follow us on...

Monday’s Philly lacrosse boys’ summaries

Monday, 11th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 4/11/11

Souderton 14, Council Rock South 7

Souderton:
Tyler Macdougall 4g, 2a
J.P. Carroll 5g
Cameron Trick 2g, 2a
Nick Judge 1g
Bryan Ziegler 1g, 1a
Tyler Zwaan 1g
Grant Nice, 15 saves

Council Rock South:
Chichkin 2g
Reichen 2g
Giampe 1g
Leblanc 1g
Vaysman 1g

Holy Ghost Prep 10, Archbishop Ryan 9

Holy Ghost Prep – 2-3-3-2-10
Archbishop Ryan – 3-2-2-2-9

Holy Ghost Prep:
Jeremy Omrod 2g, 3a
TJ Romano 2g,1a
Constantine Konugres 2g
Bennett Zaba 2g
Kevin Moses 1g
Brett Incollingo 1g
John Motto 2a
Tom Montague 1a
Tyler Bielecki 1a
Tim Lazorko 11 saves

Archbishop Ryan:
Tim Taylor 3g, 1a
Dillon Cave 3g,2a
Kevin Nelms 1g, 4a
Pat Peiffer 1g
Nick Levan 1g
Steve Buchinsky 2a
Kevin Kolb 8 Saves

Hatboro Horsham 9, Pennridge 8

Hatboro Horsham:
Jimmy Durkin 3g
Jake Durkin 2g, 5a
Kevin Sweeney 2g, 1a
Cam Wiercinski 1g
Nick Agostinelli 1g
Jimmy Murphy 2a
Poust 9 saves

Pennridge:
Eric Ferernandez 3g
Matz 2g
Brown 2g
McCabe 1g
White 10 saves

Central Bucks East 8, Central Bucks West 7

CB East 3-4-1-0- 8
CB West 0-2-1-4- 7

CB East
Warren Kuhn 2g, 1a
Parker Self 1g
Ian Gill 1g
Matt Heim 1g
Ryan Whitney 1g
Connor McSherry 1g
Chris Vetter 1g
Matt Brodzik 3a
Sean McSherry 6 saves

CB West
Evan Gervais 3g
Gale Ferrara 2g
Spencer McQuarrie 1g
Jack Firriolo 1g
Jake Ross 13 saves


New Hope-Solebury 10, Academy of the New Church 9, OT

NHS 4 1 3 1 1- 10
ANC 4 4 1 0 0- 9

NHS
John Cimbalista 3g, 1a
Jeff Cimbalista 3g
Carter Robinson 3g, 2a
Alex Coleman 1g
Jonathan Otto 2a
Max Wolf 9 saves

Spring-Ford 11, Methacton
7

Methacton 1 2 2 2 – 7
Spring-Ford 7 1 1 2 – 11

Methacton
Sam McAdoo 2g, 2a
Clay Sobocinski 2g
Gabe Ferraro 1a
Cody Ridgeway g, 2a
Sean Aronow 1g
Matt Brasher 1g
Ryan Murphy 12 saves

Spring-Ford
Brian Bock 3g
Zach Monzo 2g
Thomas Pham 2g, 1a
Paul Major 2g, 1a
Max Ullmann 2g
Matt Glowacki 2a
Jared Novia 5 saves

Perkiomen Valley 7, Boyertown 5

Perkiomen Valley 3 1 0 3 – 7
Boyertown 2 3 0 0 – 5

Perkiomen Valley
Pete Sclafani 3g
Wes Johnson 1g, 2a
Dave Duryea 1g
Sean Dickey 1g
Ryan Boyd 1g
Winning goalie Bryce Womack

Boyertown
Alex Millard 2g
Tyler Fuhrman 1g
Matt Salvetti 1g, 1a
Monka 1g
Tyler Orff 1a
Tucker Macluckie 11 saves
Tyler Fuhrman 2 saves (4th period)

Upper Duiblin 16, Norristown 2

Norristown
Sean Calhoun 1g
Jake Naseef 1g

Upper Dublin
Willy Beury 6g 2a
Mike Rama 4g 1a
Duke 2g 1a
Lunney 2g
Giordano 1g
Potts 1g


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines