follow us on...

Friday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Friday, 15th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 4/15/11

High School

Boys
Abington 10, Pennsbury 6
Haverford School 11, Episcopal Academy 5
Allentown Central Catholic 14, Parkland 9
Archbishop Carroll 14, Monsignor Bonner 4
Archbishop Ryan 10, Archbishop Wood 9
Chestnut Hill Academy 19, Wyoming Seminary 4
Interboro 13, Marple Newtown 8
Manheim Township 23, Peters Township 2
Methacton 12, Pottsgrove 2
Neshaminy 14, Truman 4
New Hope-Solebury 19, Delaware Cty Christian 5
Shipley School 13, Westtown 0
Spring-Ford 16, Phoenixville 0
Valley Forge 8, Perkiomen School 6
Henderson 17, Octorara 3
St. Joseph’s Prep 9, Cardinal O’Hara 1
Del-Val Friends 10, Woodlande 1
Archbishop Carroll 14, Monsignor Bonner 4
Moorestown Friends (NJ) 13, George School 4
Boyertown 12, Pope John Paul II 3
Garnet Valley 13, Sun Valley 6
Souderton 8, North Penn 6
Central Bucks West 10, Pennridge 7
Owen J Roberts 17, Perkiomen Valley 9
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 9, Upper Merion 7
Central Bucks East 11, Central Bucks South 1
Upper Dublin 9, Wissahickon 1
Council Rock North 9, Council Rock South 6
Emmaus 14, Nazareth HS 5
Girls
Archbishop Carroll 15, Notre Dame 14
Central Bucks South 22, Central Bucks East 13
Emmaus 14, Parkland 10
Friends’ Central 9, Shipley School 9, 2 OT
Methacton 19, Pope John Paul II 2
Southern Lehigh 21, Easton 7
Upper Dublin 15, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 1
Episcopal Academy 12, Penn Charter 5
Central Bucks West 14, Upper Moreland 2
Council Rock North 18, Pennridge 2
Jenkintown 22, Delco Chritsian 14
Boyertown 15, Phoenixville 0
Henderson 20, Pottstown 7
Springfield-Delco 12, Conestoga 10
Downingtown East 17, Bishop Shanahan 7
Nazareth 17, Liberty 3
Mastery Charter 5, Delaware Valley Charter 0
Allentown Central Catholic 9, Saucon Valley 5
Central Bucks South 22, Central Bucks East 13

Men

Division I
Bucknell 12, Lehigh 11

Women

Division I
Old Dominion 9, Drexel 8
Villanova 11, Cincinnati 10
Richmond 12, St. Joseph’ 6
Delaware 12, George Mason 11, 2 OT
Temple 16, Duquesne 15, 2 OT
St. Bonaventure 15, La Salle 10

Division II
West Chester 13 Lock Haven 12


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines