follow us on...

Philly Boys Showcase: Senior player list

Thursday, 20th October 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, Events, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/20/11

The 2011 Philly Boys Showcase Senior Player List for Nov. 20 event at Episcopal Academy:

Key: First Last Grad Year City State High School Club
Scott Allison 2012 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Team Philly Elite
Conner Annunziato 2012 West Chester PA Bayard Rustin Next Level One
Russell Beasley 2012 Austin TX Bowie
Connor Betts 2012 Thornton PA Bayard Rustin
G. Tanner Biemesderfer 2012 Lititz PA Warwick Blue Mountain
Connor Bishop 2012 Langhorne PA Neshaminy Wet Bandits
Matthew Blasco 2012 New Canaan CT New Canaan CT Chargers
Christopher Boland 2012 Park City UT Park City Utah Select
Matthew Boyer 2012 Pottstown PA Owen J Robertsl Black Bear
James Burke 2012 Narberth PA Lower Merion
Kyle Bush 2012 Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
Mattock Callahan 2012 Berwyn PA Shipley Black Bear
Tucker Cameron 2012 Harrisburg PA Central Dauphin Mid-State Elite
Lucas Carpenter 2012 Plymouth MI Canton Tricounty Lacrosse
Max Carroll 2012 Downingtown PA Downingtown West Dukes
Chancellor Clark 2012 Austin TX James Bowie
Daniel Crim 2012 Reading PA Exeter Township
Dominic DeFazio 2012 Ambler PA Hatboro Horsham LB3
Jaryn DeShane 2012 Queensbury NY Glens Falls Capital District
Matthew Desveaux 2012 Bowmanville ON St. Stephens Clarington Green Gaels
James Eckstein 2012 Robbinsville NJ Robbinsville Team Turnpike South
Cooper Eisenhard 2012 Ardmore PA Lower Merion
Charlie Everett 2012 West Tisbury MA Marthas Vineyard Regional
Dan Falcone 2012 Thornton PA Bayard Rustin
Colin Farawell 2012 Verona NJ Hill School Trilogy
Matthew Ferrari 2012 Wind Gap PA Nazareth Area
Don Finn 2012 Wall NJ Christian Brothers Team United
Brendan Freyvogel 2012 Maple Glen PA LaSalle LB3
Michael Gaza 2012 Wyomissing PA Wyomissing Area Blue Mountain
Matthew Gendusa 2012 Scarsdale NY Eastchester WestRock
Kristopher Gildein 2012 Shickshinny PA Wyoming Seminary
Matt Grant 2012 Austin TX James Bowie
David Greene 2012 Glenmoore PA Owen J. Roberts Team Philadelphia
Jordan Guthman 2012 Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
Jake Gutman 2012 Park City UT Park City Utah Starzz
Connor Haab 2012 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy Mesa Fresh
Robert Hayman 2012 Macungie PA Allentown Central Catholic PYLA
Brett Incollingo 2012 Yardley PA Holy Ghost Prep LB3
Brad Keeney 2012 Lumberton NJ Rancocas Valley Regional
Colin Kelley 2012 Fort Washiington PA LaSalle Wet Bandits
Justin Kelly 2012 Collegeville PA Spring-Ford Black Bear
Joshua (Bubba)Kluver 2012 Abington PA Abington Dukes
Mike Lenge 2012 Spring City PA Owen J Roberts Man-Up
Kevin Loney 2012 Manalapan NJ Saint John Vianney
Michael Magner 2012 Denville NJ Morristown-Beard DeCicco
Tim Mahoney 2012 Waldwick NJ Waldwick Brotherhood
Michael Mattson 2012 Redding CT Barlow CT Bulldogs
Christian McCaffrey 2012 Ambler PA Wissahickon Rebel Elite
Mark McClernan 2012 Haddon Heights NJ Paul VI
Kyle McLaughlin 2012 Woolwich Township NJ Kingsway Regional South Jersey Shamrocks
Tyler McWilliams 2012 Downingtown PA Downingtown West HEADstrong
Joseph Mele 2012 Port Washington NY Paul D. Schreiber Long Island Stampede
Joseph Memmolo 2012 Short Hills NJ Clarence Leading Edge
John Motto 2012 Philadelphia PA Holy Ghost Prep Twist
Aaron Murphy 2012 Downingtown PA Downingtown East Team Philadelphia Elite
Matt Natale 2012 Pottstown PA Pottsgrove Twist
Tom Nunez 2012 Carlisle PA Carlisle Central PA Dawgs
Daniel O’Connell 2012 Sands Point NY Chaminade Long Island Express
Travis O’Connor 2012 Abington PA Abington Wet Bandits
Matthew Parsons 2012 Glens Falls NY Glens Falls Capital District
Michael Pettit 2012 Wilmington DE Tower Hill Dukes
Justin Picardi 2012 Niskayuna NY Niskayuna Albany Power
Ryan Poole 2012 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Team Philly Elite
Matthew Reilly 2012 Lahaska PA New Hope-Solebury Bucks Select
Erik Robinson 2012 Downingtown PA Malvern Prep
Chris Roe 2012 Devon PA Malvern Prep Next Level One
Christian Rovet 2012 Huntington Sta. NY Walt Whitman Outlaws
Sean Rowland 2012 North Merrick NY Holy Trinity Long Island Titans
Adam Rudman 2012 Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Jags
AJ Sanguinetti 2012 Robbinsville NJ Robbinsville Team Turnpike South
Jonathan Sax 2012 Villanova PA Lawrenceville Dukes
Jonathan Sharpe 2012 Hillsborough NC Roxboro Community
Bryan Shields 2012 Bethlehem PA Nazareth Area
Nolan Soulas 2012 West Chester PA West Chester Rustin
Adam Stefanowicz 2012 Rydal PA La Salle LB3
Jared Strong 2012 Glens Falls NY Glens Falls
Patrick Swanick 2012 Haverford PA St. Joseph’s Prep HEADstrong
Matthias Szczepanek 2012 Pottstown PA Owen J. Roberts Black Bear
Andrew Thomas 2012 Chadds Ford PA Garnet Valley
Brendan Thomas 2012 Cranberry TownshipPA Seneca Valley Low and Away
William (Alex) Watkins 2012 Lake Forest IL Lake Forest Team One Thunderbirds
Daniel Weiss 2012 Longmont CO Silver Creek Denver Elite
Tyler Young 2012 Warwick NY Warwick Valley Hudson Valley Express
Alex Youngwall 2012 Huntington NY Saint Anthonys


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines