follow us on...

Monday’s girls’ high school summaries

Monday, 9th May 2011

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 5/9/11

Wissahickon 22, CB West 9

For Wissahickon:
Laura Frankenfield 10g, 3a
Zoe Gomez 5g, 2a
Emily Croke 3g, 2a
Taylor Myers 2g
Sam Marino 1g
Maddie Sharp 1g
Zoe Kale 3a
Alex Smith 1a
Jess Scannapieco 9 saves

CB West
Ronnesburg 3g
Gebre 2g
Shugars 2g
Schweikenz 1g
Gilgore 1g
Circuit 1a
Ojert 1a

Conestoga 12, Upper Dublin 6
Conestoga 6 6 – 12
UD 3 3 – 6

Conestoga
Meghan McGillis 5g
Taylor Lawlor 3g, 1a
Brooke McGillis 1g
Claire Jackson 1g
Kelly Morrison 1g
Rachel Hanscom 1g
Sarah Priem 7 saves

Upper Dublin
Kelly Cross 3g, 2a
Michele DeVincent 1g
Brooke Callahan 1g
Taylor D’Ginto 1g

Notre Dame Academy 16, Springside School 4
Notre Dame Academy: 10-6 – 16
Springside School: 0-4 – 4

NDA
Delaney Tuite 6g
Kristen Bandos 2g, 2a
Nora McCallion 2g, 1a
Bree Buysse 2g, 1a
Courtney Donovan 2g
Carlianne McCabe 1g, 3a
MC McDonald 1g, 2a
Tori Sudjian 4 saves in first half
Erika Ferro 3 saves in 2nd half

Springside
Jennie Lucoff 1g
Ellie Stout 1g
Libbie Maine 1g
Kitty Morrissey 1g
Hilary McDonnell 4 saves

Barrack HA 20, Del-Val Friends 13
Barrack
Caroline Batoff 3g
Dani Levin 9g
Sivan Ben-Maimon 1g
Tamar Parmet 5g
Sarah Gordon 1g
Jackie Khutorsky 1g

Merion Mercy Academy 16, Mt. St. Joseph Academy 5
Merion Mercy
Madison Connor 4g
Olivia Nostrant 3g
Julianne D’Orazio 3g
Monica O’hara 3g
Bonnie Mcshane 2g
Emily Corcoran 1g
Katrina Keating 4a
Caili Guilday 4 saves
Sarah Hospodar 14 draw controls

Mt. St. Joseph
Olivia Gannon 3g, 2a
Hanna Bogorowski 1g
Emilee Ehret 1g
Alex Lista 6 saves

Plymouth Whitemarsh 9, Upper Merion 7
Plymouth Whitemarsh
Molly Getzfread 4g, 1a
Hannah Heritage 2g
Meg McCullough 1g
Sarah Naylor 1g
Kayla Wisniewski 1g

Upper Merion
Amanda McAteer 3g, 1a
Casey Griffith 2g
Mel Ryan 1g, 1a
Liz Botto 1g

Hatboro-Horsham 17, Springfield-Montco 8
HH 8-9 – 17
Springfield-M 4- 4- 8

Hatboro-Horsham
Lizzy Carr 5g, 1a
Cortnee Daley 5g
Nicole Beck 3g , 3a
Julie Mckay 3g
Katie Mckay 1g
Caroline Hagen 1a, 6gb’s
Jaclyn Giovinazzo 8 saves

Garnet Valley 19, Lower Merion 3
Garnet Valley 12-7-19
LowerMerion 0-3-3

Garnet Valley
Ally Heavens 3g, 4a
Annaelise Morello 3g, 4a
Halley Barnes 4g, 1a
Kara Stroup 2g, 2a
Ashley Pyle 3g
Emily Mallon 1g
Gabby Murray 1g
Jamie Snyder 1g
Haley Warden 1 g
Laurent Laulis 4 saves

Lower Merion
Dail 1g
Gallager 1g
Spector 1g

Central Bucks East 19, Jenkintown 8
Central Bucks East 12-7- 19
Jenkintown 1- 7- 8

CBE
Jamie Burns 6g, 2a
Sam Axenrown 4g, 1a
Kelly Lap 3g
Camie Gillen 2g
Carolyn Remmey 2g, 3a
Lauren Nick 1g
Marissa Gratt 1g

Jenkintown
Emma Dillon 3g
Haley Smith 2g,1a
Courtney Smith 1g
Mary Satterthwaite 1g,1a
Connor Cheek 1g

Council Rock North 18, Souderton 12
Council Rock North
Jackie Strange 2g
Hannah Plappert 5g, 6a
Lindsay Rheiner 4g, 1a
Natalie Maher 1a
Kara Magley 4g, 3a
Becky Ely 3g
CR North Shots: 28
Taylor Beck (GK) 7 saves

Souderton
Notvest 4g
Russell 1g, 2a
Wojt 1a
McAndrews 1g
Mower 3g, 2a
Kendall 1g, 1a
Bulgier 2g
Souderton Shots: 19
Anderson/Bergey (GK) 10 saves

Pennsbury 18, Neshaminy 2

Pennsbury
Liz Cowley 5 goals
Taylor Hickman 5 goals, 2 assists
Kelsy Gumbert 2 goals, 3 assists
Becca Radzinski 1 goal
Dana Reilley 1 goal, 2 assist
Joy Hopkins 2 goal, 1 assist
Katie Fields 1 goal
Jackie Sweeney 1 goal
Elle Fagan 1 assist
Liana Eyre 6 saves

Neshaminy
Brittany Sheenan 1 goal
Caitlin Carrezola 1 goal
Casey Rosseljong 6 saves

Perkiomen Valley 18, Pope John Paul II 7

Perkiomen Valley
Amber Gansz 6g
Andrea Berenato 6g
Alexa Webb 4g
Grace Malizia 1g
Taylor Hazard 1g

PAC10Sports.com and SuburbanOneSports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines