follow us on...

Monday’s boys’ high school summaries

Tuesday, 19th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/19/11

Plymouth Whitemarsh 14, Norristown 5

Norristown
Jake Naseef 2g
Jesse Prante 2g
Tyler Williams 1g 2a

PW
Joka 5g 2a
Cox 4g 1a
Wixted 2g 2a
Walker 1g 1a
Cunningham 1g 1a
Zucker 1g

Pennsbury 8, Council Rock North 5

Pennsbury 1-4-2-1- 8
CR North 1-1-2-1 -5

Pennsbury
Evan Caterson 2g
Calvin Hopkins 2g
Ryan McDonald 2g
Ricky Jutkiewicz 1g
Andrew Probst 1g
Josh Caven 4 a
Drew Sweetland 16 saves

CR North
Chris Gifford 1g, 1a
Amela 1g
Snablin 1g
Dispirto 1g
Early 1g
McDonald 6 saves

Hatboro-Horsham 11, North Penn 2

HH
Jake Durkin 3g, 1a
Kevin Sweeney 3g
Ryan Higgins 1g
Sean Saunders 1g
Patrick Downing 1g
Nick Agostinelli 1g, 1a
Cam Wiercinski 1g
Jimmy Murphy 1a
Tyler Gehlhaus 1a
Kevin Toner 1a
Marc Poust 8 saves
Kyle Mullen 3 saves

Central Bucks East 14, Souderton 1

Brodzik 3g, 1a
Vetter 2g, 1a
Self 2g, 4a
Bl Ament 1g
Br. Ament 1g
Whitney 1g, 1a
Kuhn 1g
C. McSherry 1g
Tilger 1g
DuBuque 1g
Riva 1a
Heim 1a
Connors 1a
Reilly 1a
Harrison Holak 4 saves
Souderton
J.P. Carroll 1g
Grant Nice 14 saves
Jake Riviera 2 saves

Central Bucks West 8, Central Bucks South 4

CBW 3 1 2 2 -8
CBS 0 0 2 2 -4

CB West
Spencer Macquarrie 2g
Nate Weiss 2g
Jack Firriolo 1g, 1a
Matt Adamski 1g
Evan Gervais 1g, 1a
Johnny Kirchner 1g
Jon Steigerwald 1a
Jake Ross 9 saves

CB South
Strayline 2g
Cliggit 1g, 1a
DiBrino 1g
McCrudden 1a
Kelly 11 saves

Holy Ghost Prep 6, Lansdale Catholic 5, OT

Holy Ghost Prep
Kevin Moses 2g
Bennett Zaba 1g, 1a
Jeremy Omrod 1g, 1a
Constantine Konugres 1g
TJ Romano 1g, 2a
Tim Lazorko 6 saves
Cody Reilly 3 saves

Lansdale Catholic
Kevin Edling 2G 1A
Rich Walsh 2G 1A
Pete White 1A
Tom Bradley 1G
Chad Adams 18 saves

Wissahickon 12, Cheltenham 5

WHS
Brooks Melvin 3g 2a
Luke Gomez 3g
Tyler Crothers 2g 1a
Christian McCaffrey 1g 1a
Josh Stollman 1g
AJ Andersen 1g
Beau Gomez 1g
Peter Carrozza 8 saves

Cheltenham
Schafer 1g
McCann 1g
Henstnburg 3g
Tinkleman 13 saves

Upper Merion 16, Upper Moreland 6

UMerion
Trevor Kupecky 1g 9a
Luc Minnich 4g 1a
Pat Vandergeest 3g
Roby Boyk 1g 3a
Wes McDowell 4g 1a
Mickey Bellace 2g 1a
Lorran DaCosta 1g
Conor Crowe 10 saves

Penncrest 8, Sun Valley 4

Sun Valley 2 1 0 1- 4
Penncrest 2 2 2 2 – 8

Sun Valley
Brian Warren 3 goals
Kyle Gilley 1 goal 1 assists
AJ Newman 14 saves

Penncrest
Matt Klodanska 2 goals 1 assists
Bill McDonell 1 goal
Sean Mingry 2 goals
Will Manganevo 2 goals
Mike Mckenna 4 saves

Abington 11, Neshaminy 3

Abington 5-5-2-0 -12
Neshaminy 2-0-1-0 -3

Abington
Ryan Ambler 3g 5a
Brian Gallagher 4g 1a
Matt Lomady 2g
Nick Pisko 1g 3a
Matt Figeuroa 1g
Max Malloy 1a
Travis O’Connor 3 saves
Eric Goldsborough 4 saves
Austin Pifani 9 gb
Anthony Greco 6 gb

Neshaminy
Keenan Skeels 1a
Alex McKenzie 2g
Andrew MacDonald 1g
Austin Marshall 21 saves

Methacton 9, Boyertown 3

Methacton 2 – 1 – 3 – 3 – 9
Boyertown 0 – 2 – 1 – 0 – 3

Methacton
Aronow 3g
Sobocinski 2g, 2a
Ridgway 3a
Matt McClay 2g
Sam McAdoo 1g
Matt Brasher 1g

Boyertown
Millare 1g
McFadyon 1a
Lebs 1g
McKee 1g

Strath Haven 16, Monsignor Bonner 0

Strath Haven 5-4-4- 3- 16
M. Bonner 0-0-0- 0

Strath Haven
Darrel Hunter 1g
Mitch Cross 2g, 1a
Colin Campbell 1g
Cole Kennedy 2g
Bryan Mizell 1g, 4a
Keith Decindis 2g
Mack Cross 1g
Bryan Leonard 2g
PJ Pierangeli 1g
Kevin Murphy 1g
Nate Johnson 1g,1a
Jimmy Carey 1g
Steve Brodeur 1 save
Ted Bergman 2 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines