follow us on...

Monday’s girls’ high school summaries

Monday, 2nd May 2011

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 5/2/11

Souderton 10, Spring-Ford 9
Souderton
Kirstin Russell- 4g
Danielle Notvest- 3g
Melinda Wojt- 1g
Syndey Niles- 1g
Liz Mower- 1g
Jen Bergey 8 saves.

Perkiomen School 14, Barrack HA 11
Barrack
Tamar Parmet 5g
Dani Levin 2g
Sivan Ben-Maimon 2g
Sammi Levin 1g
Jackie Khutorsky 1g
Caroline Batoff 1g

Agnes Irwin 14, Springside 7
Half Time: Agnes Irwin 7; Springside 3

Agnes Irwin
Chloe Chou 3g, 3a 2dc’s
Lucy Smukler 1g, 4a
Campbell Crochiere 5g, 1a, 2dc’s, 3gb’s
Bridget Chakey 2g, 1a, 2dc’s
Morgan Pergolini 2g
Eliza Moran 1g, 1a, 1dc
Kenzie Lucas 2 dc’s
Julia Pierce 2 dc’s

Central Bucks West 18, Plympouth Whitemarsh 8
Central Bucks West
Tara Shugars 3g, 1a
Elena Romesburg 6g
Jane Savard 3g
Amanda Parker 1g, 2a
Steph Cooper 1g
Jess Circuit 1g
Erika Schweibenz 1g
Trish Kilgannon 1g
Christy Grezeszak 1g
Maddie Mulligan 7 saves

Plymouth Whitemarsh
Getfread 2g
Heritage 2g
Naylor 1g
Steern 1g
Coring 1g
Heller 1g
Goalie 9 saves

Upper Dublin 16, Upper Moreland 2
UD 13 3 – 16
UM 0 2 – 2

Upper Dublin
Brooke Callahan 3g, 4a
Kelly Cross 3g, 1a
Emily Hitchings 3g, 1a
Taylor D’Ginto 2g, 3a
Michele DeVincent 2g
Megan Rock 1g
Lauren Faust 1g
Anna Trentini 1g

Upper Moreland
Ashley Duff 1g
Alexa Schuck 1g
Kathryn Brunner 1a
Brandi Weaver 1a
Emma Joyce 8 saves

Pennridge 14, Council Rock South 11

Pennridge
Julia Colyar 4g
Sarah Wiley 3g
Taylor Dachanski 3g
Aerin McHugh 2g
Jordyn Rimner 1g
Jackie Stevens 1g
Danielle Nichols 9 saves

Council Rock South
Leann Hurley 4g
Christine Besselman 2g
Gabi Rosenfeld 4g
Becca Cocco 1g, 1a
Taylor Hurwitz 17 saves

Penncrest 12, Chichester 4
Half Time Penncrest 9, Chichester 2

Penncrest
Cara Lord 1g
Sammy Jumper 1g, 1a
Haley Altus 2g
Patrice Coleman 3g
Christy Bond 1g
Kenna Bryan 1g
Lauren Huggins 1g
Maggie King 2g
Rachel Campbell- 1st half- 2 saves
Alexa McMeaken- 2nd half- 6 saves

Sacred Heart 22, Villa Joseph Marie 11
Halftime: SH 10, VJ 4

Sacred Heart
Stephanie Finley 8g, 6a
Eileen Dombrowski 5g, 5a
Claire Fitzpatrick 4g, 4a
Kara Shields 3g, 3a
Brilyn Gardner 2g, 1a
Maggie Reilly 12 saves

Villa Joe
J. Sandora 4g, 1a
M. Walsh 4g, 1a
M Bonner 1g
B. Feely 1g
M. Greed 1g
L. Cummings 6 saves

Upper Merion 11, Sun Valley 9

Upper Merion
Amanda McAteer 5g, 1a
Mel Ryan 4g, 2a
Jackie Schauble 1g
Haley Fitzgerald 1g
Ally Frymoyer 12 saves

Jenkintown 19, Nazareth Academy 14
Jenkintown 7-12- 19
Nazareth Academy 9- 5- 14

Jenkintown
Emma Dillon 7g, 1a
Haley Smith 6g 2a
Sarah Flood 3g
Tori Contoudis 1g 2a
Gab Coggin 1g
Ali Mattaway 1g
Jess Brogan 7 saves

Nazareth

Pharo 6g
Fluehr 3g 1a
Harmer 2g
Wozniak 2g
Fudak 1g

Boyertown 13, Methacton 4
Methacton 2 – 2 – 4
Boyertown 7 – 6 – 13

Boyertown
Rachel Engler 3g
Haley Wentzel 3g
Kelly Furman 2g, 2a
Amanda Smith 2g
Robyn Piveteau 2g
Gabby Genuario 1g
Lindsay Clinton 6 saves

Methacton
Sara Watro 1g
Alexa Maloney 1g
Abby Devlin 1g
Megan Nearing 1g
Rikki Moore 7 saves

Lansdale Catholic 11, Norristown 8

LC
Lansdale Catholic
Katie Gillespie 6g
Shannon Walsh-2g
Bryn Wassel-2g, 2a
Haley Heston-1g, 2a
Kelsey Rooney 2a
Michelle Magarity 1a
Hannah Whitby 1a
Nicole Scialla 14 saves

Norristown
Beverly Pale 3g
Precious Evans 2g
Janelle Scruggs 3g

Pennsbury 11, Wissahickon 10, OT

Pennsbury
Taylor Hickman 4 goals
Kelsy Gumbert 2 goals
Liz Cowley 2 goals
Joy Hopkins 2 goals
Jackie Sweeney 1 goal
Liana Eyre 10 saves

Wissahickon
Laurie Frankenfield 3 goals
Jackie Hibbs 3 goals
Zoe Gomez 2 goals
Zoe Kall 1 goal
Alana Shutman 1 goal

Perkiomen Valley 15, Owen J. Roberts 14

PV leaders
Alexa Webb 5g
Andrea Berenato 3g
Amber Gansz 3g

OJR
Devan Davis 4g, 2a
Jordyn Shoemaker 3g
Devin Hassinger 3g
Emily Kolsevich 2g
Kelsey Dielman 2g

PAC-10sports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines