Gun Fighting Clams
Braedon Gait 2014 Fayetteville NY Christian Brothers Academy CNY Roadhawks
Andrew Gallahue 2014 North Andover MA St. John’s Prep Top Gun Fighting Clams
Ryder Garnsey 2014 Wolfeboro NH Brewster Academy NESLL
Brendan Gates 2014 Ashland MA The Rivers School Top Gun Fighting Clams
James Gibson 2014 Devon PA Episcopal Academy NXT
David Gill 2014 Chatham NJ Chatham High School Leading Edge
Conor Glancy 2014 Downingtown PA Malvern Prep Dukes
Luke Gomez 2014 Ambler PA Wissahickon NXT
Josh Gordon 2014 Newton MA Newton South Top Gun Fighting Clams
Stephen Gottlieb 2014 Cherry Hill NJ William Penn Charter School Braveheart
Logan Greco 2014 Hauppauge NY Smithtown HS West Team Smithtown
Samuel Groves 2014 Ballston Spa NY Ballston Spa High School Albany Power
Jesse Gwozdz 2014 Taunton MA The Governor’s Academy NESLL 2014
Tyler Haab 2014 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy Dukes
Colby Hall 2014 Sudbury MA Lincoln-Sudbury Reg High School Laxachusetts
Jaryd Hartzell 2014 Nazareth PA Nazareth LB3 Lacrosse
Michael Heagerty 2014 Huntington Bay NY St Anthonys Long Island Express
Matt Heim 2014 Doylestown PA Central bucks east Dukes
Mikey Herring 2014 Dedham MA Avon Old Farms School NESLL
Thomas Higgins 2014 Media PA Penncrest 252 Lacrosse
Ryan Hilburn 2014 West Chester PA Malvern Prep Dukes
Tom Hogan 2014 Maple Glen PA Chestnut Hill Academy LB3
Stephen Hudak 2014 Harleysville PA La Salle College High School Twist
Josh Hughes 2014 Malvern PA Great Valley High School NXT
Farrell James 2014 Manhasset NY Manhasset High School Manhasset Maveriks
Jack Kane 2014 Merion Station PA Lower Merion HEADstrong
Tasso Karras 2014 Chalfont PA Chestnut Hill Academy Twist
Kevin Kasprzak 2014 Huntington NY Chaminade High School Be The Best
Jason Kelly 2014 Kennett Square PA Salesianum School Man Up
Britton Kershner 2014 Wayne PA Malvern Prep NXT
James Kimmel 2014 Devon PA Conestoga High School NXT
Billy Kinnard 2014 Media PA Penncrest Highschool HEADstrong
Jackson Kleintz 2014 Maple Glen PA Chestnut Hill Academy Twist
Christopher Lasprogata 2014 Ardmore PA Harriton High School Blackbear
thomas laupus 2014 Massapequa Park NY st anthonys high school Long Island Express
Kyle Lawlor 2014 Horsham PA Chestnut Hill Academy Twist
Jack Lee 2014 Larchmont NY Taft School
kevin leyden 2014 Havertown PA Haverford High School Black Bear
Grant Limone 2014 Weston CT Weston High School Bulldogs
Logan Lund 2014 Salt Lake City UT Brighton High School Utah Starzz
Colin MacDougall 2014 Schwenksville PA LaSalle College HS Twist
William Manganiello 2014 Media PA Penncrest HS NXT
Nick Marrocco 2014 Duxbury MA Duxbury High School Laxachusetts
Bailey Martin 2014 Elkton MD Salesianum School Chesapeake Rock
Ty Martz 2014 Beverly MA Beverly High School
Mark Marx 2014 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East High School Team Philly
Luke Massengill 2014 Haverford PA Shipley NXT
Jake Matier 2014 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags
Travis Mauro 2014 East Northport NY Northport Long Island Outlaws
Tristen Mauro 2014 East Northport NY Northport Long Island Outlaws
Thomas McAndrew 2014 Levittown NY MacArthur High School Long Island Express
Pat McCormick 2014 Hicksville NY Hicksville Long Island Express
Connor McCullough 2014 Garden City NY Garden City High School Outlaws Wet
John McDonald 2014 Malta NY Ballston Spa High School Albany Power
Billy McEnroe 2014 Saint James NY Smithtown East High School Team Smithtown
Kevin McGeary 2014 Newtown Wquare PA Malvern Prep Dukes
Parker McKee 2014 Dedham MA Noble & Greenough School Top Gun Fighting Clams
Nathan McKenzie 2014 Guelph ON Brewster Academy Edge Elite
Kevin Meakim Jr. 2014 Downingtown PA Downingtown East High School Team Philly
Trent Melsheimer 2014 Doylestown PA La Salle College High School Twist
Brooks Melvin 2014 North Wales PA Wissahickon High School NXT
Greg Merrill 2014 Malvern PA Great Valley High School Man Up
Alex Mezey 2014 Berwyn PA Conestoga High School NXT
Matt Milici 2014 Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Select Lacrosse
Scott Miller 2014 Newburyport MA The Governor’s Academy 3d Lacrosse
Tim Miller 2014 Center Valley PA Allentown Central Catholic HEADstrong
Bennett Moore 2014 Towson MD St. Paul’s School Breakers
Drew Murray 2014 Langhorne PA William Penn Charter Dukes
Hunter Mycek 2014 Audubon PA Methacton High School Black Bear
Jon Nassif 2014 Hanover MA Hanover High School NESLL
Kyle Nawrocki 2014 Smithtown NY Hauppauge High School Long Island Outlaws
Hayes Nolte 2014 Blue Bell PA Germantown Academy Dukes
Andrew O’Connell 2014 Middleton MA St. John’s Preparatory School Top Gun Fighting Clams
Jack O’Connell 2014 Sands Point NY Kellenberg Memorial High School Be The Best
Liam O’Donnell 2014 Media PA Penncrest High School NXT
Conor OBrien 2014 Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy NXT
Sigi Ocker 2014 San Francisco CA The Urban School NorCal Braves
Jeffrey Odiorne 2014 Haverford PA The Haverford School Mesa Fresh
Michael Orefice 2014 Eastchester NY Iona Prep Team Superstar
Collin Orr 2014 Northborough MA The RIvers School Top Gun Fighting Clams
Rich Palazzese 2014 Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy NXT
JT Palladino 2014 Basking Ridge NJ Ridge High Leading Edge
mark palmarella 2014 Berwyn PA malvern prep NXT
Kyle Parsons 2014 Southborough MA Belmont Hill Top Gun Fighting Clams
Tanner Peck 2014 Lincoln University PA Avon Grove High School Dukes
Gregory Pelton 2014 Chester Springs PA Malvern Preparatory School Mesa Fresh
Joh Riley Peters 2014 Bethesda MD Georgetown Prep Blackwolf
Cameron Price 2014 New Hope PA Central Bucks East Select Lacrosse
Dylan Protesto 2014 Media PA Penncrest NXT
Dean Prouty 2014 Hanover MA Hanover High School NESLL
Matthew Quagliariello 2014 Springfield PA Springfield High School (Delco) NXT
Carter Richardson 2014 Malta NY Ballston Spa Albany Power
Patrick Richardson 2014 Westville NJ Gloucester Catholic High School South Jersey Shamrocks
Connor Riedell 2014 Garden City NY Garden City High School Long Island Express
Ian Riehl 2014 Exton PA Downingtown East Mesa Fresh
Shane Rinkus 2014 Pembroke MA Dexter School Laxachusetts
chris rispo 2014 Marlton NJ St Augustine Prep South Shore Lacrosse
ALEX RIVERS 2014 Collegeville PA SPRING-FORD HIGH SCHOOL
PATRICK ROARTY 2014 Stony Brook NY WARD MELVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Long Island Express
Jack Robbins 2014 Berwyn PA Conestoga NXT
Will Robinson 2014 Mendham NJ Mendham High School Patriot Lacrosse
Gregory Roder 2014 Sudbury MA Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS Laxachussetts
Andrew Rose 2014 New Hope PA Holy Ghost Prep Select Lacrosse
Dean Roseman 2014 Cherry Hill NJ Penn Charter Braveheart Lacrosse Club
dan sacchetti 2014 Glassboro NJ st. augustine prep Southshore
Wesley Sanders 2014 Austin TX BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL
Nicholas Santorelli 2014 Babylon NY Babylon HighSchool Long Island Outlaws
scott scheuerle 2014 Gladwyne PA Harriton HS NXT
Kent Schietinger 2014 Manhasset NY St. Anthony’s FLG
Jake Scott 2014 Berwyn PA Conestoga High School Mesa Fresh
Danny Seibel 2014 Wakefield MA Belmont Hill School Top Gun Fighting Clams
John Sexton 2014 Sudbury MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High SchoLoal xachusetts
Rory Shoemaker 2014 Millbrook NY Millbrook High School Hudson Valley Express
Alex Simpson 2014 Wynnewood PA Lower Merion H.S. NXT
Matthew Smidt 2014 Smithtown NY Smithtown West Team Smithtown
JB Smith 2014 Dublin OH Dublin Jerome High School Resolute Lacrosee
Riley Smith 2014 Doylestown PA La Salle College High School Twist
Chris Stone 2014 Drexel Hill PA Upper Darby High School Black Bear
Joe Stucky 2014 Potomac MD Bullis Next Level
Liam Sugrue 2014 Garden City NY Garden City High School Long Island Outlaws
brian todaro 2014 Springfield PA springfield high school Dukes
Ryan Toomey 2014 Hicksville NY Hicksville High School Long Island Express
Tripp Traynor 2014 Downingtown PA Malvern Prep Mesa Fresh
Dustin Vitagliano 2014 Hanover MA Hanover High School NESLL
Patrick Walsh 2014 Langhorne PA St Joseph Prep, Philadelphia Tri-State
Jordan Walter 2014 Cold Spring Harbor NY Cold Spring Harbor High School FLG
Michael Watkins 2014 Wallingford PA Episcopal Academy
Peter Welch 2014 Bernardsville NJ Delbarton School Tri State
Renwick Wilson 2014 Greenwich CT Greenwich High School CT Chargers
Bryce Womack 2014 Schwenksville PA Perkiomen Valley High School NXT
Bryce Young 2014 Egg Harbor townshipNJ St. Augustinr prep Southshore
Christian Zawadzki 2014 Kings Park NY Smithtown West HS Team Smithtown


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines