follow us on...

Philly Boys Showcase: Rosters for Sunday’s Senior day are released

Tuesday, 15th November 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/15/11

2011 Philly Boys Showcase –

Rosters for Class of 2012 competition, Sunday, Nov. 20, at Episcopal Academy

Click here for schedule

TEAM 1
# First Last Position City St School Club
476 Scott Allison D Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Team Philly
477 Russell Beasley D Austin TX Bowie
482 Matthew Boyer G Pottstown PA Owen J Roberts Black Bear
492 Dominic DeFazio D (FO) Ambler PA Hatboro Horsham LB3
495 Brian Dick A Ambler PA Wissahickon Rebel Elite
499 Dan Falcone M Thornton PA Bayard Rustin
509 Jordan Guthman M Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
510 Jake Gutman M Park City UT Park City Utah Starz
515 Brad Keeney M Lumberton NJ Rancocas Valley
519 Mike Lenge M Spring City PA Owen J Roberts Man-Up
520 Kevin Loney LSM Manalapan NJ Saint John Vianney
522 Tim Mahoney M (FO) Waldwick NJ Waldwick Brotherhood
530 John Motto M Philadelphia PA Holy Ghost Prep Twist
535 Travis O’Connor G Abington PA Abington Wet Bandits
539 Matthew Reilly LSM Lahaska PA New Hope-Solebury Bucks Select
545 AJ Sanguinetti A (L) Robbinsville NJ Robbinsville Team Turnpike
547 Munir Shakur A Philadelphia PA Friends Central Next Level One
549 Bryan Shields A Bethlehem PA Nazareth
552 Jared Strong D Glens Falls NY Glens Falls
556 Brendan Thomas M (FO) Cranberry Twp. PA Seneca Valley Low and Away
557 William (Alex) Watkins A Lake Forest IL Lake Forest Team One Thunderbirds
COACH: Byron Collins, Detroit Country Day School (MI)
Position Key: (L) – Lefty Attack
(FO) – Face-Off Specialist

Team 2
480 Matthew Blasco M New Canaan CT New Canaan CT Chargers
485 Mattock Callahan M Berwyn PA Shipley School Black Bear
487 Lucas Carpenter M Plymouth MI Canton Tricounty Lacrosse
489 Chancellor Clark D Austin TX Bowie
491 Daniel Crim G Reading PA Exeter Township
497 Cooper Eisenhard M (FO) Ardmore PA Lower Merion
498 Charlie Everett M West Tisbury MA Marthas Vineyard Reg.
504 Michael Gaza D Wyomissing PA Wyomissing Blue Mountain
514 Brett Incollingo LSM (FO) Yardley PA Holy Ghost Prep LB3
521 Michael Magner M Denville NJ Morristown-Beard DeCicco
525 Mark McClernan M (FO) Haddon Heights NJ Paul VI
529 Joseph Memmolo D Short Hills NJ Clarence Leading Edge
531 Aaron Murphy A Downingtown PA Downingtown East Team Philadelphia
536 Matthew Parsons M Glens Falls NY Glens Falls Capital District
537 Michael Pettit A (L) Wilmington DE Tower Hill Dukes
540 Erik Robinson A (L) Downingtown PA Malvern Prep
546 Jonathan Sax D Villanova PA Lawrenceville Dukes
550 Nolan Soulas LSM West Chester PA Rustin
551 Adam Stefanowicz A Rydal PA La Salle LB3
554 Matthias Szczepanek G Pottstown PA Owen J. Roberts Black Bear
558 Tyler Young A Warwick NY Warwick Valley Hudson Valley Express
COACH: Tad Foote, McCallie School (TN)

Team 3

479 Connor Bishop M Langhorne PA Neshaminy Wet Bandits
483 James Burke D Narberth PA Lower Merion
484 Kyle Bush A (L) Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
488 Max Carroll D Downingtown PA Downingtown West Dukes
493 Jaryn DeShane D Queensbury NY Glens Falls Capital District
507 Matt Grant M (FO) Austin TX Bowie
511 Connor Haab A (L) Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy Mesa Fresh
516 Colin Kelley D Fort Washiington PA La Salle Wet Bandits
517 Justin Kelly M (FO) Collegeville PA Spring-Ford Black Bear
523 Michael Mattson M (FO) Redding CT Barlow CT Bulldogs
526 Kyle McLaughlin M Woolwich Twp. NJ Kingsway Regional South Jersey Shamrocks
527 Tyler McWilliams A Downingtown PA Downingtown West HEADstrong
533 Tom Nunez D Carlisle PA Carlisle Central PA Dawgs
534 Daniel O’Connell A Sands Point NY Chaminade Long Island Express
541 Chris Roe M Devon PA Malvern Prep Next Level One
543 Sean Rowland LSM North Merrick NY Holy Trinity Long Island Titans
548 Jonathan Sharpe M Hillsborough NC Roxboro
553 Patrick Swanick A Haverford PA St. Joseph’s Prep HEADstrong
555 Andrew Thomas G Chadds Ford PA Garnet Valley
559 Alex Youngwall M Huntington NY St. Anthony’s
COACH: Todd Fairlie, Episcopal Academy (PA)

Team 4
478 Connor Betts D Thornton PA Bayard Rustin
481 Christopher Boland A Park City UT Park City Team Utah
486 Tucker Cameron A (L) Harrisburg PA Central Dauphin Mid-State Elite
490 Ryan Coombs M (FO) Derry NH Pinkerton Academy Tomahawks
494 Matthew Desveaux M Bowmanville ON St. Stephens Clarington Green Gaels
496 James Eckstein M (FO) Robbinsville NJ Robbinsville Team Turnpike
500 Colin Farawell M Verona NJ The Hill School Trilogy
502 Don Finn A Wall NJ Christian Brothers Acad. Team United
503 Brendan Freyvogel D Maple Glen PA La Salle LB3
506 Kristopher Gildein D Shickshinny PA Wyoming Seminary
508 David Greene LSM Glenmoore PA Owen J Roberts Team Philadelphia
512 Robert Hayman G Macungie PA Allentown Central Cath. Philadelphia Elite
513 Shane Healey D Scituate MA Scituate Laxachusetts
518 Will Lehman M Mechanicsburg PA Cumberland Valley Mid Penn Extreme
524 Christian McCaffrey A Ambler PA Wissahickon Rebel Elite
528 Joseph Mele D Port Washington NY Paul D. Schreiber Long Island Stampede
532 Matt Natale A (L) Pottstown PA Pottsgrove Twist Silver
538 Ryan Poole M Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Team Philly
542 Christian Rovet M (FO) Huntington Sta. NY Walt Whitman Long Island Outlaws
544 Adam Rudman M Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Jags
COACH: Justin Becker, Bowie High School (TX)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines