follow us on...

Monday’s boys’ high school summaries

Monday, 2nd May 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/2/11

Central Bucks East 16, Central Bucks West 3

Central Bucks East 5 8 3 0- 16
Central Bucks West 1 1 0 1-3

CBE
Matt Brodzik 4g, 3a
Blake Ament 2g, 1a
Chris Vetter 3g
Parker Self 2g
Brandon Ament 2g
Sean Reilly 1g
Matt Heim 1g
Chris Schneekloff 1g
Conor McSherry 1a
Warren Kuhn 2a
Harrison Holak 2 saves

CBW
Jack Firriolo 1g
Jimmy Steigerwald 1g
Evan Gervais 1g, 1a
Riley Kratzke 1a
Jake Ross 11 saves


Upper Merion 15, Cheltenham 3

Upper Merion
Trevor Kupecky 2g 7a
Luc Minnich 5g 1a
Wes McDowell 4g
Roby Boyk 1g 3a
Pat Vandergeest 1g
Mickey Bellace 1g
Lorran DaCosta 1g
Jake Keszczyk 1a
Conor Crowe 12 saves


Germantown Academy 14, Penn Charter 7

Germantown Academy
Beau Jones 2g, 4a
Billy Oppenheimer 3g, 2a
Reid Weber 4g
Connor Crump 2g, 2a
George Robinson 1g
Bobby Tait 1g
Greg Shildkraut 1g
Jake Adoni 14 Saves, 7 GA

PC
Joey Sankey 2g, 2a
Tyler White 2g, 1a
Shane Carr 1g
Tyler Earley 1g
Ray Vandegrift 1g
Jackson Tamasitis 18 saves

Interboro 7, Lansdale Catholic 6
Interboro 1-1-4-1 – 7
Lansdale Catholic 0-3-0-3 -6

Interboro
Brian Van Wyk 1g
Justin Eckert 3g, 1a
Jake Hermann 2g
Hunter Jackalous 1g
Joe Stackowitz 10 saves

Lansdale Catholic
Walsh 2g
Ruch 3g
Edling 1g, 1a
Adams 13 saves

Bishop Shanahan 13, Norristown 4
Shanahan
Matt Bray 4g, 3a
John Mehok 3g, 4a
Jack Oakes 3g
Nick Short 1g
Eric Giannetti 1g
Pat Folan 1g
Kyle Sullivan 2 saves
Anthony Wagner 2 saves

Norristown
Sean Calhoun 1g, 1a
Jake Naseef 1g, 1a
Jesse Prante 1g, 1a
Kristain Angelucci 1g
Justin Roccia 1a

George Washington 1, Northeast 0
GW – 0-1-0-0: 1
NE- 0-0-0-0: 0

George Washington
John Kenny 1g
Declan Sweeney 13 Saves

Northeast
8 Saves

Unionville 11, Archbishop Carroll 6
UV – 4 – 4 – 3 – 0 – 11
AC – 1 – 0 – 1 – 4 – 6

Unionville
Kaiser 4g, 2a
Moss 3g
Kelly 2g, 2a
Piper 1g
Quinn 1g
Donovan 2a
Baker / Hartley 8 saves

Archbishop Carroll
T Keith 3g
B Keith 1g, 2a
Flynn 1g, 1a
Lerarrio 1g
Mitchell 12 saves

St. Joseph’s Prep 15, Archbishop Ryan 2

SJ Prep-7-2-3-3 -15
Ryan-0-2-0-0 -2

SJP
Jeff Heath – 1 G
Fenton Fitzpatrick – 3 G
Brad James – 1 G, 2 A
Blaine Fleming – 2 G, 1 A
Rob Watts – 1 G, 2 A
Chase Young – 2 G
Cory Scheuerle – 1 A
Ryan Hieb – 1 G
Pat Swanick – 1 G, 1 A
Billy Savage – 1 G
Tim Browne – 1 G
Connor McLaughlin – 1 G
Pat Walsh – 1 A
Tim O’Rourke – 1 A

Ryan
Tim Taylor 1G
Pat Haslebarth 1G
Mark Ostaszewski 9 saves

Pottsgrove 8, Phoenixville 3

Pottsgrove
Danny Michaels 2g, 2a
D.J. Ludy 2g
Riley Michaels 1g, 2a
Matt Natale 1g
Troy Hudgins 1g
Matt Cimino 1g

Phoenixville
Vinnie D’Innocenzo 2
Alx Clark 1g, 1a

PAC-10sports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines